Đề Thi Tiếng Anh B1 Có Đáp Án

--- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Giải Đề Thi Tiếng Anh B2, C1, B1 Vstep Đại Học Ngoại Ngữ Ngày Thi 04.01.2020
  • Tiếng Anh A2, B1, B2 Khung Châu Âu
  • Nội Dung Ôn Tập – Viện Phát Triển
  • Làm Sao Để Tự Ôn Luyện Delf B2? – Viti Rouge
  • Bí Quyết Thi Delf B2 Chắc Chắn Đạt Điểm Cao Mà Ai Cũng Cần Biết!!!
  • ĐỀ THI TIẾNG ANH B1 CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (SAU ĐẠI HỌC)

    Các bạn lưu ý hiện nay (11/2020) còn rất ít trường tổ chức thi chứng chỉ tiếng Anh B1 theo đề thi này. Thay vào đó, các trường được cấp chứng chỉ tiếng anh b1 đã chuyển sang thi B1 theo định dạng Vstep. Tham khảo thông tin về bài thi chứng chỉ tiếng Anh B1 Vstepđề thi tiếng Anh B1, B2, C1 Vstep mẫu trong link phía trước. 

     

    SO SÁNH ĐỀ THI TIẾNG ANH B1 SAU ĐẠI HỌC CỦA CÁC TRƯỜNG

    Nhìn chung, đề thi Tiếng Anh B1 của các trường khá giống nhau vì  Bộ Giáo Dục và Đào tạo quy định cấu trúc đề thi dành riêng cho đối tượng sau đại học. Tùy từng trường, mỗi phần thi có thể có một chút thay đổi. Ví dụ như trong

    Bài thi Nghe B1 phần 1,  trường Đại học Ngoại Ngữ – Đại học Quốc Gia Hà Nội có phần thi nghe trắc nghiệm chọn A, B, C còn trường Đại học Đà Nẵng và Đại học Hà Nội là phần thi nghe tranh hình ảnh đúng. Có khi trường Đại học Hà Nội lại chọn thi Nghe trắc nghiệm Đúng – Sai.

    MẪU ĐỀ THI TIẾNG ANH B1 CÓ ĐÁP ÁN TRÊN TRANG WEB TIENGANHB1.COM

    PAPER ONE:           READING AND WRITING (90’)

    PART 1: READING

    Section 1: Questions 1 – 10

    Circle the letter next to the word or phrase which best completes each sentence (A, B, C or D).

    Example:      He …………………. on business yesterday

    A. went           B. goes           C. go               D. going

    1. Tom doesn’t like dancing, but Mike………………….

    A. does                                   B. did                          C. do                           D. doesn’t

    2. Listen! chúng tôi help.

    A. are screaming                  B. scream                   C.  is screaming        D. has screamed

    3. Waiter! There………………….forks on this table.

    A. are not some                     B. isn’t any                C.  are not any           D. are some

    4. I have a test tomorrow, so chúng tôi up late tonight to study.

    A. will have to                      B. can have to           C. have                       D. have to

    5. An island on chúng tôi called a deserted island.

    A. no people              B. no peoples live    C. no people live      D. people are living

    6. We wondered chúng tôi pay for the broken window.

    A. is going                 B. was going              C. have                                   D. would

    7. chúng tôi her shoes when she was only 3 years old

    A. knew to                 B. knew how to                     C. could to                 D. may           

    8. John said that no other car could chúng tôi car.     

    A. so fast like            B.  as fast as              C. fast than                            D. as fastly as

    9. A number of accidents in the last 2 years………………….scaused by drunk driving.

    A. were                       B.  have been            C. have                                   D. are 

    A. so much                B. too much               C. so many                 D. a lot

    Đáp án: 1A 2C 3C 4D 5C 6B 7B 8B 9B 10C

    Section 2: Questions 11 – 15

    Look at the text in each question. What does it say? Circle the letter next to the correct explanation (A, B or C).

    11. Whose textbook does Natalie want to borrow?

    A. Ken’s

    B. Maria’s

    C. Francesco’s

    Đáp án: C

    12.

    A. Users must lock the car park after leaving.

    B. People can park here while they are at work.

    C. This car park is for employees only.

    Đáp án: B

    13.

    A. The basketball team only wants to see experienced players.

    B. There aren’t enough team members available on Friday.

    C. The Barton College team will visit the gym later today.

    Đáp án: B

    14.

    A. All Sunday evening tickets are already sold.

    C. A ticket is not necessary for Sunday evening.

    Đáp án: A

    15.

    A. Giacomo will be able to see Charlotte early tomorrow morning.

    B. Charlotte needs to arrive in time for Giacomo’s meeting tomorrow.

    C. Giacomo can collect Charlotte from the airport tomorrow afternoon.

    Đáp án: C

     Section 3: Questions 16 – 20

    Read the text and questions below. For each question, circle the letter next to the correct answer (A, B, C or D).

    A month ago I had no idea that on a Saturday afternoon in November I’d be hanging 30 metres above the ground and enjoying it. Now I looked down at the river far below me, and realised why people love rock-climbing.

    My friend Matt and I had arrived at the Activity Centre on Friday evening. The accommodation wasn’t wonderful, but we had everything we needed (beds, blankets, food), and we were pleased to be out of the city and in the fresh air.

    On Saturday morning we met the other ten members of our group. Cameron had come along with two friends, Kevin and Simon, while sisters Carole and Lynn had come with Amanda. We had come from various places and none of us knew the area.

    We knew we were going to spend the weekend outdoors, but none of us was sure exactly how. Half of us spent the morning caving while the others went rock- climbing and then we changed at lunchtime. Matt and I went to the caves first. Climbing out was harder than going in, but after a good deal of pushing, we were out at last – covered in mud but pleased and excited by what we’d done.

    16. What is the writer trying to do in the text?

    B. describe some people she met

    C. explain how to do certain outdoor sports

    D. say how she spent some free time

    Đáp án: D

    17. What can the reader learn from the text?

    A. when to depend on other people at the Centre

    B. how to apply for a place at the Centre

    C. what sort of activities you can experience at the Centre

    D. which time of year is best to attend the Centre

    Đáp án: C

    18. How do you think the writer might describe her weekend?

    A. interesting

    B. relaxing

    C. frightening

    D. unpleasant

    Đáp án: A

    19. What do we learn about the group?

    A. Some of them had been there before.

    B. They had already chosen their pferred activities.

    C. Some of them already knew each other.

    D. They came from the same city.

    Đáp án: C

    A. ACTIVITY CENTRE

    Set in beautiful countryside. Accommodation and meals provided. Make up your own timetable – choose from a variety of activities (horse-riding, fishing, hill-walking, sailing, and mountain-biking).

    B.  ACTIVITY CENTRE Set in beautiful countryside. Accommodation provided. Work with a group – we show you a range of outdoor activities that you didn’t realise you could do!

    C. ACTIVITY CENTRE

    Set in beautiful countryside. Enjoy the luxury of our accommodation – each room has its own bathroom. Work with a group, or have inpidual teaching.

    D. ACTIVITY CENTRE

    Set in beautiful countryside. You can spend the day doing outdoor activities and we will find your accommodation with a local family.

    Đáp án: B

    Section 4: Questions 21 – 30

    Read the text below and fill each of the blanks with ONE suitable word from the box.

    of

    end

    make  

    then

    share

    numbers

    every 

    frightening

    mistake

    mix

    with    

    amounts

    cause 

    afterwards

    all

     

    CARTOON FILMS

    Cartoon films have very little limits. If you can draw something, you can (21)…

    By the (24)…………………..of the 1970s, the cinema world had decided that cartoons were only for children. But soon (25)…………………..one or two directors had some original new ideas. They proved that it was possible to make films in which both adults and children could (26)…………………..the fun.

    However, not (27)…………………..cartoon film was successful. The Black Cauldron, for example, failed, mainly because it was too (28)…………………..for children and too childish for adults. Directors learnt from this (29)………………….., and the film companies began to make large (30)…………………..of money again.

    Đáp án: 21. make 22. of 23. all 24. end 25. afterwards 26. share 27. every 28. frightening 29. mistake 30. amounts 

    PART TWO: WRITING

    Section 1

    Finish each of the following sentences in such a way that it means exactly the same as the sentence printed before it.

     Example:     I haven’t enjoyed myself so much for years.

    Answer:         It’s years………………………………………………..

     1. My father was given his first boat by his parents.

    My father’s parents…………………………………………………………………………

    Đáp án: My father’s parents gave my father his first boat. 

    2. Although his leg was broken, he managed to get out of the car.

    In spite of ………………………………………………………………………………….

    Đáp án: In spite of his broken leg, he managed to get out of the car. 

    3. Some people like working outdoors more than working inside.

    Some people pfer………………………………………………………………………..

    Đáp án: Some people pfer working outdoors to working inside.

    4. He has not been to this stadium before.

    It is…………………………………………………………………………………………

    Đáp án: It is the first time he has been to this stadium. 

    5. John suggested taking a taxi to the hotel.

    John said, “If I were.………………………………………………………………………”

    Đáp án: John said, “If I were you, I would take a taxi to the hotel”

    Section 2

    • This is part of a letter you receive from an English friend. 

     I know you often go to the cinema. Tell me about the last film you saw and whether you enjoyed it.

    •  Now write a letter to this penfriend in the space below. You should write about 100 words

     Bài viết mẫu:

    Hi mate,

    How’s it going? I was very busy this week. But you know that I love films. I saw the film with the name ‘Bent it like Beckham’. It’s a very interesting film about football. The main story is about an Indian girl who wants to play football. Her parents don’t let her play. But she’s a very good football player. She’s better than a boy who doesn’t know how to play football. Finally, she goes to America for professional league. Santa Barbara. I’m not sure of the team name. Anyway, it’s a happy ending for her and for her family.

    I recommended the film to Mike and he loved it very much. So I do recommend to you the film ‘Bend it like Beckham’.

    If I were you, I’d go the cinema right now. Have a good weekend. See you soon.

    Bye,

    Ann

    PART TWO: LISTENING (Approximately 15 minutes)

    Section 1: Questions 1 – 5

    There are five questions in this part. For each question there are three pictures and a short recording. Choose the correct picture and put a tick (􀀳) in the box below it. You will hear the piece twice.

    Example:                   What’s the time?

     

    1. Where will the girls meet? 

    Đáp án: C

    2. Which chair does the man want?

    Đáp án: A

    3. Which picture shows what the girls need?

    Đáp án: A

    4. Which picture shows what happened?

    Đáp án: B

    5. What is Sarah’s mother doing?

    Đáp án: C

    Section 2: Questions 6 – 15

    You will hear a radio programme in which young people from different parts of the country are interviewed. Fill each of the blanks with ONE suitable word. You will hear the piece twice.

    Man: Hello and welcome to our series about young people living in different parts of the country. Today you’ll hear Mike Davis, who lives in Hereford, telling you something about his life.

    Boy: Hello. I’m 13 years old and I go to Stanley School. I’m in Form 3, and I’m really interested in (6) chúng tôi I find maths and especially English a bit hard. I’m good at (7) ………………. and I’ve run for the school team in the 800 metres. 

    My dad sells farm machinery. We live in the country about four miles from school, so I get to school by (8) ……………….. My uncle has a farm and I spend most of my free time helping out there. He’s got 50 cows and I like to help him with them. I help to do the (9) ………………. every Saturday and sometimes I have to clean the cowshed. It’s hard work, but it’s good to see everything looking (10) ……………….. I painted it white last summer – I’m good at painting. My uncle’s got a (11) ………………. and he says I can drive it when I’m 15. I’m looking forward to that.

    On Mondays I go to the Young Farmers’ Group which I’ve (12) ………………. to since I was 10. It’s mostly fun but we also learn things, like how to look after (13) ……………… properly.

    I definitely want to work in the (14) ………………. when I leave school. I wouldn’t like to live in a town or sit in an office all day. My father thinks I should work in his business, but I want to be like my uncle and have my own farm one day. My mother says I’ll have to go to agricultural college first, so I’m going to work hard to (15) chúng tôi my exams.

    Man: Thank you, Mike, …

    Đáp án: (6) science (7) running (8) bicycle (9) milking (10) clean (11) tractor (12) belonged (13) animals (14) countryside (15) pass 

    PAPER THREE: SPEAKING (10 – 12 minutes)

     PART I: INTERVIEW (2-3 minutes)

    • May I have your full name, please?

    • What do you hate the most about children?

    • How many children would you like to have?

    • When you were a child, what did you want to be when you grew up?

    PART 2: LONG TURN (4-5 minutes)

    Ask the candidate to talk about the topic he/she has chosen.

     

    Describe a young child you know or know about.

    You should say:

    • What he or she looks like

    • What he or she likes doing

    • How that person has changed

    And say what you think they might do in the future, and why.

     

     

    PART 3: TWO-WAY DISCUSSION (3-4 minutes)

    Select any of the following questions, as appropriate.

    • Do you like children?

    • Do you think children are spoilt nowadays?

    • Are children becoming more dangerous and violent?

    • What do you think children worry about most?

     

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Đề Thi Tiếng Đức Telc B2
  • Mẫu Đề Thi B2 Tiếng Đức « Du Học Đức
  • Mẹo Học Lý Thuyết B2 600 Câu Hỏi Dễ Nhớ Đậu 100%
  • Mẹo Thi Lý Thuyết B2 2022
  • Mẹo Học Lý Thuyết Lái Xe B2 600 Câu Dễ Nhớ Nhất 2022
  • Đề Thi Vào Lớp 10 Môn Tiếng Anh Có Đáp Án

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Hướng Dẫn Xem Điểm Thi Jlpt Tháng 12/2020 Việt Nam
  • Tổng Hợp Đề Thi Jlpt N3 Kèm File Nghe Và Đáp Án
  • Teaching Together About 2022 A2 Key Speaking Part 2
  • Mẫu Câu Hỏi Trắc Nghiệm Bài Tập Kinh Tế Vĩ Mô Có Đáp Án
  • 342 Câu Trắc Nghiệm Kinh Tế Vi Mô – P2
  • Đề thi vào lớp 10 môn tiếng Anh có đáp án

    Th.năm, 07/06/2018, 10:11

    Lượt xem: 4990

     

    ĐÁP ÁN GỢI Ý ĐỀ THI VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH

    Section A:

    1. B

    2. D

    3. C

    4. A

    Section B:

    1. A

    2. D

    3. B

    4. B

    5. A

    6. A

    7. C

    8. D

    Section C:

    I.

    1. Firstly, we should call the host up early to inform him/her of whether we are going. Secondly, if we want to bring someone who hasn’t been invited along with us, ask for permission first. Finally, dress appropriately for the party.

    2. During the party, we can help the host by offering to serve drinks or wash the dishes.

    3. Yes, we should.

    4. It means to start a conversation with someone you have not met before.

    II.

    1. T

    2. F

    3. T

    4. F

    III.

    1. help

    2. what

    3. until

    4. some

    5. However

    6. at

    (Nguồn: vndoc.com)

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Tổng Hợp Các Bài Tập Ielts Thi Thử Và Chính Thức (Kèm Đáp Án Chuẩn)
  • Free Online Resources: Road To Ielts
  • Ielts Academic Reading Free Samples. Sample 1.2
  • 10 Bí Quyết Chinh Phục Ielts Listening
  • Học Sinh, Sinh Viên Chinh Phục Ielts Tại Olympic Tiếng Anh Toàn Quốc
  • Download Đề Thi Chứng Chỉ Tiếng Anh A2 Có Đáp Án Format 2022

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • 10 Điều Bạn Cần Biết Khi Mua Bảo Hiểm Nhân Thọ
  • Tạo Bài Thi Trắc Nghiệm Bảo Hiểm Nhân Thọ Như Thế Nào?
  • Đề Thi B1 Goethe Online
  • Đề Thi Online Tiếng Đức Goethe Trình Độ B1
  • Cách Tạo Đề Thi Thử Công Chức Trực Tuyến
  • Cấu trúc đề thi chứng chỉ tiếng Anh A2

    Phần thi Nghe

    Phần 1 và Phần 2: Nghe thông báo, hướng dẫn, hội ngoại ngắn và trả lời câu hỏi dưới dạng ABC.

    Phần 3 (5 câu): Thí sinh Nghe hội thoại điền từ vào chỗ trống.

    Phần 4 (5 câu): Nghe một đoạn hội thoại dài và chọn đáp án ABC.

    phần 5 (5 câu): Nghe một bài độc thoại điền từ vào chỗ trống.

    Phần thi Nói

    Phần 1: Chào hỏi giới thiệu bản thân.

    Phần 1: Đọc một đoạn văn ngắn và chọn các từ vựng/ ngữ pháp điền vào chỗ trống.

    Phần 2: Đọc nối biển báo với các câu giải nghĩa.

    Phần 3: Đọc điền từ vào một biểu mẫu cho sẵn

    Phần 4: Đọc hiểu trả lời dạng trắc nghiệm ABC

    Phần thi Viết

    Phần 1: Hoàn thành 5 câu dựa vào các từ gợi ý cho sẵn.

    Phần 2: Viết một tin nhắn/ bản ghi nhớ theo yêu cầu.

    Phần 3: Viết một email/ postcard theo nội dung đề thi yêu cầu.

    Cách tính điểm bài thi tiếng anh A2

    Đề thi tiếng anh trình độ A2 đánh giá 4 kĩ năng NGHE – NÓI – ĐỌC – VIẾT với điểm thành phần quy ra 25 điểm cho một kỹ năng.

    Tổng điểm của 4 kỹ năng mà thí sinh đạt tối đa là (100 điểm) quy đổi ra thang điểm 10 và được làm tròn đến 0,5.

    Đề thi A2 tiếng Anh chỉ tính điểm Đạt và không Đạt. Đạt và được cấp chứng chỉ tiếng Anh A2 nếu được 6,5 điểm trở lên.

    Ngày nay có 03 dạng thi tiếng Anh A2 tùy vào từng đối tượng, do đó bạn cần biết rõ mình thuộc đối tượng nào để ôn thi theo cấu trúc đề thi đó để đạt những kết quả tốt nhất. Cụ thể:

    • Bài thi tiếng Anh A2 dành cho học sinh THCS
    • Bài thi tiếng Anh A2 tương đương bậc 2 dành cho người lớn theo định dạng Vstep
    • Bài thi tiếng Anh A2 theo khung tham chiếu Châu Âu

    Để hỗ trợ tốt nhất cho học viên trong quá trình ôn thi A2, Trường Đại Học Ngoại Ngữ – ĐHQGHN đã xuất bản cuốn sách “10 bộ đề thi chứng chỉ tiếng anh A2” có đáp án kèm theo. Format đề thi thử giống hoàn toàn với đề thi thực tế, góp phần giúp học viên nắm được định dạng đề và có phương pháp làm bài tốt nhất.

    Nội dung sách 10 bộ đề thi chứng chỉ tiếng anh A2:

    • Phần 1: Giới thiệu cấu trúc bài thi; cách tính điểm; các đơn vị tổ chức thi…
    • Phần 2: Video hướng dẫn làm bài thi chi tiết từng kỹ năng.
    • Phần 3: 10 đề thi tiếng Anh A2 tham khảo với format bám sát đề thi A2 thực tế

    Luyện đề thi thử chứng chỉ tiếng anh A2 online

    Hiện nay, nhiều học viên lựa chọn luyện đề thi tiếng anh A2 theo hình thức online để thuận tiện và đạt hiệu quả cao hơn hình thưc học truyền thống. Edulife là một trong số ít các đơn vị đưa vào giảng dạy chương trình luyện thi tiếng anh A2 online và được nhiều học viên lựa chọn trong thời gian qua. Có thể kể đến một số lợi ích của việc luyện đề thi thử chứng chỉ tiếng anh A2 trực tuyến như sau:

    Tiết kiệm thời gian: Chỉ cần một chiếc máy tính, điện thoại kết nối internet, bạn có thể tham gia làm bài ở bất cứ ở đâu, bất cứ lúc nào. Tinh giảm hoàn toàn thời gian di chuyển, chờ đợi, giảm mệt mỏi…

    Làm quen với cấu trúc đề thi: Các khóa học online với thời lượng ngắn, chương trình tinh gọn hướng đến hiệu quả cao, giúp học viên nắm được cấu trúc và phương pháp phân bổ thời gian khi làm bài. Sau khi hoàn thành bài thi thử tiếng anh A2, học viên được giảng viên đánh giá chấm điểm và lưu ý những điểm yếu, củng cố chiến thuật làm bài đối với từng kỹ năng…

    Tiết kiệm chi phí: Mỗi lần làm để thi thử A2 tại trung tâm thí sinh sẽ mất khoảng 300.000 – 500.000 đồng/lần thi. Với Edulife bạn sẽ không mất khoản chi phí nào, thậm chí còn được làm đi làm lại bài thi thử nhiều lần nếu bạn muốn.

    Khi đăng ký luyện thi chứng chỉ tiếng Anh A2 tại Edulife, học viên được cung cấp đầy đủ đề cương ôn thi chứng chỉ tiếng anh A2, các đề thi thử theo format mới cập nhật 2022, tài liệu miễn phí được biên soạn từ giảng viên tại trường Đại Học Hà Nội, Đại Học Ngoại Ngữ – ĐHQGHN.

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh A2 Người Lớn Của Bộ Giáo Dục
  • Aptis Là Gì? Bài Thi Tiếng Anh Aptis Của Hội Đồng Anh
  • Cấu Trúc Của Bài Thi Aptis
  • Bộ Đề Thi Trắc Nghiệm Lái Xe A1 Online
  • Hướng Dẫn Cách Tạo Bộ Đề Thi Thử Online Bằng Lái Xe B2
  • Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 8 Môn Tiếng Anh Có Đáp Án 2022

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • 150 Câu Hỏi Và Đáp Án Đề Thi Bằng Lái Xe Máy A1 (Full)
  • Tài Liệu Mẹo Học 200 Câu Hỏi Đáp Án Thi Bằng Lái Xe Máy A1 2022
  • Phần Mềm Thi Lý Thuyết Lái Xe Ô Tô B2
  • Phần Mềm Ôn Thi Sát Hạch Lý Thuyết Lái Xe Ôtô 450 Câu Năm 2022
  • Lý Thuyết Thi Thử Bằng Lái Xe B2 Với 15 Bộ Đề 450 Câu Sát Hạch Và Đáp Án
  • Xin chào các em! Và hôm nay, dapandethi xin được giới thiệu tới các em một bộ đề thi học kì 1 lớp 8 môn Tiếng Anh mới nhất năm học 2022-2018. Đây là một trong những bộ đề thi học kì 1 lớp 8 khá hay và đa dạng kiến thức. Với bộ đề thi học kì 1 này sẽ giúp các em có thể củng cố kiến thức cũng như ôn luyện một cách tốt nhất.

    Đề thi học kì 1 lớp 8 môn Tiếng Anh năm 2022-2018

    ĐỀ THI KIỂM TRA CHẤT LƯỢNG HỌC KỲ I

    Năm học: 2022 – 2022

    MÔN THI: TIẾNG ANH 8

    Thời gian làm bài: 45 phút

    A. GRAMMAR AND VOCABULARY I. Choose one best answer from A, B, C or D (2 ms) 1. I don’t enjoy……………………. a letter.

    A. to write B. write C. writes D. writing

    2. In the past, farmers used to…………………….

    A. walk B. walks C. walking D. walked

    3. Nam is chúng tôi be in my class.

    A. very old B. old enough C. too old D. enough old

    4. Can chúng tôi Hanh, please?

    A. talk B. say C. speak D. tell

    5…………………….time can we meet?

    A. What B. When C. How D. Which

    6. I’ll come and pick you up …………………….6:30 this evening, OK?

    A. in B. at C. on D. to

    7. My younger brother…………………….stamps for 5 years.

    A. collects B. has collected C. have collected D. collected

    8.English is…………………….Japanese.

    A. same B the same C. different from D. quite different

    II. Give the correct form of the verbs in the brackets (1m)

    1. She likes…………………….(stay) at home.

    2. I…………………….(not see) him since yesterday afternoon.

    3. Children ought to…………………….(cross) the street carefully.

    4. The sun never…………………….(rise) in the west.

    B. SPEAKING Put the dialogue in the correct order (2ms)

    a. Yes, certainly. Hold on a minute.

    b. Fine, thanks. And you?

    c. I’m OK. I am going to see a very interesting film this evening. Would you like to go with me?

    d. Bye, Lan.

    e. It’s Nga speaking. May I speak to Lan, please?

    f. I’d love to. When can we meet?

    g. That’s fine. See you at 7:30. Bye.

    h. Hello Nga. How are you?

    i. At 7:30, OK?

    e – …………………………………………………………………. C. READING Read. Then answer the questions (2.5ms):

    Ho Chi Minh Communist Youth Union is an organization for Vietnamese youth from 15 to 30 years of age. The Youth Union builds good character, love for the nation, and encourages good citizenship, soft skills and personal fitness.

    the Youth Union was found on March 26 th 1931 by the beloved President Ho Chi Minh. It had different names over the years. One of its first names was ” Vietnam Communist Youth Union”. In December 1976, it was officially named as it is called today: Ho Chi Minh Communist Youth Union. However, people normally use the name ” The Youth Union” for short.

    The Youth Union, together with other organizations such as The Young Pioneers Organization, the Vietnam Youth Federation, the Vietnam Students Union, often hold social activities such as Helping the Handicapped, Cleaning the Environment, Green Summer Volunteers Campaign, and other similar

    movements. These activities aim to help the young develop their public awareness and form their personality.

    Ever since the Youth Union was founded, its aims and principles, established by President Ho Chi Minh have been the guidelines for the young Vietnamese people of today and tomorrow.

    1. At what age can one join the Youth Union?

    ………………………………………………………………………………………..

    2. When was the Youth Union founded?

    ………………………………………………………………………………………..

    3. What is the complete name of the Youth Union?

    ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

    4. What do social activities of the Youth Union aim to help?

    ………………………………………………………………………………………..

    5. Who established the guidelines for the Vietnamese youth?

    ………………………………………………………………………………………..

    D. WRITING: Write sentences, using the words given (2.5ms)

    1. This / be / Hoa

    2. She / like / learn English

    3. She / learn / this language /since 2008

    4. She / always / want / improve her English

    5. She / buy / an English -Vietnamese dictionary/ last week

    — THE END —

    Đáp án tham khảo đề thi học kì 1 lớp 8 môn Tiếng Anh

    A.GRAMMAR AND VOCABULARY: I. (2 điểm) II. (1 điểm)

    1. staying 2. haven’t seen 3. cross 4. rises

    B. SPEAKING: (2 điểm)

    e – a – h – b – c – f – i – g – d

    C. READING: (2.5 điểm)

    1. Any Vietnamese from 15 to 30 years of age can join the Youth Union.

    2. The Youth Union was founded on March 26 th 1931.

    3. The complete name of the Youth Union is Ho Chi Minh Communist Youth Union .

    4. These activities aim to help the young develop their public awareness and form their personality.

    5. President Ho Chi Minh established the guidelines for the Vietnamese youth.

    D. WRITING: (2.5 điểm)

    • This is Hoa.
    • She likes learning English.
    • She has learned this language since 2008.
    • She always wants to improve her English.
    • She bought an English -Vietnamese dictionary last week.

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Bộ Đề Thi Giữa Học Kì 1 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6
  • Tổng Hợp 8 Đề Thi Viết Teil 1 B1 Tiếng Đức
  • Tổng Hợp Đề Thi Thpt Môn Tiếng Đức 2022, 2022, 2022, 2022
  • Cẩm Nang Các Học Phần Tiếng Anh Tại Trường Đại Học Gtvt
  • Bộ Sách Cambridge Starters A1
  • Đề Thi Thử Vào Lớp 10 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022 Có Đáp Án

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Câu Hỏi Trắc Nghiệm Môn Pháp Luật Kinh Tế
  • 21 Câu Trắc Nghiệm Có Đáp Án Môn Luật Kinh Tế
  • Trắc Nghiệm Giáo Dục Quốc Phòng 12 Bài 2 (Có Đáp Án)
  • Trắc Nghiệm Giáo Dục Quốc Phòng 12 Bài 8 (Có Đáp Án)
  • Bộ Bài Tập Trắc Nghiệm Sinh 10 Bài 11 (Có Đáp Án)
  • Đề thi thử vào lớp 10 môn tiếng Anh năm 2022 có đáp án – Số 10

    Pick out the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the others. Choose the best answer among A, B, C, or D that best completes each sentence.

    1. She won’t get married until she……25 years old.

      A. is B. will be C. would be D. can be

    2. He…….a letter from her yet.

      A. don’t receive B. didn’t receive C. hasn’t received D. won’t receive

    3. Linda made chúng tôi next week.

      A. promise to visit B. to promise to visit

      C. promise visiting D. promising visit

    4. I can’t speak English well. I wish I…..English well.

      A. can speak B. could speak C. spoken D. had spoken

    5. I don’t know what to do. If my chúng tôi now, she would help me.

      A. is B. be C. will be D. were

    6. If you had arrived at the sale early, you……a better selection.

      A. would have found B. found C. had found D. would find

    7. I often come back to Hanoi, ……I grew up.

      A. which B. what C. whose D. where

    8. There is a cave in chúng tôi 1,490 metres deep.

      A. that B. who C. what D. it

    9. …….the solar system may seem big, it is a very small part of the universe.

      A. Despite B. Although C. Even though it D. Because

    10. If you don’t know her phone number, chúng tôi the directory.

      A. look – up B. look – out C. find – at D. find – up

    walker, a word of warning – every season visitors (16)……lost or are injured and (17)……to be rescued by the Mountain Rescue teams. This kind of problem can be (18)……by following a few simple rules. When exploring the mountains, wear warm clothing, sensible boots, take a map, a compass, a whistle and a small (19)……of food. Don’t go (20)……alone and always tell someone where you (21)…….to go to.

    1. A. recent B. next C. last D. close
    2. A. alone B. above C. by D. in
    3. A. have B. be C. make D. get
    4. A. must B. should C. need D. ought
    5. A. encouraged B. pvented C. arranged D. organized
    6. A. quantity B. weight C. length D. limit
    7. A. for B. by C. with D. off
    8. A. look B. seem C. plan D. know

    Choose the underlined part among A, B, C, or D that needs correcting.

    1. Because of the light, the city seemed to be differently from the way I had remembered it.

      A. Because of B. differently C. from D. had remembered it

    2. I want to do it on myself because other people make me nervous.

      A. want B. on myself C. other D. nervous

    3. Her parents don’t allow her go out in the evening.

      A. Her B. don’t C. go out D. in

    Use the correct form of the word given to complete each sentence.

    1. They are full chúng tôi her scholarship. (admire)
    2. She is chúng tôi her beautiful voice. (fame)
    3. I am going to see a…….about my broken leg. (special)
    4. The job sounds interesting. I think I’d better write a letter chúng tôi more information. (inquire)

    Read the following passage carefully, then write True (T) or False (F) for each statement.

    Mr. Smith is 54. Until last year he was a manager in a factory. He had worked for the same company since he left school. He had a good job. When his company had to close because of difficulties, he became unemployed.

    “It’s funny really. I don’t feel old but it isn’t easy to start looking for a job at my age. I’m interested in learning a new skill, but nobody wants to train me. I’m tired of sitting around the house. When I was with my company I was bored with doing the same thing every day, but now I really enjoy doing a job again.”

    1. ……He is bored with learning a new skill.
    2. His company was closed.
    3. He is fed up with looking for a new job now.
    4. It is difficult to start looking for a job at the old age.

    Rewrite the following sentences without changing their meanings.

    ĐÁP ÁN

    1. C 2. B 3. D 4. A 5. C 6. A 7. B 8. D 9. A 10. D 11. A 12. B

    13. A 14. A 15. A 1 6. D 17. C 18. B I9. A 20. D 21. C

    22. B (differently – different)

    23. B (on myself – by myself)

    24. C (go out – to go out)

    25. admiration 26. famous 27. specialist 28. inquiry

    29. False 30. True 31. False 32. True

    33. More and more pollution is being produced by that factory.

    34. He is such a careless driver that he usually has accidents.

    35. He started collecting stamps three years ago.

    36. I’d rather not go to the museum.

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Bài Tập Tiếng Anh Lớp 8 Không Đáp Án (Mai Lan Hương, Nguyễn Thanh Loan)
  • Mua Bài Tập Tiếng Anh 8 Tập 2
  • Tổng Hợp Đề Và Ngân Hàng Câu Hỏi Luyện Nghe Ket
  • Giáo Án Môn Tin Học 11
  • Một Số Câu Hỏi Trắc Nghiệm Tin Học 11
  • Download Bộ Đề Thi Chứng Chỉ Tiếng Anh B1 Có Đáp Án Pdf

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Top #1 Tài Liệu Ôn Thi Tiếng Anh B1 (Trọn Bộ Tài Liệu Có Đáp Án)
  • Quan Trọng Về Kỳ Thi Chứng Chỉ Tiếng Anh B1 Năm 2022
  • Dowload Phần Mềm 600 Câu Hỏi Thi Sát Hạch Lý Thuyết Bằng Lái Xe Ô Tô Hạng B1, B2, C, D, E, F
  • Dạng Thức Đề Thi B1 Cefr Chuẩn Âu Bộ Giáo Dục Và Đào Tạo
  • Hướng Dẫn Làm Phần Thi Đọc Tiếng Đức B1 Telc Và Goethe
  • Cấu trúc đề thi chứng chỉ tiếng anh B1

    B1 READING (ĐỌC – HIỂU)

    Phần đọc dưới dạng câu trả lời trắc nghiệm, nội dung thi tiếng anh B1 reading bao gồm 4 bài thi sau:

    10 câu ở phần này sẽ cho 10 câu độc lập bỏ trống trong mỗi từ trong một câu, và cho sẵn 4 đáp án A,B,C,D thí sinh dựa trên các kiến thức từ vựng, ngữ pháp… để chọn đáp án đúng. Mỗi đáp án đúng sẽ được 1 điểm.

    Ở phần này thí sinh đọc hiểu với bài đọc dài hơn để chọn đáp án trắc nghiệm cho sẵn.

    Thí sinh được đọc bài với độ dài khoảng 150 từ với 10 chỗ trống thí sinh được yêu cầu chọn 10 trong số 15 từ đã có để điền vào chỗ trống sao cho đúng.

    B1 WRITING (VIẾT) Phần 1: Viết lại câu: 5 – 10 điểm

    Viết lại 5 câu sao cho nghĩa của câu không thay đổi bằng các gợi ý đã cho sẵn.

    Phần 2: Viết đoạn văn: 20 điểm

    Viết bài văn có độ dài từ 100 đến 120 từ với các chủ để yêu cầu được đưa ra ví dụ như viết đơn xin việc, viết lá thư mời hay phàn nàn về các dịch vụ mà bàn trải qua và cảm thấy không hài lòng về nó, viết thư trả lời với mục đích xin lỗi, cảm ơn, giải thích một sự việc hay dặn dò, đưa lời khuyên; viết một câu chuyện đã có sẵn câu mở đầu và câu kết thúc…

    B1 LISTENING (NGHE – HIỂU) Phần 1: 5 câu hỏi – 10 điểm

    Thí sinh được nghe 5 đoạn hội thoại ngắn để chọn 5 bức tranh hình ảnh đúng.

    Phần 2: 10 câu hỏi – 10 điểm

    Thí sinh có thể nghe một đoạn hội thoại hoặc độc thoại để điền thông tin đúng vào chỗ trống.

    Phần 1: Giới thiệu bản thân khả năng giao tiếp xã hội của thí sinh.

    Thang điểm bài thi chứng chỉ tiếng Anh B1 là 100 điểm. Kết quả bài thi trả về đạt hoặc không đạt. Thí sinh đạt khi đạt tổng điểm tất cả bài thi từ 50/100 điểm. Riêng phần nghe và nói thí sinh phải đạt được 6 điểm trở lên để tránh điểm liệt.

    Để luyện đề thi thử B1 đạt hiệu quả cao nhất, bạn nên tham khảo một số kinh nghiệm luyện thi được Edulife tổng hợp như sau:

    Cải thiện vốn từ vựng

    Vốn từ vựng phong phú sẽ là lợi thế lớn trong các kỳ thi đánh giá năng lực ngoại ngữ. Bạn có thể tích lũy từ vựng qua rất nhiều các tài liệu. Tuy nhiên mẹo học từ vựng hiệu quả nhất là bạn nên làm nhiều đề luyện thi, sách luyện ngữ pháp tiếng anh B1 uy tín. Để ý đến những từ xuất hiện lặp đi lặp lại nhiều lần qua các đề. Đó chính là những từ vựng cơ bản của bài thi B1 tiếng anh. Sắm ngay một cuốn sổ và ghi lại những từ này cả về dịch nghĩa lẫn cách đọc. Nếu lần sau gặp lại từ này mà bạn vẫn không nhớ thì lại ghi chép lại thêm 1 lần nữa và cứ làm liên tục nếu bạn chưa nhớ.

    Phương pháp này khá mất công nhưng bạn hãy yên tâm về hiệu quả vì bạn có thể nhớ rất sâu vựng, rất thuận lợi nếu về sau khi làm bài nói và viết. Cách học như vậy có tính thực tế và bài bản hơn nếu so sánh với việc học qua kênh phim ảnh hay âm nhạc… Bạn cần học để lấy chứng chỉ trong 3-6 tháng thì không nên quá ôm đồm mà nên có phương pháp luyện từ vựng trọng tâm.

    • Luyện viết mỗi ngày song song với việc học từ vựng.
    • Nắm vững các cấu trúc cơ bản, thông dụng đồng thời áp dụng từ mới học ngày để tập viết thành câu thành đoạn hoàn chỉnh.
    • Diễn đạt các câu bằng nhiều cách khác nhau.
    • Lập dàn ý chi tiết để đảm bảo đúng ý, lưu loát trong nội dung viết.
    • Đọc rà soát lại lỗi sau khi viết.
    • Viết bài ngắn và đơn giản trước, khi thành thục mới viết những bài dài và khó hơn.

    Sau khi hoàn thành mỗi bài luyện viết, bạn nên gửi bài cho những người có chuyên môn, thầy cô giáo, bạn bè, một số hội nhóm hỗ trợ học tiếng anh… để được chỉnh sửa, phát hiện lỗi sai. Không nên viết xong rồi để đó vì bạn sẽ khó có thể phát hiện được lỗi do mình tự viết ra.

    Nâng cao khả năng nghe

    Bạn cần luyện nghe mỗi ngày để tạo nên những phản xạ tự nhiên. Những lúc rảnh rỗi trong ngày bạn cần lựa chọn những video, audio, clip, bản nhạc hay những bản tin để luyện nghe. Một số lưu ý để bạn làm phần nghe được tốt hơn:

    • Hãy nghe câu hỏi nhiều lần, tìm các từ khóa chính.
    • Nhìn kỹ bức tranh, tìm điểm khác biệt.
    • Trước khi nghe hãy lướt qua phần điền từ, xác định chỗ trống cần điền là loại từ nào danh từ, động từ, tính từ hay giới từ…
    • Là con số, hay ngày tháng năm sinh…

    Bài nghe hoàn toàn không khó như bạn tưởng. Chỉ cần bạn luyện từ vựng tốt và làm quen được với giọng Anh chuẩn trong băng đề thi là có thể dễ dàng vượt qua bài nghe của B1.

    Bạn cần lưu ý trong quá trình luyện đề thi thử là hãy đặt bút làm nghiêm túc, bấm thời gian làm bài như một đề thi thật. Điều này sẽ giúp các bạn dễ dàng đánh giá chính xác trình độ của mình. Sau đó hãy nhờ thầy cô đánh giá để rút kinh nghiệm cho lần luyện đề kế tiếp.

    Download đề thi B1 anh văn có đáp án

    Luyện đề thi chứng chỉ tiếng Anh B1 tại Edulife

    Với 10 năm kinh nghiệm luyện thi chứng chỉ tiếng anh, Edulife đã chiếm trọn niềm tin của hàng nghìn học viên trong quá trình luyện thi. Edulife hợp tác với các trường đại học được Bộ GD&ĐT cấp phép và đội ngũ giảng viên dày dặn kinh nghiệm luyện thi B1, mang lại cho học viên chất lượng đào tạo tốt nhất.

    Một số phản hồi của học viên tại Edulife:

    “Bộ đề thi chứng chỉ tiếng anh B1 thi thử tại Edulife luôn được cập nhật, bám sát nội dung, cấu trúc đề thi thật theo mẫu 2022. Do đó đã giúp mình học tập tự tin để bước vào kỳ thi đánh giá năng lực thật sự. Và kết quả là mình đã đạt 60/100 điểm. Cảm ơn Edulife nhất là cô Doãn Thị Mai lớp luyện thi B1 rất nhiều ạ” Huỳnh Như – Nam Định.

    Bạn có thể tìm hiểu thêm về lớp học chứng chỉ tiếng anh B1 để hiểu thêm về chương trình đào tạo tại Edulife.

    Thông qua bài viết này các bạn đã có thể tìm hiểu những đề thi tiếng Anh B1 và phương pháp luyện đề hiệu quả. Mọi chi tiết quý học viên vui lòng liên hệ với Edulife:

    Văn phòng tuyển sinh Edulife

    Địa chỉ: Số 17, ngõ 167 Tây Sơn, Quang Trung, Đống Đa, Hà Nội

    Hotline: 096 999 8170

    Website: edulife.com.vn

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Quan Trọng Về Kỳ Thi Chứng Chỉ Tiếng Anh B1 Năm 2022
  • Đề Thi Lái Xe Ô Tô Hạng B2 Cho Người Mới Học Lý Thuyết
  • Đáp Án Gợi Ý Môn Tiếng Anh Tốt Nghiệp Thpt Quốc Gia Năm 2022 Mã Đề 403
  • Đề Thi Thử Thpt 2022 Môn Tiếng Anh Trường Đào Duy Từ Hà Nội Lần 1
  • Đáp Án Gợi Ý Môn Tiếng Anh Tốt Nghiệp Thpt Quốc Gia Năm 2022 Mã Đề 404
  • Đề Thi Vào Lớp 6 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022 Có Đáp Án (Đề Số 2)

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Thi Ioe Cấp Tỉnh/thành Năm Học 2022
  • Btc Thông Báo Tổ Chức Vòng Thi Cấp Quận, Huyện Cho Khối Th&thcs Và Cấp Trường Cho Khối Thpt Cuộc Thi Ioe Năm Học 2022
  • Những Điều Cần Lưu Ý Của Vòng Thi Ioe Cấp Quốc Gia Năm Học 2022
  • Hướng Dẫn Đăng Ký Thi Ioe Cấp Trường Năm Học 2022
  • Đáp Án Kỳ Thi Jlpt Tháng 12 Năm 2022 (Kì Thi “nô” Lệ Tiếng Nhật)
  • II. Find out the mistakes. III. Read the passage then answer the questions below.

    Hi! I am Trung. I come from Da Nang,Viet Nam. I like English and I go to English club every day. My friends like English, too. It is very interesting to learn English. My English teacher is great and funny. She always makes our English lessons new and different. A lot of tourists come to Da Nang every year, so we have more chances to practice our English. This Saturday I am going to Han River with my parents to watch the international firework competition. I hope I am meeting many English people there.

    IV. Read the passage carefully then choose the correct answers. OAK CITY

    Oak city is a great city. There is so much to do! There are cinemas, parks and discos. It is got some great clothes and music shops (1)……… Oak City is very modern and beautiful. There aren’t any (2)………..buildings and there is some beautiful (3)………….around city. Is there any pollution in the Oak City? There isn’t much pollution (4)………. there isn’t much traffic. Everyone travels (5)………… bike and walks, so there aren’t many accidents. No one works, so everyone has got a lot of free time. Are there any unfriendly people in Oak City? No – so come and spend a little time here!

    5. Everyone travels (5)………… bike and walks

    Đáp án I. Choose the correct answer to complete the sentence. 1.B 5.D 9.C 2.C 6.B 10.C 3.B 7.C 4.B 8.B II. Find out the mistakes. 1.C

    buying → to buy

    Would you like to do sth: cấu trúc câu đề nghị

    2.D

    in lunch → at lunch

    At lunch: bữa trưa

    3.C

    on → to

    from … to ….: từ ….. đến

    4.B

    to → on

    on the left: bên trái

    5.C

    shop → shopping go shopping: đi mua sắm

    III. Read the passage then answer the questions below.

    Hi! I am Trung. I come from Da Nang,Viet Nam. I like English and I go to English club every day. My friends like English, too. It is very interesting to learn English. My English teacher is great and funny. She always makes our English lessons new and different. A lot of tourists come to Da Nang every year, so we have more chances to practice our English. This Saturday I am going to Han River with my parents to watch the international firework competition. I hope I am meeting many English people there.

    1.C 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.A IV. Read the passage carefully then choose the correct answers. OAK CITY

    Oak city is a great city. There is so much to do! There are cinemas, parks and discos. It is got some great clothes and music shops (1)……… Oak City is very modern and beautiful. There aren’t any (2)………..buildings and there is some beautiful (3)………….around city. Is there any pollution in the Oak City? There isn’t much pollution (4)………. there isn’t much traffic. Everyone travels (5)………… bike and walks, so there aren’t many accidents. No one works, so everyone has got a lot of free time. Are there any unfriendly people in Oak City? No – so come and spend a little time here!

    1.C 2.B 3.A 4.B 5.B (Nguồn: vndoc.com)

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Tuyển Tập Các Mẫu Đề Thi Ielts Reading Thử Cập Nhật Đến 2022
  • Cấu Trúc Một Bài Thi Ielts Reading
  • Thi Ioe Cấp Quận Huyện Năm Học 2022
  • Đề Thi Ioe Lớp 3 Vòng 1 Đến 35
  • Ioe Lớp 3 Vòng 1 Đến 15 Luyện Thi Cấp Trường 2011
  • 10 Đề Thi Tiếng Việt Lớp 5 (Có Đáp Án)

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Đề Thi Chọn Học Sinh Giỏi Lớp 5 Cấp Huyện Môn Thi: Tiếng Việt
  • Đề Thi Hsg Tiếng Việt Lớp 5
  • Quyển 5B: Phần Trạng Nguyên Tiếng Việt
  • Ma Trận Đề Thi Học Kỳ I Môn: Tin Học Lớp: 6
  • Đề Thi Chất Lượng Học Kì Ii
  • tiếng việt 5- Đề 1

    Câu 1: a. Xếp các từ sau thành hai nhóm : Từ ghép và từ láy

    Châm chọc, chậm chạp, mê mẩn, mong ngóng, nhỏ nhẹ, mong mỏi, tươi tốt, phương hướng, vương vấn, tươi tắn.

    b.Cho các từ sau: mải miết, xa xôi, xa lạ, phẳng lặng, phẳng phiu, mong ngóng, mong mỏi, mơ màng, mơ mộng.

    -Xếp các từ trên thành hai nhóm: Từ ghép và từ láy. Cho biết tên gọi của kiểu từ ghép và kiểu từ láy ở mỗi nhóm trên.

    c.Tạo 2 từ ghép có nghĩa phân loại, 2 từ ghép có nghĩa tổng hợp, 1 từ láy từ mỗi tiếng sau: nhỏ, sáng, lạnh.

    Câu 2: Phân biệt từ ghép, từ láy trong các từ sau:

    Bình minh, linh tính, cần mẫn, tham lam, bao biện, bảo bối, căn cơ, hoan hỉ, hào hoa, hào hứng, ban bố, tươi tốt, đi đứng, buôn bán, mặt mũi, hốt hoảng, nhỏ nhẹ, bạn bè, cây cối, máy móc, tuổi tác, đất đai, chùa chiền, gậy gộc, mùa màng, chim chóc, thịt gà, óc ách, inh ỏi, êm ái, ốm o, ấp áp, ấm ức, o ép, im ắng, ế ẩm.

    Câu 3: “Chú chuồn nước tung cánh bay vọt lên. Cái bóng chú nhỏ xíu lướt nhanh trên mặt hồ. Mặt hồ trải rộng mênh mông và lặng sóng.”

    Tìm danh từ, động từ, tính từ trong các câu trên.

    Câu 5: Xác định danh từ, động từ, tính từ trong hai câu thơ của Bác Hồ:

    “Cảnh rừng Việt Bắc thật là hay

    Vượn hót chim kêu suốt cả ngày.”

    Câu 6: Xác định từ loại của các từ niềm vui, nỗi buồn, cái đẹp, sự đau khổ.

    Đáp án-Đề 1

    Câu 1: a. Xếp các từ sau thành hai nhóm : Từ ghép và từ láy

    Châm chọc, chậm chạp, mê mẩn, mong ngóng, nhỏ nhẹ, mong mỏi, tươi tốt, phương hướng, vương vấn, tươi tắn. (Trả lời: Từ láy: chậm chạp, mê mẩn, mong mỏi, tươi tắn, vương vấn.

    Từ ghép: châm chọc, mong ngóng, nhỏ nhẹ, tươi tốt, phương hướng.

    b.Cho các từ sau: mải miết, xa xôi, xa lạ, phẳng lặng, phẳng phiu, mong ngóng, mong mỏi, mơ màng, mơ mộng.

    -Xếp các từ trên thành hai nhóm: Từ ghép và từ láy. Cho biết tên gọi của kiểu từ ghép và kiểu từ láy ở mỗi nhóm trên. (Trả lời -Từ ghép : xa l

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Bộ Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Tiếng Việt Lớp 5 Năm 2022
  • Bản Mềm: Bài Tập Tiếng Việt Nâng Cao Lớp 5 (35 Tuần)
  • Đề Thi Giữa Học Kì Ii Môn Tiếng Việt Lớp 5
  • Đề Thi Cuối Học Kỳ I Môn: Tiếng Việt Lớp 5
  • Đề Thi Tiếng Việt Giữa Kì I
  • Bộ Đề Thi Giữa Học Kì 1 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 7 Có Đáp Án

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Bộ Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 7 Đề
  • Tổng Hợp Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Môn Vật Lý Lớp 10 Có Lời Giải 2022
  • Tổng Hợp Đề Thi Ielts Writing 2022 Kèm Bài Mẫu
  • Tổng Hợp Dự Đoán Đề Thi Ielts 2022
  • Đề Thi Ielts Thực Tế Tổng Hợp Và Review Trong Tuần Qua #10
  • I. Choose the word in each group that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the rest. (1 mark): II. Choose the best words by circling the letter A,B,C or D. (2 marks)

    1. How …….. is it from your house to school?

    A. far B. long C. old D. tall

    2. What ……… intelligent boy!

    A. the B. a chúng tôi D. is

    A. Yes, please B. Of course C. No, thanks D. Both A and C are correct.

    4. This car is the ……. expensive of the four car.

    A. Best B. more C. good D. most

    5. They enjoy ……..TV.

    A. to watch B. watching C. to watching D. watched

    6. A chúng tôi on a farm.

    A. doctor B. farmer C. teacher D. journalist

    7. She is very happy …….. you again.

    A. meet B. meets C. to meet D. meeting

    8. He is in class 7A and …………………………. am I.

    A. too B. so C. but D. by

    III. Give the correct form of the verbs in the bracket. (2 marks)

    1. Trang (not have) any friends in Ha noi. 1……………………

    2. Some boys and girls (play) marbles at the moment. 2……………………

    3. The students (visit) their old teacher next week? 3……………………

    4. Mr Nam usually (watch) TV in his free time? 4…………………..

    IV. Fill in the blanks with the correct form of the words in the capital letters (1 mark):

    1. Today Lien is not………………..because she misses her parents HAPPINESS

    2. Living in the city chúng tôi living in the countryside NOISY

    3. In electronics, we learn to repair. …………………….appliances. HOUSE

    4. My. chúng tôi tall and beautiful. TEACH

    V. Read the passage carefully then answer the questions: (2 marks)

    Linda lives with her parents in a big house in HCM City. She is from England. She is thirteen. She has blue eyes and black hair. She is studying at International Language School. She can speak French, English and Vietnamese. But she doesn’t speak Vietnamese fluently. She often goes to French speaking club on Sunday mornings. She likes Vietnamese people very much because they are friendly.

    1. Where is Linda from?……………………………………………………………………………..

    2. How many languages can she speak?………………………………………………………………

    3. Does she speak Vietnamese fluently?……………………………………………………………..

    4. Why does she like Vietnamese people?…………………………………………………………

    VI. Arrange the following words to make correct sentences. (1 mark).

    1. play/ will/ soccer/ this/ afternoon/ they.

    …………………………………………………………………………………

    2. my/ is/ favorite/ English/ subject.

    …………………………………………………………………………………

    VII. Complete the following sentences with the suggested words. (1 mark).

    1. It / difficult/ find/ apartment / Ho Chi Mih City?

    ……………………………………………………………………………………..

    2. They/ listen/ music/ now.

    ……………………………………………………………………………………..

    A. Hướng dẫn chung:

    1. Giám khảo cần nắm vững yêu cầu chấm để đánh giá tổng quát bài làm của thí sinh. Linh hoạt trong việc vận dụng đáp án và thang điểm. Tùy theo mức độ sai phạm mà trừ điểm từng phần cho hợp lí, tuyệt đối tránh cách chấm đếm ý cho điểm một cách máy móc, khuyến khích những bài viết có tính sáng tạo.

    2. Việc chi tiết hóa điểm số của các ý (nếu có) phải đảm bảo không sai lệch với tổng điểm của mỗi phần và được thống nhất trong Hội đồng chấm thi. Làm tròn điểm số sau khi cộng điểm toàn bài (lẻ 0.25 làm tròn thành 0.5; lẻ 0.75 làm tròn thành 1.0).

    B. Đáp án và thang điểm: I. Choose the word in each group that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the rest. (1 mark): Mỗi câu chọn đúng cho 0,25 điểm

    1. B 2.A 3.D 4.C

    II. Choose the best words by circling the letter A,B,C or D. (2 marks) Mỗi câu chọn đúng cho 0,25 điểm

    1. A 2. C 3. D 4. D 5. B 6. B 7. C 8. B

    III. Give the correct form of the verbs in the bracket. (2 marks) Mỗi động từ chia đúng cho 0,5 điểm

    1. doesn’t have 2. are playing 3. will visit 4. watches

    IV. Fill in the blanks with the correct form of the words in the capital letters: (1 mark): Mỗi từ biến đổi đúng cho 0,25 điểm

    1. happy

    2. noisier

    3. household

    4. teacher

    V. Read the passage carefully then answer the questions: (2 marks) Mỗi câu trả lời đúng cho 0,5 điểm

    1. She is from England.

    2. She can speak three languages.

    3. No, she doesn’t.

    4. She likes Vietnamese people very much because they are friendly.

    VI. Arrange the following words to make correct sentences. (1 mark): Mỗi câu sắp xếp đúng cho 0,5 điểm

    1. They will play soccer this afternoon.

    2. My favorite subject is English/English is my favorite subject.

    VII. Complete the following sentences with the suggested words. (1 mark): Mỗi câu hoàn thành đúng cho 0,5 điểm

    1. Is it difficult to find an apartment in Ho Chi Minh City?

    2. They are listening to music now.

    A. LISTENING I. Listen and circle the best answer for the following questions as you hear. (1.25 pts)

    1. How was Melissa’s weekend?

    A. It’s terrible. B. It’s very good. C. It’s OK.

    2. What did she do on Saturday night?

    A. She went out. B. She stayed at home. C. She visited her friend.

    3. Who did she go to the cinema with?

    A. With her sisters. B. With her boyfriend. C. With some friends.

    4. What was the film like?

    A. It was so boring B. It was really good. C. It was not very good.

    5. What did she do on Sunday?

    A. Stayed at home and watched TV

    B. Slept in until 10 a.m.

    C. Did gardening with her mom.

    II. Listen to Jack and Naomi. Are the statements below true (T) or false (F)? Check (T or F) in the boxes. (1.25 pts)

    1. Jack’s weekend was very bad.

    2. Jack bought a CD as a psent for his dad and he took it home.

    3. He met some friends in town and they had dinner at a café on Saturday night.

    4. On Sunday, he wrote a short e-mail and sent it successfully to his friend in Canada.

    5. He rented a DVD-Troy, but there was a different film in.

    B. PHONETICS + LANGUAGE FOCUS + LANGUAGE FUNCTION I. Circle the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others. (0.5 pt)

    2. A. surprise B. alone C. neighbour D. burn

    A. No, thanks B. Yes, please C. I like to do nothing D. Orange juice, please

    A. listen B. listens C. listening D. listened

    A. because B. and C. so D. but

    A. flu B. sunburn C. spots D. stomachache

    A. more B. less C. much D. fewer

    6. I …………… playing board games interesting because I can play them with my friends.

    A. find B. think C. say D. tell

    7. -” Would you like me to turn off your computer?

    A. No, thanks B. Yes, please C. Don’t do it D. Of course

    A. collecting things B. playing sports C. dancing D. board games

    C. READING I. Read and fill in the blanks with ONE word given in the box. There is one Extra word you don’t need to use. (1.0 pt)

    hobby improve when writes because difficult

    I read at least one hour every day. I read books by myself. I usually read it at home. I wish I could read different kinds of books because it might be very challenging.

    II. Read the following passages and answer the questions below. (1.5 pts) Oil painting:

    Since the 18th century, under the impact of society, culture, and technology, oil painting has undergone dramatic changes. They are rebellious but passionate, and prosperous.

    Watercolor paintings

    Watercolor paintings are considered a unique way to creatively repsent dreams, illusions, emotions, and bright feelings using water-soluble pigments.

    Sketch: (Tranh phác họa)

    Van Gogh did not begin painting until his late twenties. He produced more than 2,000 artworks, consisting of around 900 paintings and 1,100 sketches.

    Portrait: (Tranh chân dung)

    The Mona Lisa is a famous 16th-century portrait by Leonardo da Vinci. The true identity of the woman pictured in the portrait remains unknown, despite intensive researches by art historians.

    1. What kind of painting is rebellious?

    2. Who was famous for Sketch?

    3. When did Leonardo da Vinci draw the portrait ‘ The Mona Lisa”?

    D. WRITING I. Combine each pair of the following sentences into one, using the suggested conjunctions in the brackets. (1.5 pts)

    1. Mr. Hai usually has stomach problems. He eats dinner very close to the bedtime. (so)

    2. My dad has a lot of carved eggs. He has never sold any of them. (but)

    3. You will get a breathing problem. Clean your bed room more regularly. (or)

    II. Rearrange the jumbled words to make meaningful sentences. (1.0 pt)

    1. It/ be/ good idea/ eat/ different/ kind/ fruit/ vegetable/ every day.

    2. My brother/ not like/ ice-skating/ because/ think/ it/ dangerous.

    Đáp án đề thi giữa học kỳ 1 môn tiếng Anh lớp 7

    A. LISTENING (Tỉ lệ 25%) I. Listen and circle the best answer for the following questions as you hear. (5 items x 0,25 = 1.25 pts)

    1.C 2. A 3. C 4. B 5. A

    II. Listen to Jack and Naomi. Are the statements below true (T) or false (F)? Check (T or F) in the boxes. (5 items x 0,25 = 1.25 pts)

    1. T 2. F 3. T 4. F 5. T

    B. PHONETICS + LANGUAGE FOCUS + LANGUAGE FUNCTION (Tỉ lệ 25%) I. Circle the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others.) (5 items x 0,1 = 0,5 pt)

    1.D 2. D 3. A 4. B 5. C

    II. Choose the best answer to complete the sentences. (8 items x 0,25 =2,0 pts)

    1. D 2. C 3. C 4. B

    5. B 6. A 7. A 8. D

    C. READING I. Read and fill in the blanks with ONE word given in the box. There is one Extra word you don’t need to use. (5 items x 0,2 = 1,0 pt)

    1. hobby 2. when 3. because 4. writes 5. improve

    II. Read the following passages and answer the questions below. (1.5 pts)

    1. It is Oil painting.

    2. Van Gogh was famous for it.

    3. He painted it in the sixteenth century.

    D. WRITING I. Combine each pair of the following sentences into one, using the conjunctions in brackets. (3 items x 0,5 =1.5 pts)

    1. Mr. Hai eats dinner very close to the bedtime, so he usually has stomach problems.

    2. My dad has a lot of carved eggs, but he has never sold any of them.

    3. Clean your bed room more regularly or you will get a breathing problem.

    II. Rearrange the jumbled words to make meaningful sentences. (2 items x 0,5 =1.0 pt)

    1. It’s a good idea to eat different kinds of fruit and vegetables every day.

    2. My brother doesn’t like ice-skating because he thinks it is dangerous.

    ===========The end ===========

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Đáp Án Đề Thi Kiểm Tra Giữa Kỳ Học Kì 1 Môn Địa Lí Lớp 10 Trường Thpt Ngô Quyền, Sở Gd&đt Hải Phòng 2022
  • Đề Thi Kiểm Tra Giữa Kỳ Học Kì 1 Môn Địa Lí Lớp 10 Trường Thpt Ngô Quyền, Sở Gd&đt Hải Phòng 2022
  • Đề Thi Hk1 Môn Vật Lý 9 Năm Học 2022
  • 25 Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Môn Ngữ Văn 6 Có Đáp Án 1
  • Tuyển Tập 25 Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Môn Ngữ Văn 6 Có Đáp Án
  • Bộ Đề Thi Tiếng Anh B1 B2 C1 Vstep Có Đáp Án

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • B2 Vstep Là Gì? Đề Thi Và Tài Liệu Luyện Thi Vstep 2022
  • Thi Lý Thuyết B2 Bao Nhiêu Câu Là Đậu Theo Bộ Gtvt?
  • Thi Lý Thuyết Ô Tô B2 Bao Nhiêu Câu Là Đậu
  • Thi Lý Thuyết B2 Bao Nhiêu Câu Là Đậu Để Có Bằng
  • Bao Nhiêu Điểm Đậu Sát Hạch Lái Xe Ô Tô B1, B2 Và Hạng C Năm 2022
  • Cấu trúc đề thi nghe hiểu gồm có 3 phần:

    • Phần 1: Nghe một đoạn thông báo/ hướng dẫn ngắn và trả lời câu hỏi 1-8.
    • Phần 2: Nghe 3 đoạn hội thoại, mỗi đoạn trả lời 3 câu hỏi (tổng 12 câu hỏi).

    Trong đề mẫu này, nội dung của các đoạn hội thoại chủ yếu tập trung vào các tình huống giao tiếp hằng, cụ thể trong bài test này:

    • Part 1: Phone call – Trả lời điện thoại
    • Part 2: Appointment call – Đặt lịch hẹn, Complaint call – Khiếu nại
    • Part 3: Lectures – Bài nói về một đề tài trong chương trình giảng dạy

    Cấu trúc đề thi đọc hiểu gồm có 4 phần. Mỗi phần thí sinh được yêu cầu đọc một đoạn văn trả lời cho 10 câu hỏi. Các đoạn văn chủ yếu xoay quanh đời sống thường nhật ví dụ như công việc, nghề nghiệp, sở thích cá nhân hay câu chuyện đời thường của một người nào đó và kiến thức chung về xã hội như là sự nhập cư, vấn đề sức khỏe ….

    Bài test mẫu ĐỌC HIỂU này của chúng tôi được biên soạn dựa trên các đề thi thật đã được thi. Bài test có thể đánh giá đúng năng lực của bạn và có thể dùng để luyện tập trước kỳ thi.

    Cấu trúc của bài thi này được chúng tôi thiết kế theo cấp độ dễ đến khó, nhưng vẫn đảm bảo được độ xác thực và độ tin cậy của bài kiểm tra. Các đoạn văn được sắp xếp từ ngắn đến dài cho các bạn dễ làm quen và không bị áp lực quá khi đọc.

    • Passage 1: 16 câu (khoảng 250 từ)
    • Passage 2: 35 câu (khoảng 550 từ)
    • Passage 3: 45 câu (khoảng 700 từ)
    • Passage 4: 50 câu (khoảng 750 từ)

    Cấu trúc đề thi viết gồm có 2 phần.

      Phần 1: Thí sinh được yêu cầu viết một bức thư (email) trong khoảng 120 từ để trả lời cho một người cụ thể theo đúng các tiêu chí đã được liệt kê trong đề.

    Hãy tìm hiểu: 5 cấu trúc ngữ pháp tiếng anh B1 giúp ăn trọn điểm writing

    4. ĐỀ THI NÓI – 12 PHÚT – 3 CÂU HỎI

    Cấu trúc bài thi gồm 3 phần:

      Phần 1: Social Interaction (Tương tác xã hội) – 3 phút

    Part 1: Social Interaction (3′) Let’s talk about learning chúng tôi long have you been learning English?What do you find easy/difficult about learning English?Which skill in English are you good at?Which skill do you think is the most difficult one? Let’s talk about your chúng tôi you have any brothers or sisters?What do you enjoy doing with your family?Do your parents go to work? What do they do?

    Khám phá: 7 Chủ đề thi nói tiếng anh b1 thường gặp

    Thí sinh được cho một tình huống và được gợi ý sẵn 3-6 giải pháp.

    Thí sinh phải chọn 2 giải pháp tốt nhất, và trình bày lý do cho sự lựa chọn của mình.

    Topic: Traveling is an essential experience that everyone should have more often.– Do you like going away with your family? Why/why not?- What sort of holiday do people from your country pfer?- Why do you think young people choose different holiday destinations from other people?

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Chứng Chỉ Tiếng Anh B2 Là Gì? Tổng Hợp Từ A
  • Đề Thi Vstep B1, B2, C1 Đại Học Ngoại Ngữ
  • Phân Biệt Chứng Chỉ Fce Cambridge (B2) Và B2 Chuẩn Việt Nam (Vstep)
  • Vstep Online, Tài Liệu Ôn Thi Tiếng Anh B1,b2,c1 Theo Vstep Online
  • Hướng Dẫn Luyện Thi Tiếng Anh B2 Online Miễn Phí
  • Web hay
  • Links hay
  • Guest-posts
  • Push
  • Chủ đề top 10
  • Chủ đề top 20
  • Chủ đề top 30
  • Chủ đề top 40
  • Chủ đề top 50
  • Chủ đề top 60
  • Chủ đề top 70
  • Chủ đề top 80
  • Chủ đề top 90
  • Chủ đề top 100
  • Bài viết top 10
  • Bài viết top 20
  • Bài viết top 30
  • Bài viết top 40
  • Bài viết top 50
  • Bài viết top 60
  • Bài viết top 70
  • Bài viết top 80
  • Bài viết top 90
  • Bài viết top 100
  • Chủ đề top 10
  • Chủ đề top 20
  • Chủ đề top 30
  • Chủ đề top 40
  • Chủ đề top 50
  • Chủ đề top 60
  • Chủ đề top 70
  • Chủ đề top 80
  • Chủ đề top 90
  • Chủ đề top 100
  • Bài viết top 10
  • Bài viết top 20
  • Bài viết top 30
  • Bài viết top 40
  • Bài viết top 50
  • Bài viết top 60
  • Bài viết top 70
  • Bài viết top 80
  • Bài viết top 90
  • Bài viết top 100