Top 4 # Đề Thi Đại Học Môn Tiếng Anh Có Đáp Án Xem Nhiều Nhất, Mới Nhất 2/2023 # Top Trend | Phusongyeuthuong.org

Đề Thi Vào Lớp 10 Môn Tiếng Anh Có Đáp Án

Đề thi vào lớp 10 môn tiếng Anh có đáp án

Th.năm, 07/06/2018, 10:11

Lượt xem: 4990

ĐÁP ÁN GỢI Ý ĐỀ THI VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH

Section A:

1. B

2. D

3. C

4. A

Section B:

1. A

2. D

3. B

4. B

5. A

6. A

7. C

8. D

Section C:

I.

1. Firstly, we should call the host up early to inform him/her of whether we are going. Secondly, if we want to bring someone who hasn’t been invited along with us, ask for permission first. Finally, dress appropriately for the party.

2. During the party, we can help the host by offering to serve drinks or wash the dishes.

3. Yes, we should.

4. It means to start a conversation with someone you have not met before.

II.

1. T

2. F

3. T

4. F

III.

1. help

2. what

3. until

4. some

5. However

6. at

(Nguồn: vndoc.com)

Đề Thi Tiếng Anh B1 Có Đáp Án

ĐỀ THI TIẾNG ANH B1 CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (SAU ĐẠI HỌC)

Các bạn lưu ý hiện nay (11/2020) còn rất ít trường tổ chức thi chứng chỉ tiếng Anh B1 theo đề thi này. Thay vào đó, các trường được cấp chứng chỉ tiếng anh b1 đã chuyển sang thi B1 theo định dạng Vstep. Tham khảo thông tin về bài thi chứng chỉ tiếng Anh B1 Vstep và đề thi tiếng Anh B1, B2, C1 Vstep mẫu trong link phía trước. 

SO SÁNH ĐỀ THI TIẾNG ANH B1 SAU ĐẠI HỌC CỦA CÁC TRƯỜNG

Nhìn chung, đề thi Tiếng Anh B1 của các trường khá giống nhau vì  Bộ Giáo Dục và Đào tạo quy định cấu trúc đề thi dành riêng cho đối tượng sau đại học. Tùy từng trường, mỗi phần thi có thể có một chút thay đổi. Ví dụ như trong

Bài thi Nghe B1 phần 1,  trường Đại học Ngoại Ngữ – Đại học Quốc Gia Hà Nội có phần thi nghe trắc nghiệm chọn A, B, C còn trường Đại học Đà Nẵng và Đại học Hà Nội là phần thi nghe tranh hình ảnh đúng. Có khi trường Đại học Hà Nội lại chọn thi Nghe trắc nghiệm Đúng – Sai.

MẪU ĐỀ THI TIẾNG ANH B1 CÓ ĐÁP ÁN TRÊN TRANG WEB TIENGANHB1.COM

PAPER ONE:           READING AND WRITING (90’)

PART 1: READING

Section 1: Questions 1 – 10

Circle the letter next to the word or phrase which best completes each sentence (A, B, C or D).

Example:      He …………………. on business yesterday

A. went           B. goes           C. go               D. going

1. Tom doesn’t like dancing, but Mike………………….

A. does                                   B. did                          C. do                           D. doesn’t

2. Listen! chúng tôi help.

A. are screaming                  B. scream                   C.  is screaming        D. has screamed

3. Waiter! There………………….forks on this table.

A. are not some                     B. isn’t any                C.  are not any           D. are some

4. I have a test tomorrow, so chúng tôi up late tonight to study.

A. will have to                      B. can have to           C. have                       D. have to

5. An island on chúng tôi called a deserted island.

A. no people              B. no peoples live    C. no people live      D. people are living

6. We wondered chúng tôi pay for the broken window.

A. is going                 B. was going              C. have                                   D. would

7. chúng tôi her shoes when she was only 3 years old

A. knew to                 B. knew how to                     C. could to                 D. may           

8. John said that no other car could chúng tôi car.     

A. so fast like            B.  as fast as              C. fast than                            D. as fastly as

9. A number of accidents in the last 2 years………………….scaused by drunk driving.

A. were                       B.  have been            C. have                                   D. are 

A. so much                B. too much               C. so many                 D. a lot

Đáp án: 1A 2C 3C 4D 5C 6B 7B 8B 9B 10C

Section 2: Questions 11 – 15

Look at the text in each question. What does it say? Circle the letter next to the correct explanation (A, B or C).

11. Whose textbook does Natalie want to borrow?

A. Ken’s

B. Maria’s

C. Francesco’s

Đáp án: C

12.

A. Users must lock the car park after leaving.

B. People can park here while they are at work.

C. This car park is for employees only.

Đáp án: B

13.

A. The basketball team only wants to see experienced players.

B. There aren’t enough team members available on Friday.

C. The Barton College team will visit the gym later today.

Đáp án: B

14.

A. All Sunday evening tickets are already sold.

C. A ticket is not necessary for Sunday evening.

Đáp án: A

15.

A. Giacomo will be able to see Charlotte early tomorrow morning.

B. Charlotte needs to arrive in time for Giacomo’s meeting tomorrow.

C. Giacomo can collect Charlotte from the airport tomorrow afternoon.

Đáp án: C

 Section 3: Questions 16 – 20

Read the text and questions below. For each question, circle the letter next to the correct answer (A, B, C or D).

A month ago I had no idea that on a Saturday afternoon in November I’d be hanging 30 metres above the ground and enjoying it. Now I looked down at the river far below me, and realised why people love rock-climbing.

My friend Matt and I had arrived at the Activity Centre on Friday evening. The accommodation wasn’t wonderful, but we had everything we needed (beds, blankets, food), and we were pleased to be out of the city and in the fresh air.

On Saturday morning we met the other ten members of our group. Cameron had come along with two friends, Kevin and Simon, while sisters Carole and Lynn had come with Amanda. We had come from various places and none of us knew the area.

We knew we were going to spend the weekend outdoors, but none of us was sure exactly how. Half of us spent the morning caving while the others went rock- climbing and then we changed at lunchtime. Matt and I went to the caves first. Climbing out was harder than going in, but after a good deal of pushing, we were out at last – covered in mud but pleased and excited by what we’d done.

16. What is the writer trying to do in the text? B. describe some people she met C. explain how to do certain outdoor sports D. say how she spent some free time

Đáp án: D

17. What can the reader learn from the text?

A. when to depend on other people at the Centre B. how to apply for a place at the Centre C. what sort of activities you can experience at the Centre D. which time of year is best to attend the Centre

Đáp án: C

18. How do you think the writer might describe her weekend?

A. interesting B. relaxing C. frightening D. unpleasant

Đáp án: A

19. What do we learn about the group?

A. Some of them had been there before. B. They had already chosen their preferred activities. C. Some of them already knew each other. D. They came from the same city.

Đáp án: C

A. ACTIVITY CENTRE

Set in beautiful countryside. Accommodation and meals provided. Make up your own timetable – choose from a variety of activities (horse-riding, fishing, hill-walking, sailing, and mountain-biking).

B.  ACTIVITY CENTRE Set in beautiful countryside. Accommodation provided. Work with a group – we show you a range of outdoor activities that you didn’t realise you could do!

C. ACTIVITY CENTRE

Set in beautiful countryside. Enjoy the luxury of our accommodation – each room has its own bathroom. Work with a group, or have individual teaching.

D. ACTIVITY CENTRE

Set in beautiful countryside. You can spend the day doing outdoor activities and we will find your accommodation with a local family.

Đáp án: B

Section 4: Questions 21 – 30

Read the text below and fill each of the blanks with ONE suitable word from the box.

of

end

make  

then

share

numbers

every 

frightening

mistake

mix

with    

amounts

cause 

afterwards

all

 

CARTOON FILMS

Cartoon films have very little limits. If you can draw something, you can (21)…

By the (24)…………………..of the 1970s, the cinema world had decided that cartoons were only for children. But soon (25)…………………..one or two directors had some original new ideas. They proved that it was possible to make films in which both adults and children could (26)…………………..the fun.

However, not (27)…………………..cartoon film was successful. The Black Cauldron, for example, failed, mainly because it was too (28)…………………..for children and too childish for adults. Directors learnt from this (29)………………….., and the film companies began to make large (30)…………………..of money again.

Đáp án: 21. make 22. of 23. all 24. end 25. afterwards 26. share 27. every 28. frightening 29. mistake 30. amounts 

PART TWO: WRITING

Section 1

Finish each of the following sentences in such a way that it means exactly the same as the sentence printed before it.

 Example:     I haven’t enjoyed myself so much for years.

Answer:         It’s years………………………………………………..

 1. My father was given his first boat by his parents.

My father’s parents…………………………………………………………………………

Đáp án: My father’s parents gave my father his first boat. 

2. Although his leg was broken, he managed to get out of the car.

In spite of ………………………………………………………………………………….

Đáp án: In spite of his broken leg, he managed to get out of the car. 

3. Some people like working outdoors more than working inside.

Some people prefer………………………………………………………………………..

Đáp án: Some people prefer working outdoors to working inside.

4. He has not been to this stadium before.

It is…………………………………………………………………………………………

Đáp án: It is the first time he has been to this stadium. 

5. John suggested taking a taxi to the hotel.

John said, “If I were.………………………………………………………………………”

Đáp án: John said, “If I were you, I would take a taxi to the hotel”

Section 2

This is part of a letter you receive from an English friend. 

 I know you often go to the cinema. Tell me about the last film you saw and whether you enjoyed it.

 Now write a letter to this penfriend in the space below. You should write about 100 words

 Bài viết mẫu:

Hi mate,

How’s it going? I was very busy this week. But you know that I love films. I saw the film with the name ‘Bent it like Beckham’. It’s a very interesting film about football. The main story is about an Indian girl who wants to play football. Her parents don’t let her play. But she’s a very good football player. She’s better than a boy who doesn’t know how to play football. Finally, she goes to America for professional league. Santa Barbara. I’m not sure of the team name. Anyway, it’s a happy ending for her and for her family.

I recommended the film to Mike and he loved it very much. So I do recommend to you the film ‘Bend it like Beckham’.

If I were you, I’d go the cinema right now. Have a good weekend. See you soon.

Bye,

Ann

PART TWO: LISTENING (Approximately 15 minutes)

Section 1: Questions 1 – 5

There are five questions in this part. For each question there are three pictures and a short recording. Choose the correct picture and put a tick (􀀳) in the box below it. You will hear the piece twice.

Example:                   What’s the time?

 

1. Where will the girls meet? 

Đáp án: C

2. Which chair does the man want?

Đáp án: A

3. Which picture shows what the girls need?

Đáp án: A

4. Which picture shows what happened?

Đáp án: B

5. What is Sarah’s mother doing?

Đáp án: C

Section 2: Questions 6 – 15

You will hear a radio programme in which young people from different parts of the country are interviewed. Fill each of the blanks with ONE suitable word. You will hear the piece twice.

Man: Hello and welcome to our series about young people living in different parts of the country. Today you’ll hear Mike Davis, who lives in Hereford, telling you something about his life.

Boy: Hello. I’m 13 years old and I go to Stanley School. I’m in Form 3, and I’m really interested in (6) chúng tôi I find maths and especially English a bit hard. I’m good at (7) ………………. and I’ve run for the school team in the 800 metres. 

My dad sells farm machinery. We live in the country about four miles from school, so I get to school by (8) ……………….. My uncle has a farm and I spend most of my free time helping out there. He’s got 50 cows and I like to help him with them. I help to do the (9) ………………. every Saturday and sometimes I have to clean the cowshed. It’s hard work, but it’s good to see everything looking (10) ……………….. I painted it white last summer – I’m good at painting. My uncle’s got a (11) ………………. and he says I can drive it when I’m 15. I’m looking forward to that.

On Mondays I go to the Young Farmers’ Group which I’ve (12) ………………. to since I was 10. It’s mostly fun but we also learn things, like how to look after (13) ……………… properly.

I definitely want to work in the (14) ………………. when I leave school. I wouldn’t like to live in a town or sit in an office all day. My father thinks I should work in his business, but I want to be like my uncle and have my own farm one day. My mother says I’ll have to go to agricultural college first, so I’m going to work hard to (15) chúng tôi my exams.

Man: Thank you, Mike, …

Đáp án: (6) science (7) running (8) bicycle (9) milking (10) clean (11) tractor (12) belonged (13) animals (14) countryside (15) pass 

PAPER THREE: SPEAKING (10 – 12 minutes)

 PART I: INTERVIEW (2-3 minutes)

May I have your full name, please?

What do you hate the most about children?

How many children would you like to have?

When you were a child, what did you want to be when you grew up?

PART 2: LONG TURN (4-5 minutes)

Ask the candidate to talk about the topic he/she has chosen.

 

Describe a young child you know or know about.

You should say:

What he or she looks like

What he or she likes doing

How that person has changed

And say what you think they might do in the future, and why.

 

 

PART 3: TWO-WAY DISCUSSION (3-4 minutes)

Select any of the following questions, as appropriate.

Do you like children?

Do you think children are spoilt nowadays?

Are children becoming more dangerous and violent?

What do you think children worry about most?

 

Đề Thi Vào Lớp 6 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022 Có Đáp Án (Đề Số 2)

II. Find out the mistakes. III. Read the passage then answer the questions below.

Hi! I am Trung. I come from Da Nang,Viet Nam. I like English and I go to English club every day. My friends like English, too. It is very interesting to learn English. My English teacher is great and funny. She always makes our English lessons new and different. A lot of tourists come to Da Nang every year, so we have more chances to practice our English. This Saturday I am going to Han River with my parents to watch the international firework competition. I hope I am meeting many English people there.

IV. Read the passage carefully then choose the correct answers. OAK CITY

Oak city is a great city. There is so much to do! There are cinemas, parks and discos. It is got some great clothes and music shops (1)……… Oak City is very modern and beautiful. There aren’t any (2)………..buildings and there is some beautiful (3)………….around city. Is there any pollution in the Oak City? There isn’t much pollution (4)………. there isn’t much traffic. Everyone travels (5)………… bike and walks, so there aren’t many accidents. No one works, so everyone has got a lot of free time. Are there any unfriendly people in Oak City? No – so come and spend a little time here!

5. Everyone travels (5)………… bike and walks

Đáp án I. Choose the correct answer to complete the sentence. 1.B 5.D 9.C 2.C 6.B 10.C 3.B 7.C 4.B 8.B II. Find out the mistakes. 1.C

buying → to buyWould you like to do sth: cấu trúc câu đề nghị

2.D

in lunch → at lunchAt lunch: bữa trưa

3.C

on → to from … to ….: từ ….. đến

4.B

to → onon the left: bên trái

5.C

shop → shopping go shopping: đi mua sắm

III. Read the passage then answer the questions below.

Hi! I am Trung. I come from Da Nang,Viet Nam. I like English and I go to English club every day. My friends like English, too. It is very interesting to learn English. My English teacher is great and funny. She always makes our English lessons new and different. A lot of tourists come to Da Nang every year, so we have more chances to practice our English. This Saturday I am going to Han River with my parents to watch the international firework competition. I hope I am meeting many English people there.

1.C 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.A IV. Read the passage carefully then choose the correct answers. OAK CITY

Oak city is a great city. There is so much to do! There are cinemas, parks and discos. It is got some great clothes and music shops (1)……… Oak City is very modern and beautiful. There aren’t any (2)………..buildings and there is some beautiful (3)………….around city. Is there any pollution in the Oak City? There isn’t much pollution (4)………. there isn’t much traffic. Everyone travels (5)………… bike and walks, so there aren’t many accidents. No one works, so everyone has got a lot of free time. Are there any unfriendly people in Oak City? No – so come and spend a little time here!

1.C 2.B 3.A 4.B 5.B (Nguồn: vndoc.com)

Đáp Án, Đề Thi Môn Tiếng Anh Mã Đề 401 Kỳ Thi Thpt Quốc Gia 2022

Đáp án chính thức bài thi môn tiếng Anh mã đề 401 kỳ thi THPT quốc gia 2019 sẽ được Môi trường và Đô thị Việt Nam điện tử cập nhật nhanh và chính xác nhất ngay khi được Bộ GD – ĐT công bố.

Chiều 26/6, thí sinh THPT Quốc gia đã làm bài thi môn Tiếng Anh với hình thức trắc nghiệm trong thời gian 60 phút.

Đề thi thử THPT quốc gia 2019 môn Tiếng Anh của Bộ GD&ĐT (công bố đầu tháng 12/2018) có 50 câu hỏi trắc nghiệm và thí sinh có 60 phút để hoàn thành. Trong đề thi có một số câu hỏi khó, đảm bảo tính phân loại học sinh, hỗ trợ công tác tuyển sinh vào các trường đại học, cao đẳng.

Đề thi môn tiếng Anh THPT quốc gia được nhiều thí sinh, giáo viên nhận định “khá khó”, phân hóa cao.

Cũng giống như những môn thi trắc nghiệm khác, tiếng Anh cũng có 24 mã đề thi khác nhau từ mã đề số 401 đến mã đề số 424.

Đề thi môn tiếng Anh – mã đề 401 thi THPTQG năm 2019:

Đáp án đề thi môn tiếng Anh – mã đề 401 thi THPTQG năm 2019: