Đề Thi Vstep B1, B2, C1 Đại Học Ngoại Ngữ

--- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Chứng Chỉ Tiếng Anh B2 Là Gì? Tổng Hợp Từ A
  • Bộ Đề Thi Tiếng Anh B1 B2 C1 Vstep Có Đáp Án
  • B2 Vstep Là Gì? Đề Thi Và Tài Liệu Luyện Thi Vstep 2022
  • Thi Lý Thuyết B2 Bao Nhiêu Câu Là Đậu Theo Bộ Gtvt?
  • Thi Lý Thuyết Ô Tô B2 Bao Nhiêu Câu Là Đậu
  • Kỳ thi Vstep B1, B2, C1 tiếng Anh tại trường Đại học Ngoại ngữ – Đại học Quốc Gia Hà Nội đợt vừa qua được đánh giá là khó với rất nhiều các bạn thí sinh dự thi. Các bạn có biết rằng, đề thi này là một trong số đề thi cuối khóa trong chương trình học trực tiếp tại Trung tâm Anh ngữ VIVIAN.

    Đề viết thư kỳ thi chứng chỉ tiếng Anh B1, B2, C1 Vstep Đại học Ngoại ngữ

    I am very delighted to help you organize your friend’s birthday party. Could you please tell us some information about the guests? Could you also suggest some activities and food for us?

    Phân tích đề bài:

    Bài viết thuộc thể loại trang trọng, mục đích cung cấp thông tin về một bữa tiệc sinh nhật của một người bạn của bạn.

    Các ý chính cần đảm bảo:

    – the number of guests and their age group: số lượng khách và độ tuổi

    – suitable activities: một số hoạt động phù hợp

    – the food and drinks for the party: thức ăn đồ uống cho bữa tiệc

    Dàn ý cho bài viết:

    – Mở bài: nêu mục đích viết thư

    – Thân bài: trả lời đầy đủ 3 ý chính như trên, viết thành 3 đoạn hoặc gộp chung tất cả các ý trong 1 đoạn.

    – Kết bài: Hi vọng thông tin mình cung cấp hữu ích và bày tỏ sự sẵn lòng cung cấp thêm thông tin nếu cần.

    Đề thi Viết luận B1, B2, C1 theo định dạng Vstep tại Đại học Ngoại ngữ – ĐHQGHN

    Discuss the effects and solutions of unemployment among young people.

    Effects of unemployment

    – Unemployment causes frustration and stress to the unemployed.

    Thất nghiệp gây ra sự tuyệt vọng hoặc căng thẳng cho người thất nghiệp

    – The jobless might forget knowledge and skills they have learned at school.

    Những người không có việc làm có thể quên mất kiến thức và kỹ năng đã được học tại trường.

    – They might commit crimes as a means to get money.

    Họ có thể phạm tội như là một cách để kiếm tiền.

    Solutions of unemployment

    Inpidual

    – They need to learn more knowledge and skills to meet the employers’ requirements or they could pursue higher education.

    Cá nhân cần học nhiều kiến thức và kỹ năng đáp ứng yêu cầu nhà tuyển dụng hoặc có thể học lên cao.

    Government

    – Creates more jobs in every sector.

    Chính phủ tạo them việc làm ở mọi lĩnh vực.

    – Provides vocational courses and retraining for labour resources.

    Chính phủ cung cấp các khóa học nghề và đào tạo lại nguồn lao động.

    Tham khảo Lớp luyện thi chứng chỉ tiếng Anh B1, B2 Vstep cho các kỳ thi tại Đại học Ngoại ngữ – Đại học Quốc Gia Hà Nội trong link đi kèm. Sau khi hoàn thành khóa học B1 B2 Vstep tại VIVIAN, chắc chắn đề thi dù khó thế nào bạn cũng sẽ vượt qua kỳ thi B1, B2 thôi.

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Phân Biệt Chứng Chỉ Fce Cambridge (B2) Và B2 Chuẩn Việt Nam (Vstep)
  • Vstep Online, Tài Liệu Ôn Thi Tiếng Anh B1,b2,c1 Theo Vstep Online
  • Hướng Dẫn Luyện Thi Tiếng Anh B2 Online Miễn Phí
  • Đề Thi Viết Luận Chứng Chỉ Tiếng Anh B1, B2, C1 Đại Học Sư Phạm Hà Nội
  • Kinh Nghiệm Thi B1, B2 Tiếng Anh Đại Học Hà Nội
  • B1 Vstep Là Gì? Download Đề Thi Tiếng Anh B1 Vstep Pdf

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Vstep: Đề Thi Mẫu Chứng Chỉ B1
  • Lịch Thi Chứng Chỉ Tiếng Anh B1, B2, C1, A2 Đại Học Vinh Năm 2022
  • Mẹo Học Bộ Đề Thi Bằng Lái Xe Ô Tô Hạng C
  • Làm Thế Nào Để Tạo Đề Thi Thử Bằng Lái Xe C Trực Tuyến?
  • 600 Câu Hỏi Và Đáp Án Thi Thử Bằng Lái Xe Hạng C Mới 2022
  • B1 VSTEP là gì?

    B1 VSTEP là gì luôn là câu hỏi của rất nhiều thí sinh kể từ khi bài thi này được Bộ GD&ĐT chính thức ban hành vào tháng 03 năm 2022.

    Vstep được viết tắt của cụm từ tiếng Anh là V ietnamese Standardized Test of English Proficiency là một kỳ thi nhằm đánh giá năng lực tiếng Anh theo Khung năng lực ngoại ngữ (NLNN) 6 bậc dùng tại Việt Nam (tương đương với trình độ A1, A2, B1, B2, C1,C2). Tiếng Anh B1 là tiếng Anh bậc 3 trong khung đánh giá năng lực 6 bậc dành cho người Việt.

    • Đối tượng là các học viên chuẩn bị bảo vệ thạc sỹ và chuẩn bị nộp hồ sơ NCS.
    • Học sinh; sinh viên các trường Đại học Cao đẳng (B1) là điều kiện đầu ra.
    • Miễn thi đầu vào thạc sỹ cần có chứng chỉ B1 tiếng anh.
    • Thi công chức hoặc đang là công chức hạng chuyên viên chính.

    B1 Vstep của Bộ Giáo dục theo định dạng cũ sau đại học có giá trị hai năm, B1 Vstep và chứng chỉ B1 châu Âu có giá trị vĩnh viễn. Tuy nhiên, hầu như nhiều đơn vị tại Việt Nam vẫn chỉ công nhận chứng chỉ với thời hạn 2 năm.

    Bạn có thể thi Vstep B1 bao nhiêu lần tùy ý bạn vì kỳ thi không giới hạn số lượng lần thi, trượt lại thi tiếp. Tuy nhiên thi càng nhiều thì tốn kém cả về tiền bạc và thời gian. Một lần thi có lệ phí từ 1,5 – 1,8 triệu đồng tùy vào trường tổ chức thi, chưa kể các chi phí đi lại và thời gian ôn luyện. Do vậy, bạn cần ôn tập lên kế hoạch luyện thi thật tốt trước khi đi thi B1 Vstep, đảm bảo thi 1 lần là đỗ ngay.

    Định dạng đề thi B1 VSTEP

    Đề thi B1 Vstep gồm 4 bài thi cho 4 kỹ năng NGHE – NÓI – ĐỌC VIẾT. Định dạng đề thi như sau:

    VSTEP B1 LISTENING (NGHE – HIỂU)

    Thời lượng: 40 phút – 35 câu hỏi

    Phần thi nghe hiểu bao gồm 3 bài thi dạng trắc nghiệm và chọn vào đáp án đúng nhất. Các bài nghe có dạng hội thoại, bài thông báo, trao đổi, hướng dẫn…

    VSTEP B1 READING (ĐỌC – HIỂU)

    Thời lượng: 60 phút – 40 câu hỏi

    Bài thi gồm 4 bài đọc với độ dài khoảng 500 từ. Sau khi đọc xong, thí sinh trả lời các câu hỏi, điền thông tin, trả lời câu hỏi trắc nghiệm.

    VSTEP B1 WRITING (VIẾT)

    Thời lượng: 60 phút – 2 bài viết

    Phần 1: Viết thư/email với độ dài khoảng 120 từ. Phần 1 chiếm 40% số điểm của bài thi viết.

    VSTEP B1 SPEAKING (NÓI)

    Thời lượng: 12 phút – 3 phần

    Phần 1: Tương tác xã hội

    Giám khảo đặt một số câu hỏi để thí sinh trả lời. Các câu hỏi thường về thông tin các nhân của thí sinh để kiểm tra trình độ giao tiếp cơ bản.

    Cách tính điểm bài thi B1 VSTEP

    Đề thi chứng chỉ tiếng Anh B1 Vstep dùng cho mọi đối tượng cần bằng anh văn B1. Tính đến tháng 9/2020 tất cả các trường được Bộ GD&ĐT cấp phép tổ chức bài thi B1 theo định dạng B1 Vstep.

    Bài thi B1 Vstep tính trên thang điểm 10 đối với mỗi kỹ năng NGHE – NÓI – ĐỌC – VIẾT và được làm tròn đến 0.5. Điểm trung bình của cả 4 kỹ năng được dùng quy ra trình độ và không được phép để điểm liệt của kỹ năng nào. Điểm liệt được tính là dưới điểm 4.0.

    B ạn sẽ được cấp bằng tiếng Anh B1 nếu điểm đạt được từ 4.0 – 5.5; được cấp B2 nếu điểm đạt 6.0 – 8.0; cấp chứng chỉ tiếng anh C1 nếu có điểm số từ 8.5 – 10.

    B1 vstep tương đương Ielts, Toeic bao nhiêu?

    Theo quyết định 66/2008/QĐ-BGDĐT và phụ lục Thông tư số: 05 /2012/TT- BGDĐT ngày 15 tháng 2 năm 2012 của Bộ trưởng Bộ Giáo dục và Đào tạo thì các chứng chỉ tiếng Anh tương đương chứng chỉ quốc tế cụ thể như sau:

    • Bằng A2, B1, B2, C1 tiếng Anh tương đương các chứng chỉ quốc tế như sau
    • Chứng chỉ tiếng Anh A2 tương đương Toeic 150-300, IELTS 3.0, bằng B tiếng Anh cũ của Bộ GD&ĐT hay chứng chỉ KET.
    • Bằng B1 tiếng Anh tương đương Toeic 450, IELTS 4.0-4.5
    • Bằng B2 tiếng Anh tương đương chứng chỉ FCE Cambridge, TOEIC 600, IELTS 5.0-6.0, TOEFL iBT 61-71
    • Bằng C1 tiếng Anh tương đương IELTS 6.5, chứng chỉ CAE Cambridge, TOEFL iBT 91

    Khi bắt đầu luyên thi B1 Vstep, bạn cần test trình độ tiếng anh hiện tại để nắm được điểm mạnh, yếu của 4 kỹ năng, từ đó có phương pháp ôn luyện phù hợp. Bạn có thể download đề thi tiếng anh B1 đề tự kiểm tra trình độ của mình. Tuy nhiên để hiệu quả hơn thì bạn có thể đến một số trung tâm tổ chức thi thử B1 Vstep miễn phí để được tư vấn cụ thể hơn về lộ trình và phương pháp học phù hợp.

    Hiện nay, thi Vstep B1 có 2 hình thức là thi trên máy và thi trên giấy. Về cơ bản thì độ khó của bất kỳ hình thức nào cũng là tương đồng, tuy nhiên cách xử lý trong phòng thi và phân phối thời gian có sự khác biệt. Do vậy, tùy vào hình thức thi trên máy hay trên giấy mà bạn nên luyện làm đề bài theo hình thức tương tự để làm quen thao tác và phân phối thời gian hợp lý.

    Bên cạnh đó cũng có nhiều cách học với bài thi Vstep B1. Bạn có thể tự học bằng cách tự nghiên cứu, download tài liệu tiếng anh B1 trên mạng. Bạn cũng có thể tìm đến học trực tiếp tại một số trung tâm luyện thi. Hiện nay, khá nhiều học viên ưa chuộng hình thức học online qua các phần mềm họp trực tuyến như zoom, skype, meet… khá tiết kiệm thời gian và đảm bảo chất lượng học tập. Tùy vào trình độ tiếng anh hiện tại và khả năng sắp xếp thời gian mà bạn lựa chọn cách học hợp lý và phù hợp nhất.

    B1 VSTEP LISTENING

    Giai đoạn 1: Dành cho những người hoàn toàn mất gốc tiếng Anh thì cần luyện nghe thường xuyên, làm quen với cách phát âm chuẩn giọng Anh, tăng vốn từ vựng.

    Giai đoạn 2: Luyện nghe trình độ B1 Vstep

    Đối với những bạn mất gốc đã luyện qua giai đoạn 01 hoặc những bạn có nền tảng tiếng Anh khá rồi sẽ bước qua giai đoạn luyện nghe B1 Vstep. Do đó, ở trình độ tiếng anh B1 bạn chỉ cần tập trung luyện hết phần 1 và một số bài phần 2. Bài nghe phần 03 bạn chỉ nghe một vài bài cho quen dạng thức thi.

    Một số lưu ý ở giai đoạn học B1 vstep listening này sẽ là:

    • Bạn hãy nghe bằng loa ngoài thay vì tai nghe. Bởi vì thực tế thi bạn phải nghe bằng loa ngoài với 20 đến 25 thí sinh trong cùng phòng thi. Và phòng rộng khiến âm thanh nghe sẽ khó hơn việc nghe bằng loa.
    • Không nên tìm mọi cách dịch hết nghĩa sang tiếng Việt vì làm như thế sẽ mất rất nhiều thời gian và bạn không thể theo kịp những câu sau.
    • Chỉ cần nghe những vấn đề trọng tâm những danh từ, động từ, tính từ….
    • Đồng thời bạn hãy dành thời gian trước khi nghe và trong khi đọc hướng dẫn để đọc nội dung câu hỏi, gạch chân các từ khóa để định hướng thông tin sẽ cần nghe.

    B1 VSTEP WRITING

    Để đạt được kết quả cao trong bài thi Vstep B1 writing thì bạn cần phải nắm được các cấu trúc câu từ cơ bản đến nâng cao. Bước này đòi hỏi trình độ ngữ pháp và từ vựng phong phú. Bạn nên học từ vựng theo cụm từ và câu để rèn luyện cùng lúc kỹ năng ngữ pháp lẫn vốn từ vựng.

    VSTEP B1 SPEAKING

    Nói là một trong những kỹ năng khó mà và người Việt thường yếu nhất kỹ năng này. Sau khi rèn luyện tương đối được 3 kỹ năng nói trên thì bạn đã thắng 50% bài thi nói. Lúc này bạn đã có vốn từ vựng phong phú, ngữ pháp tốt và khả năng lập luận, triển khai bài viết. Vấn đề còn lại là thể hiện tất cả 3 kỹ năng nói trên dưới dạng lời nói.

    Download đề thi tiếng anh B1 Vstep

    Thi Vstep B1 ở đâu uy tín?

    Bạn đang lo lắng không biết nên thi B1 Vstep ở đâu, phương pháp luyện thi như thế nào? Và bạn chưa thực sự tự tin vào khả năng của mình để bước vào kỳ thi đánh giá năng lực ngoại ngữ áp dụng cho người Việt Nam. Vậy thì bài viết này chúng tôi sẽ mách bạn chi tiết hơn về điều này.

    Đăng ký thi tại các trường được Bộ giáo dục cấp phép

    Tính tới thời điểm hiện tại có tới 16 trường Đại học được Bộ giáo dục và đào tạo cấp phép tổ chức thi và cấp chứng chỉ tiếng Anh theo khung năng lực 6 bậc dành cho người Việt Nam B1, B2…

    1. Trường Đại học Sư phạm TP.HCM.

    2. Trường Đại học Ngoại Ngữ – Đại học Huế.

    3. Trường Đại học Ngoại Ngữ – Đại học Quốc gia Hà Nội.

    4. Trường Đại học Ngoại Ngữ – Đại học Đà Năng.

    5. Đại học Thái Nguyên.

    6. Trường Đại học Cần Thơ.

    7. Trường Đại học Hà Nội.

    8. Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội.

    9. Trường Đại học Vinh.

    10. Học viện An ninh nhân dân.

    11. Trường Đại học Sài Gòn.

    12. Trường Đại học Ngân hàng TP.HCM.

    13. Trường Đại học Trà Vinh.

    14. Trường Đại học Văn Lang.

    15. Trường đại học Quy Nhơn.

    16. Trường Đại học Tây Nguyên

    Thông báo tuyển sinh và khai giảng các khóa ôn thi B1 Vstep tại Edulife

    : Mọi đối tượng có nhu cầu luyện thi các chứng chỉ tiếng Anh đều có thể đăng ký lớp ôn thi tiếng anh B1 sau khi nộp đầy đủ hồ sơ, thủ tục và lệ phí luyện thi.

    Thời gian khai giảng: Thời gian khai giảng liên tục các ngày trong tuần.

    Hình thức học: Học online hoặc offline phù hợp với mọi đối tượng, kể cả những người bận rộn với công việc, ở xa….

    Hồ sơ đăng ký dự thi bao gồm những gì?

    • 01 đơn đăng ký thi theo mẫu có dán ảnh 3×4 ảnh mới không quá 3 tháng kể từ ngày chụp.
    • 01 bản sao CMND có công chứng.
    • 2 ảnh size 4.6 ghi rõ thông tin mặt sau, chụp không quá 6 tháng.

    Sau khi khóa học bạn sẽ nhận được gì: Sau khi hoàn thành khóa học đảm bảo tất cả các học viên sẽ tự tin bước vào phòng thi, nắm vững cấu trúc và phương pháp làm bài để đạt được những kết quả mà mình mong muốn.

    Tóm lại, với bài viết này chúng tôi hy vọng các bạn nắm vững hơn về thông tin B1 Vstep cũng như việc tìm ra cho mình những phương pháp luyện thi tốt nhất. Mọi thắc mắc quý học viên vui lòng liên hệ:

    Văn phòng tuyển sinh Edulife

    : Số 17, ngõ 167 Tây Sơn, Quang Trung, Đống Đa, Hà Nội

    Hotline: 096 999 8170

    Website: edulife.com.vn

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Kiểm Tra Thử Tiếng Đức B1 Goethe Online Có Chấm Điểm
  • Cấu Trúc Đề Thi Telc Trình Độ B1
  • Tổng Hợp Các Đề Thi Viết B1 Tiếng Đức
  • Luyện Thi Tiếng Đức B1 Gấp Rút
  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh B1 Châu Âu
  • Vstep: Đề Thi Mẫu Chứng Chỉ B1

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Lịch Thi Chứng Chỉ Tiếng Anh B1, B2, C1, A2 Đại Học Vinh Năm 2022
  • Mẹo Học Bộ Đề Thi Bằng Lái Xe Ô Tô Hạng C
  • Làm Thế Nào Để Tạo Đề Thi Thử Bằng Lái Xe C Trực Tuyến?
  • 600 Câu Hỏi Và Đáp Án Thi Thử Bằng Lái Xe Hạng C Mới 2022
  • Bằng Lái Xe Hạng E Lái Được Xe Gì?
  • ĐỀ THI MẪU CHỨNG CHỈ B1, B2, C1 TIẾNG ANH THEO ĐỊNH DẠNG VSTEP.

    Trước khi đọc bài này bạn phải chắc chắn hiểu được VSTEP là gì, và chứng chỉ VSTEP dành cho ai, Vstep có thời hạn bao lâu ở.

    Những điều cần biết về chứng chỉ Vstep tiếng Anh B1,B2,C1

    File pdf: https://plus.google.com/u/1/110340615729403842449/posts/DAiWxwrgciK

    File nghe – đáp án: https://plus.google.com/u/1/110340615729403842449/posts/YUixy1YLc9c

    PHẦN 1: NGHE HIỂU – 40 PHÚT PHẦN 2: ĐỌC HIỂU – 60 PHÚT PHẦN 3: VIẾT – 60 PHÚT PHẦN 4: NÓI – 12 PHÚT Thời gian: Khoảng 40 phút Số câu hỏi: 35

    Directions: In this section of the test, you will have an opportunity to demonstrate your ability to understand conversations and talks in English. There are three parts in this section with special directions for each part. Answer all the questions on the basis of what is stated or implied by the speakers in the recording. There will be time for you to read the instructions and you will have a chance to check your work. The recording will be played ONCE only.

    Time allowance: about 40 minutes, including 05 minutes to transfer your answers to your answer sheet.

    PART 1-Questions 1-8

    Directions: In this part, you will hear EIGHT short announcements or instructions. There is one question for each announcement or instruction. For each question, choose the right answer A, B, C or D. Then, on the answer sheet, find the number of the question and fill in the space that corresponds to the letter of the answer that you have chosen.

    Now, let’s listen to an example. On the recording, you will hear:

    Woman: Hello. This is the travel agency returning your call. You left a message about the holiday you’ve booked, asking which meals are included in the cost during your stay at Sunny Hotel. Lunch and dinner are free but if you wish to have breakfast in the hotel, you will need to pay an extra amount of money, depending on what you order. Let me know if I can help you with any other information. Goodbye.

    On the test book, you will read:

    Which meal is NOT included in the price of the holiday?

    A. Breakfast

    B. Lunch

    C. Dinner

    D. All

    The correct answer is A. Breakfast. Now, let’s begin with the first question. 1. How many languages are taught at Hanoi International Language School?

    A. 1

    B. 2

    C. 3

    D. 4

    2. What is the boarding time of Flight VN178?

    A. 3.30

    B. 3.45

    C. 4.15

    D. 4.45

    3. What will be happening in Lecture hall 4 next Monday?

    A. An art workshop

    B. An art exhibition

    C. A history lesson

    D. A talk about history of art

    4. Where does the woman live?

    A. Opposite the cinema

    B. Next to Anna Boutique

    C. On Floor 1 of C5 building

    D. On Floor 3 of C5 building

    5. What is the woman doing?

    A. Introducing the sports centre

    B. Selling equipment to the new members

    C. Explaining the rules in the centre

    D. Answering members’ questions

    6. What time do the banks open in winter?

    A. 8.00 a.m.

    B. 8.30 a.m.

    C. 9.00 a.m.

    D. 9.30 a.m.

    7. What is the woman talking about?

    A. How to change the topic of a term paper

    B. When and where to hand in a term paper

    C. How to write a term paper

    D. The list of topics for a term paper

    8. How is the weather today?

    A. Cool all day

    B. Rainy in the early morning

    C. Windy at noon

    D. Sunny during the day

    PART 2-Questions 9-20 In this part, you will hear THREE conversations. The conversations will not be repeated. There are four questions for each conversation. For each question, choose the correct answer A, B, C or D. Questions 9 to 12. Listen to the discussion between two exchange students Martha and Peter. 9. How has the man mainly learnt Japanese?

    A. By listening

    B. By speaking

    C. By writing Kanji

    D. By reading aloud

    10. Why did the woman travel to Spain?

    A. To reach her goal

    B. To learn Japanese

    C. To meet her pen friends

    D. To practice her Spanish

    11. According to the woman, why do young people learn language more quickly?

    A. They have friends at university.

    B. Their brains are fresher.

    C. They do not have much concern other than study.

    D. They find languages easier than the elder.

    12. What is the conversation mainly about?

    A. Learning English

    B. Learning languages

    C. Learning French

    D. Age and learning

    Questions 13 to 16. Listen to the conversation between Emma, the tourist and Felipe, a local person from Ecuador.

    13. What does the man say about the Galapagos Islands?

    A. They are unattractive.

    B. They are a must-visit place for tourists.

    C. They are more popular with foreigners than locals.

    D. There are a lot of famous hotels and food there.

    14. Why are the costs in Galapagos Islands so high?

    A. To improve their service quality

    B. To protect the environment

    C. To attract international tourists

    D. To solve local economic problems

    15. Which place can be compared to the Galapagos in terms of scenery?

    A. The Amazon region

    B. The lowlands

    C. South Ecuador

    D. Ecuadorean countryside

    16. What do the speakers mean by mentioning “more rights”?

    A. Islanders should have more freedom to do business.

    B. Ecuadoreans should visit the island with more ease.

    C. Tourists should be given more freedom on the island.

    D. Visitors should be encouraged to visit the island.

    Questions 17 to 20. Listen to the conversation between Todd and Katia.

    17. What is the topic of the conversation?

    A. Ways to get an internship

    B. Methods of studying at university

    C. Contrasts between working and studying

    D. Skills needed in working environment

    18. What does the girl say about psenting skills?

    A. She wanted more practice with them.

    B. She was not aware of their importance before working.

    C. She didn’t know how to do them in Spanish.

    D. She taught them to herself at university.

    19. What does the girl think about making mistakes in the working world?

    A. It’s frequent and natural.

    B. It’s undesirable but normal.

    C. It’s worrying and unacceptable.

    D. It’s annoying but totally avoidable.

    A. Prepare themselves for unexpected situations

    B. Relax and have some fun

    C. Make good transition from university to work

    D. Make their best effort and follow their passion

    PART 3-Questions 21-35 In this part, you will hear THREE talks or lectures. The talks or lectures will not be repeated. There are five questions for each talk or lecture. For each question, choose the right answer A, B, C or D. Questions 21 to 25. Listen to a psentation about summer job searching.

    21. What factor deserves initial consideration when a summer job search is launched? A. Sort of jobs within the field

    B. Flexible working hours

    C. Employees’ hobbies

    D. Commitment to the job

    22. Why does the speaker mention photography?

    A. To highlight the importance of hobbies in job searching

    B. To illuminate a job search process

    C. To prove the role of local area in job searching

    D. To suggest looking for a job on the internet

    23. What principle does a person necessarily stick to when looking for the second job? A. Value the second job over the current one

    B. Ask for the current employer’s permission

    C. Make all the contact out of company time

    D. Have interviews scheduled during official working hours

    A. Showing up on time

    B. Having a great outfit

    C. Stressing the achievements with the current company

    D. Emphasizing the working experiences

    25. What is of greatest importance for a successful attempt at the job search?

    A. Asking for references from the current company

    B. Referring to what have been achieved in the current job

    C. Getting the track record of the current job

    Questions 26 to 30. Listen to a talk about recycling carbon.

    26. Which process is mainly discussed in the talk?

    A. Producing carbon through photosynthesis

    B. Returning carbon to the atmosphere through decomposition

    C. Recycling carbon into the soil through soil breathing

    D. Maintaining the availability of environmental factors

    27. What happens during decomposition?

    A. Natural elements directly come into the soil when they fall on the ground.

    B. Natural nutrients are produced in death leaves and trees.

    C. Organic matter is absorbed into the soil through some natural processes.

    D. Organic elements are mineralized to CO2.

    28. What does “soil respiration” refer to?

    A. The cycle of minimalizing CO2 in the soil

    B. The stage of decomposing organic matter

    C. The circle when CO2 is recycled

    D. The process when CO2 gets out of the soil

    29. What does the speaker say about the cycle of carbon?

    A. It helps remain carbon in litter for a long time.

    B. It finishes when CO2 comes out of the soil to the air.

    C. It is the result of soil respiration.

    D. It creates the amount of carbon in the living biomass.

    30. What does the example of tropical rainforest and the Arctic Tundra illustrate?

    A. The balance between photosynthesis and decomposition rate

    B. The importance of litter and organic matter in the production of carbon

    C. The effect of environmental factors on photosynthesis and decomposition rate

    D. The way how the nutrient availability stores carbon within the soil

    Questions 31 to 35. Listen to a lecture about poor comphenders.

    31. What is the talk mainly about?

    A. The difficulties poor comphenders encounter

    B. The definition of poor comphender

    C. The reading process of a poor comphender

    D. The causes and effects of poor comphension

    32. What can be inferred about poor comphenders’ level of understanding?

    A. They are better at decoding than reading a text fluently. B. They are not good at decoding and understanding a text. C. They struggle to reveal what they have read. D. They often have general understanding of the text.

    33. What is the speaker’s opinion about exploring poor comphenders?

    A. It is challenging in a regular classroom context.

    B. It is best to work with one child at a time.

    C. It requires children to make some questions about the text.

    D. It is done by asking children to talk about the text in pairs.

    34. What does the speaker say about poor comphenders at primary school age?

    A. They make up the majority of primary students.

    B. They perform badly in subjects that require higher cognitive levels.

    C. Oral tasks are more difficult for them to achieve than reading ones.

    D. They have greater receptive skills than productive ones.

    35. What is meant about poor comphenders’ ability to look over their comphension?

    A. They actually know reasons for their poor comphension.

    B. They can monitor their comphension only occasionally.

    C. They change their monitoring process when their comphension has broken down. D. Controlling comphension is beyond their ability.

    This is the end of the listening paper. Now you have 05 MINUTES to transfer your answers to your answer sheet. Thời gian: 60 phút Số câu hỏi: 40

    Directions: In this section of the test, you will read FOUR different passages, each followed by 10 questions about it. For questions 1-40, you are to choose the best answer A, B, C or D, to each question. Then, on your answer sheet, find the number of the question and fill in the space that corresponds to the letter of the answer you have chosen. Answer all questions following a passage on the basis of what is stated or implied in that passage.

    You have 60 minutes to answer all the questions, including the time to transfer your answers to the answer sheet.

    Example

    Read the following passage:

    FALL WEATHER

    One of the first things we look for in fall is the first frost and freeze of the season, killing or sending into dormancy the beautiful vegetation you admired all summer long. For some locations along the Canadian border, and in the higher terrain of the West, the first freeze typically arrives by the middle part of September. Cities in the South may not see the first freeze until November, though a frost is very possible before then. A few cities in the Lower 48, including International Falls, Minnesota and Grand Forks, North Dakota, have recorded a freeze in every month of the year.

    0. When does the first freeze often arrive in the South?

    A. Early September

    B. Mid September

    C. November

    D. Before November

    You will read in the passage that “Cities in the South may not see the first freeze until November”, so the correct answer is option C. November. PASSAGE 1- Questions 1-10 Ever wondered what it feels like to have a different job? Here, four people with very different careers reveal the trade secrets of their working day. Luc

    My day typically starts with a business person going to the airport, and nearly always ends with a drunk. I don’t mind drunk people. Sometimes I think they’re the better version of themselves: more relaxed, happier, honest. Only once have I feared for my life. A guy ran out at a traffic light and so I sped up before his brother could run, too. He seemed embarrassed and made me drop him at a car park. When we arrived, the first guy was waiting with a boulder, which went through the windscreen, narrowly missing my head. But the worst people are the ones who call me “Driver!”

    Harry

    I not only provide appearance for my client, I also do damage control. We’ve had clients involved in lawsuits, porces or drugs. One mistakenly took a gun to an airport. On the red carpet – at the Academy Awards or the Golden Globes – I’m the person making my client look good. The other day at an Oprah Winfrey event, the carpet wasn’t put down properly and my clients almost went flying – I had to catch them. They can make some strange requests, too. At a black-tie gala at the White House, two clients hated the dinner and insisted that we circle around Washington DC to find a KFC open at 1a.m. I had to go in wearing a gown and order so they could eat it in the car.

    Jennifer

    I could teach you to do a basic brain operation in two weeks. But what takes time and experience is doing it without wrecking the brain of the patients – learning your limitations takes years.

    I ended up working as a pediatric neurosurgeon because children make better recoveries from brain damage than adults. So it’s more rewarding in terms of outcome and I find their resilience really inspiring. It’s taken me a decade to become comfortable discussing an operation with children, but they have to be able to ask questions. You have to show them respect. Sometimes their perspective is funny; most teenage girls just want to know how much hair you’ll shave off.

    I don’t get upset by my job. These children are dying when they come in and I do whatever I can to make them better.

    1. In the first paragraph, what best paraphrases the sentence ‘ My day typically starts with a business person going to the airport, and nearly always ends with a drunk’?

    A. Normally, I will take a business person and a drunk at the airport.

    B. Normally, I will go to the airport in the morning and come back with a drunk.

    C. Normally, my first passenger will be a businessman and my last one a drunk.

    D. Normally, I will drive a businessman to the airport and come back almost drunk.

    2. What does Harry probably do for a living?

    A. A tour guide

    B. An agent

    C. A lawyer

    D. A driver

    3. The word ‘ circle’ in line 17 could be best replaced by

    A. drive

    B. look

    C. walk

    D. ride

    4. In lines 23-24, what does Jennifer mean when she says, ‘ Learning your limitations takes years’?

    It takes a person a long time to

    A. control his weakness in a brain operation.

    B. understand what he cannot help.

    C. perform even a basic operation.

    D. be able to perform a brain surgery.

    5. The word ‘ their ‘ in line 25 refers to

    A. patients’

    B. neurosurgeons’

    C. children’s

    D. adults’

    6. The word ‘ perspective’ in line 28 is closest in meaning to

    A. question

    B. worry

    C. view

    D. prospective

    7. According to the passage, whose job involves in a large part listening to others?

    A. Luc’s

    B. Harry’s

    C. Jennifer’s

    D. Solange’s

    8. According to the passage, who is likely to meet different types of people every day?

    A. Luc

    B. Harry

    C. Jennifer

    D. Solange

    9. The word ‘ones’ in line 34 refers to

    A. judges

    B. barristers

    D. defendants

    10. What is the purpose of this passage?

    A. To inform people of what to expect in those jobs.

    B. To report what different people do and think about their jobs.

    C. To raise awareness of the importance of different jobs.

    PASSAGE 2- Questions 11-20

    Spring is the season when newly minted college graduates flock to New York City to start their careers. They begin the search for their dream apartment, brokers say, with the same singleminded determination that earned them their degrees and landed them their jobs in the first place. But that determination only goes so far when it comes to Manhattan real estate.

    Mr. Hunt said that when he shows prospective renters what their budget really can buy, they are sometimes so appalled that “they think I’m trying to fool them or something, and they run away and I don’t hear from them again.”

    Alternatively, the renter checks his or her expectations and grudgingly decides to raise the price limit, or look in other neighborhoods or get a roommate. “When expectations are very high, the process can be very frustrating,” Mr. Hunt said.

    The thousands of new graduates who will be driving the engine of the city’s rental market from now until September will quickly learn that renting in New York is not like renting anywhere else. To start with, landlords want only tenants who earn at least 40 times the monthly rent, which means an $80,000 annual salary for a $2,000 apartment. According to census data, more than 25,000 graduates aged 22 to 28 moved to the city in 2006, and their median salary was about $35,600.

    Those who don’t make 40 times their monthly rent need a guarantor, usually a parent, who must make at least 80 times the monthly rent. In addition to a security deposit, some landlords also want the first and last month’s rent. Tack on a broker’s fee and a prospective renter for that $2,000 apartment is out of pocket nearly $10,000 just to get the keys to the place.

    11. Which of the following would be the best title for this article?

    A. Best Guide to Finding an Apartment in New York City

    B. New York City – Haven for First-time Renters

    C. Surprises Await First-time Renters in New York City

    D. Sure You Can Afford it in New York City?

    12. On average, how much do tenants have to pay for a studio in New York City?

    A. About $2,000

    B. More than $2,000

    C. More than $3,100

    D. Less than $3,500

    13. Which of the following words can best replace the word ‘prospective’ in line 12?

    A. Apparent

    B. Prosperous

    C. Potential

    D. Upcoming

    14. Which of the following is NOT listed by Mr. Hunt as a reaction of prospective renters when he informs them of the prices?

    A. They think the broker is meaning to deceive them.

    B. They decide to move to another city.

    C. They decide to look for a place in a different neighborhood.

    D. They find someone to share the accommodation with.

    15. According to Mr. Hunt, what would make the process of finding an apartment challenging?

    A. Renters do not trust the brokers.

    B. Renters over-expect about places they can rent.

    C. Landlords expect tenants to have secured income.

    D. Renters want to bargain with landlords.

    16. Which of the following would best describe the attitude of renters who decide to raise their price limit after being informed of the price?

    A. Willing

    B. Hopeful

    C. Reluctant

    D. Frustrated

    17. In which space (marked A, B, C and D in the passage) will the following sentence fit? Aside from the realities of price and space, the requirements set by New York landlords are also bound to help turn a bright-eyed first-time renter’s outlook grim. A. A

    B. B

    C. C

    D. D

    18. Why did the writer mention the income of college graduates in 2006?

    A. To demonstrate that graduates can earn a decent salary if they work in New York City

    B. To indicate that less than 50% of the surveyed graduates could afford apartments in New York City

    C. To suggest that New York City is not a place for graduates

    D. To prove that to guarantee a place in New York City is financially out of reach for an average graduate

    19. What does the word ‘Those’ in line 28 refer to?

    A. Landlords

    B. Graduates

    C. Guarantors

    D. Parents

    20. Which of the following sentences would best complete the last paragraph?

    A. On top of that, every owner also has their own requirements, so just because you qualified here doesn’t mean you’ll qualify there.

    B. So you had better accept that you’ll never have what you want no matter how hard you work.

    C. So the key to finding that first apartment is to learn as much as possible about the market before arriving in the city and to keep an open mind.

    D. You have to be flexible and you have to come to the city armed with information and financial paperwork.

    PASSAGE 3 – Questions 21-30

    ‘Ladies and gentlemen’, the captain’s voice crackled over the plane’s public address system. “If you look out of the window on the right side of the aircraft,” he said, “you will have a clear view of Greenland. In my 15 years of flying, I have not seen a scene like this.” I opened the window shade, and I understood what had so startled the pilot. Instead of the habitual snowy landscape and frozen glaciers, a wide swathe of black water was visible as it flowed into the Atlantic. It was late spring, but the giant icebox that is Greenland was already melting.

    The fleeting image that I saw from 30,000 feet in early May is consistent with massive amounts of climate data gathered from across the planet. It is now clear that on average, the global surface temperature has increased by about one degree Celsius since 1900 and has been the cause of extreme climate events across the planet.

    At times, warming climate combined with soot in the air thrown by wild fire has accelerated the melting. Warm weather is leading ice sheets to break up and turning glaciers into flowing streams. In May, NASA scientists concluded that the rapidly melting glacial region of Antarctica has passed “the point of no return”, threatening to increase sea levels by as much as 13 feet within the next few centuries. A The fact that the melting is taking place slowly and its effect may not be felt for a few decades seems to offer comfort to those who want to continue their lifestyle relying on fossil fuels. Unwilling to believe in global warming or make the sacrifices needed to face the challenge, politicians have been finding excuses to do nothing. B

    American President Barack Obama, not hobbled by the need to fight elections, has now broken ranks with such politicians. Unable to pass legislation in the face of Republican (and sometimes Democratic) opposition, he instructed the Environmental Protection Agency to announce regulatory policies to curb emissions from power plants in the United States by 30 per cent by 2030. He hopes that regulations would influence the US states to adopt aggressive market interventions to address global warming. Of course, execution of the policy still lies in the hands of many state governors who would find ways to resist, saying that regulations would raise the cost to the economy and cause unemployment among coal workers. As President Obama told Thomas Friedman of the New York Times: “One of the hardest things in politics is getting a democracy to deal with something now where the payoff is long term or the price of inaction is decades away.” C

    The price of inaction could be raised – if the coming global summit on climate in Paris could do what other summits have failed to do: agree on a fixed target for greenhouse gas emissions and a rigorous system for monitoring. China has hinted at capping coal burning in the next 15 years, adding weight in favour of action. D Meanwhile, melting in Greenland and the Antarctica will continue as the sun scorches the fields and rising water threatens the coastal areas.

    21. In paragraph 1, what does the pilot mean by saying, ‘In my 15 years of flying, I have not seen a scene like this’?

    A. This scene is very unusual.

    B. The pilot is not an attentive person.

    C. The scene makes flying worthy.

    D. This scene is very magnificent.

    22. What is the author’s purpose when recounting the scene he saw from the plane?

    A. To introduce the idea of global warming

    B. To give specific detail to support his point that global warming needs public awareness

    C. To expss his opinion towards research on global surface temperature

    D. To contrast with what the pilot is saying

    23. What is ‘offer comfort’ in line 16 closest in meaning to?

    A. Warm up

    B. Reassure

    C. Discourage

    D. Assist

    24. What is the main idea of paragraph 3?

    A. Hot weather combined with wild fire soot has been melting glaciers.

    B. There has been enough evidence that global warming is an urgent issue.

    C. Global warming is evident but some are not willing to deal with this.

    D. The earliest effects of melting glaciers can only been seen in centuries.

    25. Who does ‘such politicians’ in line 20 refer to?

    A. Those who have protested against Obama’s views.

    B. Those who are not at the same rank as Obama.

    C. Those who take no actions against global warming.

    D. Those who do not believe in global warming.

    26. In which space (marked A, B, C and D in the passage) will the following sentence fit? India, the world’s third largest user of coal, may have to take measures on its own or face isolation.

    A. A

    B. B

    C. C

    D. D

    27. According to paragraph 4, the author’s attitude toward Obama’s actions can be best described as

    A. skeptical

    B. appciative

    C. sympathetic

    D. supportive

    28. What can the word ‘ scorches ‘ in line 35 be best replaced by?

    A. shines

    B. warms up

    C. burns

    D. heats up

    29. Which of the following best describes the tone of the author in this passage?

    A. skeptical

    B. concerned

    C. indifferent

    D. pessimistic

    30. Which of the following could best describe the message that the author wants to pass to readers?

    A. Fossil fuel should be replaced in the future.

    B. Solutions to global warming need political support.

    C. Rapid glacial melt has reached an irreversible point.

    D. Politicians play a key role in resolving global issues.

    PASSAGE 4 – QUESTIONS 31 – 40

    The earliest evidence for life on Earth comes from fossilized mats of cyanobacteria called stromatolites in Australia that are about 3.4 billion years old. Ancient as their origins are, these bacteria, which are still around today, are already biologically complex-they have cell walls protecting their protein-producing DNA, so scientists think life must have begun much earlier, perhaps as early as 3.8 billion years ago. But despite knowing approximately when life first appeared on Earth, scientists are still far from answering how it appeared. Today, there are several competing theories for how life arose on Earth. Some question whether life began on Earth at all, asserting instead that it came from a distant world or the heart of a fallen comet or asteroid. Some even say life might have arisen here more than once. Most scientists agree that life went through a period when RNA was the head-honcho molecule, guiding life through its nascent stages. According to this “RNA World” hypothesis, RNA was the crux molecule for primitive life and only took a backseat when DNA and proteins-which perform their jobs much more efficiently than RNA-developed. RNA is very similar to DNA, and today carries out numerous important functions in each of our cells, including acting as a transitional-molecule between DNA and protein synthesis, and functioning as an on-and-off switch for some genes. But the RNA World hypothesis doesn’t explain how RNA itself first arose. Like DNA, RNA is a complex molecule made of repeating units of thousands of smaller molecules called nucleotides that link together in very specific, patterned ways. While there are scientists who think RNA could have arisen spontaneously on early Earth, others say the odds of such a thing happening are astronomical. “The appearance of such a molecule, given the way chemistry functions, is incredibly improbable. It would be a once-in-a-universe long shot,” said Robert Shapiro, a chemist at New York University. “To adopt this, you have to believe we were incredibly lucky.” But “astronomical” is a relative term. In his book, The God Delusion, biologist Richard Dawkins entertains another possibility, inspired by work in astronomy and physics. Suppose, Dawkins says, the universe contains a billion planets, a conservative estimate, he says, then the chances that life will arise on one of them is not really so remarkable. Furthermore, if, as some physicists say, our universe is just one of many, and each universe contained a billion planets, then it’s nearly a certainty that life will arise on at least one of them. Shapiro doesn’t think it’s necessary to invoke multiple universes or life-laden comets crashing into ancient Earth. Instead, he thinks life started with molecules that were smaller and less complex than RNA, which performed simple chemical reactions that eventually led to a selfsustaining system involving the formation of more complex molecules. “If you fall back to a simpler theory, the odds aren’t astronomical anymore,” Shapiro concluded.

    31. The word ‘they ‘ in line 3 refers to

    A. mats

    B. origins

    C. bacteria

    D. DNA

    32. According to the passage, what is RNA?

    A. A protein

    B. A molecule

    C. A nucleotide

    D. A cell

    33. The phrase ‘ took a backseat’ in line 12 is closest in meaning to

    A. enjoyed more dominance

    B. turned to be useless

    C. stepped back to its place

    D. became less important

    34. According to the passage, what is NOT true about RNA?

    A. It is the crux of a widely accepted theory on the origin of life.

    B. It is believed to be most important for early life.

    C. Like DNA, it executes many duties in human cells.

    D. There is still disagreement over how RNA first appeared.

    35. What does Robert Shapiro mean when he says, ‘ To adopt this, you have to believe we were incredibly lucky ‘?

    A. Supporters of RNA world hypothesis must think that humans were extremely blessed.

    B. Humans were incredibly lucky because the RNA was the first form of life on Earth.

    C. He believes it is near impossible that RNA accidentally arose on Earth.

    D. Humans were unlucky because the RNA world hypothesis is highly improbable.

    36. Which of the following statements would Dawkins most probably support?

    A. As there are a countless number of planets, it is surprising that life arose on Earth only.

    B. Life may exist on planets other than Earth and in universes other than ours.

    C. There are many universes like ours, which contain an incredible number of planets.

    D. Given the colossal number of planets, the appearance of life on one of them was not unusual.

    37. According to the passage, which is most likely supported by Robert Shapiro?

    A. Life on Earth first came from outer space.

    B. It is highly possible that DNA was psent in earliest stages of life.

    C. Earliest life might not have arisen in the form of complex molecules.

    D. Life has arisen more than once on Earth.

    38. Which of the following is NOT mentioned as a hypothesis of life origin?

    A. Life was formed elsewhere and then came to Earth.

    B. Life was brought to Earth with crashing comets.

    C. RNA played a central role in the early form of life.

    D. DNA is more efficient than RNA for primitive life.

    39. Which of following conclusions can be drawn from this passage?

    A. Among many hypotheses for life origin on Earth, RNA remains the most important one.

    B. Many theories of the origin of life have been proposed but no fully accepted theory exists. C. Trying to explain what happened billions of years ago is an extremely difficult but possible task.

    D. The answer to the question of how life appeared would have important implications for the likelihood of finding life elsewhere in the universe.

    40. Which of the following best describes the organization of this passage?

    A. A general psentation followed by a detailed discussion of both sides of an issue.

    B. A list of possible answers to a question followed by a discussion of their strengths and weaknesses.

    C. A general statement of an issue followed by a discussion of possible answers. D. A discussion of different aspects wrapped up by an answer to the question.

    This is the end of the reading paper. Now please submit your test paper and your answer sheets.

    Thời gian: 60 phút Số câu hỏi: 2 TASK 1

    You should spend about 20 minutes on this task.

    You received an email from your English friend, Jane. She asked you for some information about one of your friends. Read part of her email below.

    I’ve just got an email from your friend, An. She said she’s going to take a course in London this summer. She asked if she could stay with my family until she could find an apartment. Can you tell me a bit about her (things like her personality, hobbies and interests, and her current work or study if possible)? I want to see if she will fit in with my family.

    Write an email responding to Jane.

    You should write at least 120 words. You do not need to include your name or addresses. Your response will be evaluated in terms of Task Fulfillment, Organization, Vocabulary and Grammar.

    TASK 2

    You should spend about 40 minutes on this task.

    Read the following text from a book about tourism.

    Tourism has become one of the fastest growing industries in the world. Millions of people today are travelling farther and farther throughout the year. Some people argue that the development of tourism has had negative effects on local communities; others think that its influences are positive.

    Write an essay to an educated reader to discuss the effects of tourism on local communities. Include reasons and any relevant examples to support your answer.

    You should write at least 250 words. Your response will be evaluated in terms of Task Fulfillment, Organization, Vocabulary and Grammar.

    Thời gian: 12 phút Số câu hỏi: 3 Part 1: Social Interaction (3′)

    Let’s talk about your free time activities.

    – What do you often do in your free time?

    – Do you watch TV? If no, why not? If yes, which TV channel do you like best? Why?

    – Do you read books? If no, why not? If yes, what kinds of books do you like best? Why?

    Let’s talk about your neighborhood.

    – Can you tell me something about your neighborhood?

    – What do you like most about it?

    – Do you plan to live there for a long time? Why/why not?

    Part 2: Solution Discussion (4′)

    Situation: A group of people is planning a trip from Danang to Hanoi. Three means of transport are suggested: by train, by plane, and by coach. Which means of transport do you think is the best choice?

    Part 3: Topic Development (5′)

    Topic: Reading habit should be encouraged among teenagers.

    Reading

    – increases knowledge

    – improves memory

    – reduces stress

    – [your own ideas]

    – What is the difference between the kinds of books read by your parents’ generation and those read by your generation?

    – Do you think that governments should support free books for all people?

    – In what way can parents help children develop their interest in reading?

    ☎ Ms Hải Quyên – 0934490995 ☎

    #hoigiasudanang #giasudanang #daykemtainhadanang

    (Visited 2.161 times, 3 visits today)

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • B1 Vstep Là Gì? Download Đề Thi Tiếng Anh B1 Vstep Pdf
  • Kiểm Tra Thử Tiếng Đức B1 Goethe Online Có Chấm Điểm
  • Cấu Trúc Đề Thi Telc Trình Độ B1
  • Tổng Hợp Các Đề Thi Viết B1 Tiếng Đức
  • Luyện Thi Tiếng Đức B1 Gấp Rút
  • Cấu Trúc Đề Thi Tiếng Anh B1 B2 C1 Vstep Mới Nhất 2022

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Những Điều Cần Biết Về Chứng Chỉ Vstep Tiếng Anh B1,b2,c1
  • Hướng Dẫn Làm Bài Thi Viết Vstep Writing.
  • Đề Thi Vstep Writing: Cấu Trúc Và Lưu Ý
  • Chiến Lược Ôn Tập Fce Writing
  • Bộ Đề Thi Bằng Lái Xe A2
  • VSTEP (Vietnamese Standardized Test of English Proficiency) là một kỳ thi đánh giá năng lực tiếng Anh theo Khung năng lực ngoại ngữ 6 bậc dùng cho Việt Nam hay còn được gọi là khung tham chiếu châu Âu, bắt đầu áp dụng tại Đại học Ngoại Ngữ từ ngày 16 tháng 5 năm 2022 (6 bậc tương đương với trình độ A1, A2, B1, B2, C1,C2).

    Đề thi Vstep chính là đề thi tiếng Anh B1, B2, C1, là một bài thi đánh giá 3 trình độ tiếng Anh bậc 3, 4, 5 tính trên thang điểm 10. Thí sinh sẽ được cấp bằng tiếng Anh B1 nếu đạt từ 4.0-5.5 điểm, cấp chứng chỉ tiếng Anh B2 nếu đạt 6.0-8.0 điểm và đạt được chứng chỉ tiếng Anh C1 nếu được 8.5-10 điểm. Để biết thông tin chi tiết về đối tượng dự thi, cách tính điểm và nơi đào tạo hãy nhấp vào đây.

    Phần I. Nghe hiểu – 40 phút – 35 câu hỏi

    Phần II. Đọc hiểu – 60 phút – 40 câu hỏi

    Phần III. Viết – 60 phút – 2 câu hỏi

    Phần IV. Nói – 12 phút – 3 câu hỏi

    Tổng số câu hỏi: 35 câu

    Thời gian làm bài: 40 phút

    Cấu trúc đề thi gồm có 3 phần:

      Phần 1: Nghe một đoạn thông báo hoặc một đoạn hướng dẫn ngắn và trả lời câu hỏi từ 1-8.
      Phần 2: Nghe 3 đoạn hội thoại và trả lời câu hỏi từ 9-20 (tổng 12 câu hỏi). Mỗi đoạn hội thoại trả lời 3 câu hỏi.

    Chú ý: Mỗi đoạn chỉ được nghe 1 lần nên thí sinh cần tập trung cao độ để hoàn thành bài thi một cách tốt nhất.

    Tổng số câu hỏi: 40 câu

    Thời gian làm bài: 40 phút

    Cấu trúc đề thi gồm có 4 đoạn văn. Mỗi đoạn văn trả lời cho 10 câu hỏi. Các đoạn văn chủ yếu xoay quanh đời sống thường nhật ví dụ như công việc, nghề nghiệp, sở thích cá nhân hay câu chuyện đời thường của một người nào đó và kiến thức chung về xã hội như là sự nhập cư, vấn đề sức khỏe ….

    Tổng số câu hỏi: 2 câu

    Thời gian làm bài: 60 phút

    Cấu trúc bài thi gồm 2 bài Task 1 và Task 2. Số chữ quy định Task 1 là 120 từ và task 2 là 250 từ.

    Task 1: Thí sinh được yêu cầu viết một bức thư (email) khoảng 120 từ để trả lời cho một người cụ thể theo đúng các tiêu chí đã được liệt kê.

    Task 2: Thí sinh được yêu cầu viết một bài luận khoảng 250 từ để đưa ra những ý kiến tranh luận về một ý kiến và hoặc một vấn đề xã hội.

    Tổng số câu hỏi: 3 câu

    Thời gian làm bài: 12 phút (tính cả thời gian chuẩn bị)

    Cấu trúc bài thi gồm 3 phần:

      Phần 1: Social Interaction (Tương tác xã hội) – 3 phút

    Part 1: Social Interaction (3′) Let’s talk about entertainment. What is your favourite form of entertainment?Do you think people spend too much money on entertainment? How has technology affected the way people entertain themselves? Let’s talk about environment. Have you heard about any environmental problems in the news recently? Which one(s)?How often does rubbish get collected in your neighbourhood? Do you think cars should be banned from city centres?Do you recycle? If so, what do you recycle?

    Thí sinh được cho một tình huống và được gợi ý 3-6 giải pháp.

    Thí sinh phải chọn 2 giải pháp tốt nhất, và trình bày lý do vì sao mình chọn.

    Part 2: Solution Discussion (4′) Situation: Your school is planning to organise some events and activities to raise money for charity and has put forward the following suggestions: mowing the lawn service, collecting old used toys, car washing service, charity marathon, performing a play, organizing a concert. Which TWO suggestions would you recommend for your school?

      Phần 3. Topic development (Phát triển đề tài) – 5 phút

    Thí sinh được cho 1 đề tài và 1 mind-map (sơ đồ tư duy).

    Nếu còn thời gian thí sinh sẽ trả lời thêm các câu hỏi phụ (từ 4-6 câu) được in phía dưới sơ đồ tư duy.

    Part 3: Topic Development (5′) Topic: Charity works help students develop different skills Does/did your school do anything to collect money for charity? What are some of the causes that receive help from charities? Which charities do you feel are in most urgent need of our support? What is your view of charities that help animals?

    ☎️HOTLINE 1: 0907.286.606 Ms.Oanh

    ☎️HOTLINE 2: 0868.169.179 Ms.Phi

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Thi Lý Thuyết Lái Xe Hạng B2 Trên Máy Tính
  • Đề Thi Mẫu Vstep Speaking: Cấu Trúc Và Lưu Ý
  • Cách Trả Lời Phần Thi Fce Speaking (Part 1)
  • Các Dạng Câu Hỏi Khi Thi Đọc Vstep Reading (Tiếng Anh B1, B2, C1)
  • Đề Thi Vstep Reading: Cấu Trúc Và Bài Đọc Mẫu
  • Giải Đề Thi Tiếng Anh B2, C1, B1 Vstep Đại Học Ngoại Ngữ Ngày Thi 04.01.2020

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Tiếng Anh A2, B1, B2 Khung Châu Âu
  • Nội Dung Ôn Tập – Viện Phát Triển
  • Làm Sao Để Tự Ôn Luyện Delf B2? – Viti Rouge
  • Bí Quyết Thi Delf B2 Chắc Chắn Đạt Điểm Cao Mà Ai Cũng Cần Biết!!!
  • Các Đề Thi Mẫu Của Bằng Delf Pro B2
  • Rate this post

    Anh ngữ VIVIAn hướng dẫn giải đề thi tiếng Anh B2, B1, C1 Vstep Đại học Ngoại ngữ – ĐHQGHN

    Kỳ thi ngày 04.01.2020

    Đề thi Vstep tiếng Anh B2, B1, C1 phần 2: Viết luận

    1. Thông tin kỳ thi Vstep:

    2. Kỳ thi chứng chỉ tiếng Anh B1:

    3. Kỳ thi cấp bằng B2 tiếng Anh:

    4. Thi chứng chỉ tiếng Anh C1:

    5. Tra cứu lịch thi A2-B1-B2-C1 của các trường thuộc Bộ:

    6. Đề thi mẫu theo định dạng VSTEP

    7. Tham gia cộng đồng luyện thi Vstep A2-B1-B2-C1

    * Phần mềm luyện thi tiếng Anh B1-B2-C1 Vstep:

    * Lớp luyện thi tiếng Anh B1-B2 trực tiếp:

    Tag: đề thi vstep có đáp án, vstep sample test,đề thi mẫu Vstep,vstep test,đề thi tiếng anh b1,đề thi b1,đề thi b1 tiếng anh,đề thi vstep,đề thi b1 vstep,đề thi tiếng anh b1 có đáp án,đề thi tiếng anh b2 có đáp án,đề thi vstep c1 có đáp án,đề thi anh văn b1,đề thi vstep b1,đề thi vstep đại học ngoại ngữ,đề thi vstep có đáp án,đề thi tiếng anh b2 vstep,đề thi thử b2 tiếng anh,mẫu đề thi b2 tiếng anh,đề thi c1 tiếng anh,đề thi tiếng anh c1,đề thi B2 tiếng Anh,đề thi tiếng Anh B2

    Xem Thêm Bài Viết Giáo Dục Khác: http://nhịpsống.vn/giao-duc

    Nguồn: http://nhịpsống.vn

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh B1 Có Đáp Án
  • Đề Thi Tiếng Đức Telc B2
  • Mẫu Đề Thi B2 Tiếng Đức « Du Học Đức
  • Mẹo Học Lý Thuyết B2 600 Câu Hỏi Dễ Nhớ Đậu 100%
  • Mẹo Thi Lý Thuyết B2 2022
  • Bộ Đề Thi Tiếng Anh B1 B2 C1 Vstep Có Đáp Án

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • B2 Vstep Là Gì? Đề Thi Và Tài Liệu Luyện Thi Vstep 2022
  • Thi Lý Thuyết B2 Bao Nhiêu Câu Là Đậu Theo Bộ Gtvt?
  • Thi Lý Thuyết Ô Tô B2 Bao Nhiêu Câu Là Đậu
  • Thi Lý Thuyết B2 Bao Nhiêu Câu Là Đậu Để Có Bằng
  • Bao Nhiêu Điểm Đậu Sát Hạch Lái Xe Ô Tô B1, B2 Và Hạng C Năm 2022
  • Cấu trúc đề thi nghe hiểu gồm có 3 phần:

    • Phần 1: Nghe một đoạn thông báo/ hướng dẫn ngắn và trả lời câu hỏi 1-8.
    • Phần 2: Nghe 3 đoạn hội thoại, mỗi đoạn trả lời 3 câu hỏi (tổng 12 câu hỏi).

    Trong đề mẫu này, nội dung của các đoạn hội thoại chủ yếu tập trung vào các tình huống giao tiếp hằng, cụ thể trong bài test này:

    • Part 1: Phone call – Trả lời điện thoại
    • Part 2: Appointment call – Đặt lịch hẹn, Complaint call – Khiếu nại
    • Part 3: Lectures – Bài nói về một đề tài trong chương trình giảng dạy

    Cấu trúc đề thi đọc hiểu gồm có 4 phần. Mỗi phần thí sinh được yêu cầu đọc một đoạn văn trả lời cho 10 câu hỏi. Các đoạn văn chủ yếu xoay quanh đời sống thường nhật ví dụ như công việc, nghề nghiệp, sở thích cá nhân hay câu chuyện đời thường của một người nào đó và kiến thức chung về xã hội như là sự nhập cư, vấn đề sức khỏe ….

    Bài test mẫu ĐỌC HIỂU này của chúng tôi được biên soạn dựa trên các đề thi thật đã được thi. Bài test có thể đánh giá đúng năng lực của bạn và có thể dùng để luyện tập trước kỳ thi.

    Cấu trúc của bài thi này được chúng tôi thiết kế theo cấp độ dễ đến khó, nhưng vẫn đảm bảo được độ xác thực và độ tin cậy của bài kiểm tra. Các đoạn văn được sắp xếp từ ngắn đến dài cho các bạn dễ làm quen và không bị áp lực quá khi đọc.

    • Passage 1: 16 câu (khoảng 250 từ)
    • Passage 2: 35 câu (khoảng 550 từ)
    • Passage 3: 45 câu (khoảng 700 từ)
    • Passage 4: 50 câu (khoảng 750 từ)

    Cấu trúc đề thi viết gồm có 2 phần.

      Phần 1: Thí sinh được yêu cầu viết một bức thư (email) trong khoảng 120 từ để trả lời cho một người cụ thể theo đúng các tiêu chí đã được liệt kê trong đề.

    Hãy tìm hiểu: 5 cấu trúc ngữ pháp tiếng anh B1 giúp ăn trọn điểm writing

    4. ĐỀ THI NÓI – 12 PHÚT – 3 CÂU HỎI

    Cấu trúc bài thi gồm 3 phần:

      Phần 1: Social Interaction (Tương tác xã hội) – 3 phút

    Part 1: Social Interaction (3′) Let’s talk about learning chúng tôi long have you been learning English?What do you find easy/difficult about learning English?Which skill in English are you good at?Which skill do you think is the most difficult one? Let’s talk about your chúng tôi you have any brothers or sisters?What do you enjoy doing with your family?Do your parents go to work? What do they do?

    Khám phá: 7 Chủ đề thi nói tiếng anh b1 thường gặp

    Thí sinh được cho một tình huống và được gợi ý sẵn 3-6 giải pháp.

    Thí sinh phải chọn 2 giải pháp tốt nhất, và trình bày lý do cho sự lựa chọn của mình.

    Topic: Traveling is an essential experience that everyone should have more often.– Do you like going away with your family? Why/why not?- What sort of holiday do people from your country pfer?- Why do you think young people choose different holiday destinations from other people?

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Chứng Chỉ Tiếng Anh B2 Là Gì? Tổng Hợp Từ A
  • Đề Thi Vstep B1, B2, C1 Đại Học Ngoại Ngữ
  • Phân Biệt Chứng Chỉ Fce Cambridge (B2) Và B2 Chuẩn Việt Nam (Vstep)
  • Vstep Online, Tài Liệu Ôn Thi Tiếng Anh B1,b2,c1 Theo Vstep Online
  • Hướng Dẫn Luyện Thi Tiếng Anh B2 Online Miễn Phí
  • Vstep Online, Tài Liệu Ôn Thi Tiếng Anh B1,b2,c1 Theo Vstep Online

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Phân Biệt Chứng Chỉ Fce Cambridge (B2) Và B2 Chuẩn Việt Nam (Vstep)
  • Đề Thi Vstep B1, B2, C1 Đại Học Ngoại Ngữ
  • Chứng Chỉ Tiếng Anh B2 Là Gì? Tổng Hợp Từ A
  • Bộ Đề Thi Tiếng Anh B1 B2 C1 Vstep Có Đáp Án
  • B2 Vstep Là Gì? Đề Thi Và Tài Liệu Luyện Thi Vstep 2022
  • Định dạng bài thi Vstep tiếng Anh mới được ban hành tháng 3 năm 2022 và còn rất ít nguồn tài liệu luyện thi tiếng Anh B1, B2, C1 Vstep được soạn thảo công phu và toàn diện. Anh ngữ VIVIAN với đội ngũ giảng viên trường Đại học Ngoại Ngữ Quốc Gia đã dày công biên soạn tài liệu ôn thi Vstep tiếng Anh B1, B2, C1 đủ bốn 4 kỹ năng.

    Học trực tuyến là xu hướng học tập tất yếu của thời đại mới với những lợi ích vượt trội so với chương trình học trên lớp. Không phải nói chắc hẳn ai cũng biết học trực tuyến mọi lúc mọi nơi trên mọi thiết bị kết nối mạng giúp người học có thể chủ động thời gian học tập của mình. Đặc biệt với những ai bận rộn không đến học với giảng viên được thì học trực tuyến là lựa chọn hàng đầu. Ngoài ra, với chi phí cực kỳ hợp lý, chỉ bằng một phần nhỏ so với khóa học truyền thống, bạn đã có thể trau dồi đủ kiến thức vượt qua kỳ thi tiếng Anh B1, B2 định dạng Vstep.

    Tài liệu ôn thi tiếng Anh B2, B1, C1 này phù hợp với các bạn có trình độ tiếng Anh A2 (có bài kiểm tra trình độ miễn phí) trước khi tham gia khóa học và có khả năng tự học tiếng Anh tốt.

    • Sinh viên các trường cần chuẩn đầu ra tiếng Anh B1
    • Người đi làm muốn có trình độ tiếng Anh B1, B2 để xin việc
    • Những ai muốn miễn thi tiếng Anh đầu vào cao học
    • Chuẩn bị bảo vệ thạc sỹ hoặc nộp hồ sơ NCS
    • Giáo viên Anh văn các cấp

    Phần mềm cung cấp tài liệu ôn thi tiếng Anh B2, B1, C1 Vstep

    Bạn sẽ học được gì từ tài liệu ôn thi tiếng Anh B2, B1, C1 Vstep online?

    TÀI LIỆU ÔN THI B2 TIẾNG ANH KỸ NĂNG NGHE (Vstep Listening)

    Luyện nghe các dạng bài khác nhau trong kỳ thi Vstep như thông báo, hướng dẫn, hội thoại, bài giảng

    KỸ NĂNG ĐỌC (Vstep Reading)

    Hướng dẫn cách tiếp cập bài thi và mẹo làm bài thi hiệu quả

    Luyện tập các dạng câu hỏi đọc hiểu Vstep chính (tìm ý chính, tìm thông tin chi tiết, đoán nghĩa từ vựng, nhận biết đại từ, tìm thông tin suy ra, đọc hiểu ý kiến thái độ của tác giả…) và bài đọc dạng tổng hợp.

    KỸ NĂNG VIẾT (Vstep Writing)

    Hướng dẫn luyện từ viết câu, viết đoạn cho người học mất gốc tiếng Anh

    Cung cấp ngôn ngữ viết tương tác và bài mẫu cho những dạng bài viết thư Vstep

    Hướng dẫn từ vựng và cấu trúc câu điển hình cho các loại viết sản sinh trong Vstep writing phần 2 và các bài tập mẫu đi kèm.

    TÀI LIỆU LUYỆN THI B1, B2, 1 TIẾNG ANH KỸ NĂNG NÓI (Vstep Speaking)

    Cung cấp một số đề thi mẫu có gợi ý, bài nói mẫu, audio

    TỪ VỰNG THEO CHỦ ĐIỂM (Vstep vocabulary)

    Nâng cao vốn từ vựng tiếng Anh theo chủ điểm (Giáo dục, sức khỏe, ngôn ngữ, giao thông, công việc, công nghệ, mua sắm…) giúp học viên có ý tưởng khi Viết và Nói

    ĐỀ THI TIẾNG ANH B1, B2, C1 VSTEP CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (Vstep full sample test)

    Thi thử như thi thật giúp đánh giá trình độ tiếng Anh từ bậc 3 đến bậc 5 theo KNLNN.

    Và còn nhiều điều khác nữa đang chờ bạn khám phá trong khóa học. VSTEP ONLINE phù hợp cả với những bạn mất gốc tiếng Anh hoặc chỉ có tiếng Anh cơ bản. Hệ thống MIỄN PHÍ bài đầu tiên của tất cả các phần, còn chần chừ gì nữa? Hãy vào HỌC THỬ ngay để trải nghiệm ngồi ở nhà cũng vẫn có kiến thức đủ để thi qua tiếng Anh B1, B2, C1 mà không phải mất công tìm kiếm tài liệu ôn thi Vstep khắp nơi.

    Đã có 4000+ người tin tưởng và đăng ký luyện thi tiếng Anh B1, B2, C1 trực tuyến tại VIVIAN. Vậy còn bạn thì sao? Bạn còn chờ đợi gì nữa? Học và thi sớm ngày nào, đỡ lo ngày đấy.

    PHẢN HỒI CỦA HỌC VIÊN ĐÃ THI ĐẠT TIẾNG ANH A2, B1, B2, C1 NHỜ KHÓA HỌC VSTEP ONLINE

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Hướng Dẫn Luyện Thi Tiếng Anh B2 Online Miễn Phí
  • Đề Thi Viết Luận Chứng Chỉ Tiếng Anh B1, B2, C1 Đại Học Sư Phạm Hà Nội
  • Kinh Nghiệm Thi B1, B2 Tiếng Anh Đại Học Hà Nội
  • Đề Thi Viết Luận Chứng Chỉ Tiếng Anh B1, B2, C1 Đại Học Hà Nội
  • Kinh Nghiệm Thi B2 Tiếng Anh Tại Đại Học Hà Nội Và Đại Học Thái Nguyên
  • Đề Thi Mẫu Chứng Chỉ B1, B2, C1 Tiếng Anh Theo Định Dạng Vstep

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Chính Xác 100% Của Bộ Gtvt
  • Đề Cương Học Phần Luật Dân Sự 2 Có Đáp Án Và Các Học Liệu Tmu
  • Đáp Án Chính Thức Đề Dự Bị Môn Ngữ Văn Thpt Quốc Gia 2022
  • Thi Thử Toeic Ets 2022 + Đáp Án & Giải Thích Chi Tiết
  • Đáp Án Full Test Lc+Rc Ets 2022
  • Đề thi tiếng Anh B1-B2-C1 theo định dạng Vstep có đáp án

    Trước khi đọc bài này bạn phải chắc chắn hiểu được VSTEP là gì, và chứng chỉ VSTEP dành cho ai, Vstep có thời hạn bao lâu ở Những điều cần biết về chứng chỉ Vstep tiếng Anh B1,B2,C1, 

    Mọi thông tin cần biết về thi Chứng chỉ tiếng Anh B1, Thông tin về kỳ thi cấp bằng B2 tiếng Anh, thông tin về kỳ thi cấp bằng C1 tiếng Anh

    Vstep là một kỳ thi đánh giá năng lực tiếng Anh mới theo khung năng lực Ngoại ngữ 6 bậc dành cho Việt Nam hay khung tham chiếu châu Âu, bắt đầu áp dụng tại đại học Ngoại Ngữ từ ngày 16 tháng 5 năm 2022.  Đề thi Vstep chính là đề thi tiếng Anh B2, C1, B1 định dạng Vstep, một bài thi đánh giá 3 trình độ tiếng Anh bậc 3, 4, 5 tương ứng với trình độ B1, B2, C1 tiếng Anh tính trên thang điểm 10. Bạn được cấp bằng tiếng Anh B1 nếu đạt từ 4.0-5.5 điểm, cấp chứng chỉ tiếng Anh B2 nếu đạt 6.0-8.0 điểm và đạt được chứng chỉ tiếng Anh C1 nếu được 8.5-10 điểm. Tính đến tháng 09 năm 2022 có 14 trường Đại học tổ chức thi chứng chỉ tiếng Anh B1, B2, C1 theo định dạng Vstep. 

    Vstep.edu.vn gửi tặng bạn đề thi B2, C1, B1 tiếng Anh Vstep (vstep sample test) do trường ĐHNN-ĐHQGHN thiết kế cho học viên tham khảo và bạn có thể download đề thi về làm để chuẩn bị tốt hơn cho kỳ thi. Ngoài ra, bạn có thể tham khảolịch thi chứng chỉ tiếng Anh A2, B1, B2, C1 Vstep  trong link đi kèm hoặc Phần mềm ôn thi tiếng Anh B1, B2, C1

    Cấu trúc đề thi tiếng Anh B1, B2, C1 Vstep

    Đề thi B2 tiếng Anh, đề thi B1 Vstep, đề thi C1 tiếng Anh bao gồm 4 kỹ năng: Nghe (40 phút), Đọc (60 phút ~ 4 bài đọc), Viết (2 bài viết thư, viết luận trong 60 phút), Nói (3 phần ~ 10 phút). Nếu thi trên giấy thì 3 kỹ năng thi trong buổi sáng, kỹ năng Nói thường thi buổi chiều. Nếu thi đề thi tiếng Anh B2, B1, C1 trên máy tính thì cả 4 kỹ năng thi trong cùng một buổi. 

    Đề thi B2, C1, B1 tiếng Anh Vstep Đại học Ngoại ngữ có đáp án 

    VSTEP SAMPLE TEST

    PHẦN 1: NGHE HIỂU – VSTEP LISTENING

    Thời gian: Khoảng 40 phút

    Số câu hỏi: 35

    Directions: In this section of the test, you will have an opportunity to demonstrate your ability to understand conversations and talks in English. There are three parts in this section with special directions for each part. Answer all the questions on the basis of what is stated or implied by the speakers in the recording.  There will be time for you to read the instructions and you will have a chance to check your work. The recording will be played ONCE only.

    Time allowance: about 40 minutes, including 05 minutes to transfer your answers to your answer sheet. 

    PART 1-Questions 1-8 

    Directions: In this part, you will hear EIGHT short announcements or instructions. There is one question for each announcement or instruction. For each question, choose the right answer A, B, C or D. Then, on the answer sheet, find the number of the question and fill in the space that corresponds to the letter of the answer that you have chosen. 

    Now, let’s listen to an example. On the recording, you will hear: 

    Woman: Hello. This is the travel agency returning your call. You left a message about the holiday you’ve booked, asking which meals are included in the cost during your stay at Sunny Hotel. Lunch and dinner are free but if you wish to have breakfast in the hotel, you will need to pay an extra amount of money, depending on what you order. Let me know if I can help you with any other information. Goodbye.  

    On the test book, you will read:

    Which meal is NOT included in the price of the holiday?

    A. Breakfast 

    B. Lunch

    C. Dinner

    D. All 

    The correct answer is A. Breakfast. Now, let’s begin with the first question. 

     

     Đề thi tiếng Anh B2, C1, B1 Vstep mẫu cho Kỹ năng Nghe phần 1: Nghe thông báo, hướng dẫn

    1. How many languages are taught at Hanoi International Language School?

    A. 1

    B. 2

    C. 3

    D. 4

    2. What is the boarding time of Flight VN178?

    A. 3.30

    B. 3.45

    C. 4.15

    D. 4.45

    3. What will be happening in Lecture hall 4 next Monday?

    A. An art workshop

    B. An art exhibition

    C. A history lesson

    D. A talk about history of art

    4. Where does the woman live?

    A. Opposite the cinema

    B. Next to Anna Boutique

    C. On Floor 1 of C5 building

    D. On Floor 3 of C5 building 

    5. What is the woman doing?

    A. Introducing the sports centre

    B. Selling equipment to the new members

    C. Explaining the rules in the centre

    D. Answering members’ questions

    6. What time do the banks open in winter? 

    A. 8.00 a.m.

    B. 8.30 a.m.

    C. 9.00 a.m.

    D. 9.30 a.m.

    7. What is the woman talking about? 

    A. How to change the topic of a term paper

    B. When and where to hand in a term paper

    C. How to write a term paper

    D. The list of topics for a term paper

    8. How is the weather today?

    A. Cool all day

    B. Rainy in the early morning

    C. Windy at noon

    D. Sunny during the day  

    PART 2-Questions 9-20 

    In this part, you will hear THREE conversations. The conversations will not be repeated. There are four questions for each conversation. For each question, choose the correct answer A, B, C or D. 

    Đề thi B2 tiếng Anh Vstep Phần 2  kỹ năng Nghe

    Questions 9 to 12. Listen to the discussion between two exchange students Martha and Peter.

    9. How has the man mainly learnt Japanese?

    A. By listening

    B. By speaking

    C. By writing Kanji

    D. By reading aloud

    10. Why did the woman travel to Spain?

    A. To reach her goal

    B. To learn Japanese

    C. To meet her pen friends

    D. To practice her Spanish

    11. According to the woman, why do young people learn language more quickly?

    A. They have friends at university.

    B. Their brains are fresher.

    C. They do not have much concern other than study.

    D. They find languages easier than the elder.

    12. What is the conversation mainly about?

    A. Learning English

    B. Learning languages

    C. Learning French

    D. Age and learning  

    Questions 13 to 16. Listen to the conversation between Emma, the tourist and Felipe, a local person from Ecuador.

    13. What does the man say about the Galapagos Islands?

    A. They are unattractive.

    B. They are a must-visit place for tourists.

    C. They are more popular with foreigners than locals.

    D. There are a lot of famous hotels and food there.

    14. Why are the costs in Galapagos Islands so high?

    A. To improve their service quality

    B. To protect the environment

    C. To attract international tourists

    D. To solve local economic problems

    15. Which place can be compared to the Galapagos in terms of scenery?

    A. The Amazon region

    B. The lowlands

    C. South Ecuador

    D. Ecuadorean countryside

    16. What do the speakers mean by mentioning “more rights”?

    A. Islanders should have more freedom to do business.

    B. Ecuadoreans should visit the island with more ease.

    C. Tourists should be given more freedom on the island.

    D. Visitors should be encouraged to visit the island.  

    Questions 17 to 20. Listen to the conversation between Todd and Katia.

    17. What is the topic of the conversation?

    A. Ways to get an internship

    B. Methods of studying at university

    C. Contrasts between working and studying

    D. Skills needed in working environment

    18. What does the girl say about psenting skills?

    A. She wanted more practice with them.

    B. She was not aware of their importance before working.

    C. She didn’t know how to do them in Spanish.

    D. She taught them to herself at university.

    19. What does the girl think about making mistakes in the working world?

    A. It’s frequent and natural.

    B. It’s undesirable but normal.

    C. It’s worrying and unacceptable. 

    D. It’s annoying but totally avoidable.

    A. Prepare themselves for unexpected situations

    B. Relax and have some fun

    C. Make good transition from university to work

    D. Make their best effort and follow their passion  

    PART 3-Questions 21-35 

    In this part, you will hear THREE talks or lectures. The talks or lectures will not be repeated. There are five questions for each talk or lecture. For each question, choose the right answer A, B, C or D. 

    Đề thi nghe tiếng Anh B2, C1, C1 Vstep phần 3: Nghe bài giảng, bài nói chuyện

    Questions 21 to 25. Listen to a psentation about summer job searching.

    21. What factor deserves initial consideration when a summer job search is launched? A. Sort of jobs within the field

    B. Flexible working hours

    C. Employees’ hobbies

    D. Commitment to the job

    22. Why does the speaker mention photography?

    A. To highlight the importance of hobbies in job searching

    B. To illuminate a job search process

    C. To prove the role of local area in job searching

    D. To suggest looking for a job on the internet

    23. What principle does a person necessarily stick to when looking for the second job? A. Value the second job over the current one

    B. Ask for the current employer’s permission

    C. Make all the contact out of company time

    D. Have interviews scheduled during official working hours

    A. Showing up on time

    B. Having a great outfit

    C. Stressing the achievements with the current company

    D. Emphasizing the working experiences

    25. What is of greatest importance for a successful attempt at the job search?

    A. Asking for references from the current company

    B. Referring to what have been achieved in the current job

    C. Getting the track record of the current job

    Questions 26 to 30. Listen to a talk about recycling carbon.

    26. Which process is mainly discussed in the talk?

    A. Producing carbon through photosynthesis

    B. Returning carbon to the atmosphere through decomposition

    C. Recycling carbon into the soil through soil breathing

    D. Maintaining the availability of environmental factors

    27. What happens during decomposition?

    A. Natural elements directly come into the soil when they fall on the ground.

    B. Natural nutrients are produced in death leaves and trees.

    C. Organic matter is absorbed into the soil through some natural processes.

    D. Organic elements are mineralized to CO2. 

    28. What does “soil respiration” refer to?

    A. The cycle of minimalizing CO2 in the soil

    B. The stage of decomposing organic matter

    C. The circle when CO2 is recycled

    D. The process when CO2 gets out of the soil

    29. What does the speaker say about the cycle of carbon?

    A. It helps remain carbon in litter for a long time.

    B. It finishes when CO2 comes out of the soil to the air.

    C. It is the result of soil respiration.

    D. It creates the amount of carbon in the living biomass.

    30. What does the example of tropical rainforest and the Arctic Tundra illustrate?

    A. The balance between photosynthesis and decomposition rate

    B. The importance of litter and organic matter in the production of carbon

    C. The effect of environmental factors on photosynthesis and decomposition rate

    D. The way how the nutrient availability stores carbon within the soil  

    Questions 31 to 35. Listen to a lecture about poor comphenders.

    31. What is the talk mainly about?

    A. The difficulties poor comphenders encounter

    B. The definition of poor comphender

    C. The reading process of a poor comphender

    D. The causes and effects of poor comphension

    32. What can be inferred about poor comphenders’ level of understanding?

    A. They are better at decoding than reading a text fluently. B. They are not good at decoding and understanding a text. C. They struggle to reveal what they have read. D. They often have general understanding of the text.

    33. What is the speaker’s opinion about exploring poor comphenders? 

    A. It is challenging in a regular classroom context.

    B. It is best to work with one child at a time.

    C. It requires children to make some questions about the text.

    D. It is done by asking children to talk about the text in pairs.

    34. What does the speaker say about poor comphenders at primary school age?

    A. They make up the majority of primary students.

    B. They perform badly in subjects that require higher cognitive levels. 

    C. Oral tasks are more difficult for them to achieve than reading ones. 

    D. They have greater receptive skills than productive ones.

    35. What is meant about poor comphenders’ ability to look over their comphension?

    A. They actually know reasons for their poor comphension.

    B. They can monitor their comphension only occasionally.

    C. They change their monitoring process when their comphension has broken down. D. Controlling comphension is beyond their ability.  

    This is the end of the listening paper. Now you have 05 MINUTES to transfer your answers to your answer sheet.

    ĐỀ THI TIẾNG ANH B2, C1, B1 KỸ NĂNG ĐỌC

    PHẦN 2: ĐỌC HIỂU – VSTEP READING

    Thời gian: 60 phút

    Số câu hỏi: 40

    Directions: In this section of the test, you will read FOUR different passages, each followed by 10 questions about it. For questions 1-40, you are to choose the best answer A, B, C or D, to each question. Then, on your answer sheet, find the number of the question and fill in the space that corresponds to the letter of the answer you have chosen. Answer all questions following a passage on the basis of what is stated or implied in that passage.  

    You have 60 minutes to answer all the questions, including the time to transfer your answers to the answer sheet. 

    Example 

    Read the following passage:     

    FALL WEATHER

    One of the first things we look for in fall is the first frost and freeze of the season, killing or sending into dormancy the beautiful vegetation you admired all summer long. For some locations along the Canadian border, and in the higher terrain of the West, the first freeze typically arrives by the middle part of September. Cities in the South may not see the first freeze until November, though a frost is very possible before then. A few cities in the Lower 48, including International Falls, Minnesota and Grand Forks, North Dakota, have recorded a freeze in every month of the year.  

    0. When does the first freeze often arrive in the South? 

    A. Early September

    B. Mid September

    C. November

    D. Before November  

    You will read in the passage that “Cities in the South may not see the first freeze until November”, so the correct answer is option C. November.         

    PASSAGE 1- Questions 1-10 

    Ever wondered what it feels like to have a different job? Here, four people with very different careers reveal the trade secrets of their working day. 

    Luc

    My day typically starts with a business person going to the airport, and nearly always ends with a drunk. I don’t mind drunk people. Sometimes I think they’re the better version of themselves: more relaxed, happier, honest. Only once have I feared for my life. A guy ran out at a traffic light and so I sped up before his brother could run, too. He seemed embarrassed and made me drop him at a car park. When we arrived, the first guy was waiting with a boulder, which went through the windscreen, narrowly missing my head. But the worst people are the ones who call me “Driver!” 

    Harry

    I not only provide appearance for my client, I also do damage control. We’ve had clients involved in lawsuits, porces or drugs. One mistakenly took a gun to an airport. On the red carpet – at the Academy Awards or the Golden Globes – I’m the person making my client look good. The other day at an Oprah Winfrey event, the carpet wasn’t put down properly and my clients almost went flying – I had to catch them. They can make some strange requests, too. At a black-tie gala at the White House, two clients hated the dinner and insisted that we circle around Washington DC to find a KFC open at 1a.m. I had to go in wearing a gown and order so they could eat it in the car. 

    Jennifer

    I could teach you to do a basic brain operation in two weeks. But what takes time and experience is doing it without wrecking the brain of the patients – learning your limitations takes years.  

    I ended up working as a pediatric neurosurgeon because children make better recoveries from brain damage than adults. So it’s more rewarding in terms of outcome and I find their resilience really inspiring. It’s taken me a decade to become comfortable discussing an operation with children, but they have to be able to ask questions. You have to show them respect. Sometimes their perspective is funny; most teenage girls just want to know how much hair you’ll shave off.  

    I don’t get upset by my job. These children are dying when they come in and I do whatever I can to make them better. 

    Solange

    1. In the first paragraph, what best paraphrases the sentence ‘My day typically starts with a business person going to the airport, and nearly always ends with a drunk’?

    A. Normally, I will take a business person and a drunk at the airport. 

    B. Normally, I will go to the airport in the morning and come back with a drunk.

    C. Normally, my first passenger will be a businessman and my last one a drunk.

    D. Normally, I will drive a businessman to the airport and come back almost drunk. 

    2. What does Harry probably do for a living?

    A. A tour guide

    B. An agent

    C. A lawyer

    D. A driver 

    3. The word ‘circle’ in line 17 could be best replaced by

    A. drive

    B. look

    C. walk

    D. ride 

    4. In lines 23-24, what does Jennifer mean when she says, ‘Learning your limitations takes years’

    It takes a person a long time to

    A. control his weakness in a brain operation.

    B. understand what he cannot help.

    C. perform even a basic operation.

    D. be able to perform a brain surgery. 

    5. The word ‘their’ in line 25 refers to

    A. patients’

    B. neurosurgeons’

    C. children’s

    D. adults’ 

    6. The word ‘perspective’ in line 28 is closest in meaning to

    A. question

    B. worry

    C. view

    D. prospective 

    7. According to the passage, whose job involves in a large part listening to others?

    A. Luc’s

    B. Harry’s

    C. Jennifer’s

    D. Solange’s 

    8. According to the passage, who is likely to meet different types of people every day?

    A. Luc

    B. Harry

    C. Jennifer

    D. Solange 

    9. The word ‘ones’ in line 34 refers to

    A. judges

    B. barristers

    D. defendants 

    10. What is the purpose of this passage?

    A. To inform people of what to expect in those jobs. 

    B. To report what different people do and think about their jobs.

    C. To raise awareness of the importance of different jobs.

     PASSAGE 2- Questions 11-20      

    Spring is the season when newly minted college graduates flock to New York City to start their careers. They begin the search for their dream apartment, brokers say, with the same singleminded determination that earned them their degrees and landed them their jobs in the first place. But that determination only goes so far when it comes to Manhattan real estate.  

    Mr. Hunt said that when he shows prospective renters what their budget really can buy, they are sometimes so appalled that “they think I’m trying to fool them or something, and they run away and I don’t hear from them again.” 

    Alternatively, the renter checks his or her expectations and grudgingly decides to raise the price limit, or look in other neighborhoods or get a roommate. “When expectations are very high, the process can be very frustrating,” Mr. Hunt said. 

    The thousands of new graduates who will be driving the engine of the city’s rental market from now until September will quickly learn that renting in New York is not like renting anywhere else. To start with, landlords want only tenants who earn at least 40 times the monthly rent, which means an $80,000 annual salary for a $2,000 apartment. According to census data, more than 25,000 graduates aged 22 to 28 moved to the city in 2006, and their median salary was about $35,600. 

    Those who don’t make 40 times their monthly rent need a guarantor, usually a parent, who must make at least 80 times the monthly rent. In addition to a security deposit, some landlords also want the first and last month’s rent. Tack on a broker’s fee and a prospective renter for that $2,000 apartment is out of pocket nearly $10,000 just to get the keys to the place.

    11. Which of the following would be the best title for this article? 

    A. Best Guide to Finding an Apartment in New York City

    B. New York City – Haven for First-time Renters

    C. Surprises Await First-time Renters in New York City

    D. Sure You Can Afford it in New York City? 

    12. On average, how much do tenants have to pay for a studio in New York City? 

    A. About $2,000

    B. More than $2,000

    C. More than $3,100

    D. Less than $3,500

    13. Which of the following words can best replace the word ‘prospective’ in line 12? 

    A. Apparent

    B. Prosperous

    C. Potential

    D. Upcoming 

    14. Which of the following is NOT listed by Mr. Hunt as a reaction of prospective renters when he informs them of the prices? 

    A. They think the broker is meaning to deceive them.

    B. They decide to move to another city. 

    C. They decide to look for a place in a different neighborhood.

    D. They find someone to share the accommodation with. 

    15. According to Mr. Hunt, what would make the process of finding an apartment challenging? 

    A. Renters do not trust the brokers.

    B. Renters over-expect about places they can rent.

    C. Landlords expect tenants to have secured income.

    D. Renters want to bargain with landlords.  

    16. Which of the following would best describe the attitude of renters who decide to raise their price limit after being informed of the price? 

    A. Willing

    B. Hopeful

    C. Reluctant

    D. Frustrated 

    17. In which space (marked A, B, C and D in the passage) will the following sentence fit?   Aside from the realities of price and space, the requirements set by New York landlords are also bound to help turn a bright-eyed first-time renter’s outlook grim. A. A

    B. B

    C. C

    D. D 

    18. Why did the writer mention the income of college graduates in 2006?

    A. To demonstrate that graduates can earn a decent salary if they work in New York City

    B. To indicate that less than 50% of the surveyed graduates could afford apartments in New York City

    C. To suggest that New York City is not a place for graduates

    D. To prove that to guarantee a place in New York City is financially out of reach for an average graduate 

    19. What does the word ‘Those’ in line 28 refer to?

    A. Landlords

    B. Graduates

    C. Guarantors

    D. Parents 

    20. Which of the following sentences would best complete the last paragraph? 

    A. On top of that, every owner also has their own requirements, so just because you qualified here doesn’t mean you’ll qualify there. 

    B.  So you had better accept that you’ll never have what you want no matter how hard you work.

    C. So the key to finding that first apartment is to learn as much as possible about the market before arriving in the city and to keep an open mind.

    D.  You have to be flexible and you have to come to the city armed with information and financial paperwork. 

    PASSAGE 3 – Questions 21-30      

    ‘Ladies and gentlemen’, the captain’s voice crackled over the plane’s public address system. “If you look out of the window on the right side of the aircraft,” he said, “you will have a clear view of Greenland. In my 15 years of flying, I have not seen a scene like this.” I opened the window shade, and I understood what had so startled the pilot. Instead of the habitual snowy landscape and frozen glaciers, a wide swathe of black water was visible as it flowed into the Atlantic. It was late spring, but the giant icebox that is Greenland was already melting. 

    The fleeting image that I saw from 30,000 feet in early May is consistent with massive amounts of climate data gathered from across the planet. It is now clear that on average, the global surface temperature has increased by about one degree Celsius since 1900 and has been the cause of extreme climate events across the planet. 

    At times, warming climate combined with soot in the air thrown by wild fire has accelerated the melting. Warm weather is leading ice sheets to break up and turning glaciers into flowing streams. In May, NASA scientists concluded that the rapidly melting glacial region of Antarctica has passed “the point of no return”, threatening to increase sea levels by as much as 13 feet within the next few centuries. A The fact that the melting is taking place slowly and its effect may not be felt for a few decades seems to offer comfort to those who want to continue their lifestyle relying on fossil fuels. Unwilling to believe in global warming or make the sacrifices needed to face the challenge, politicians have been finding excuses to do nothing. B 

    American President Barack Obama, not hobbled by the need to fight elections, has now broken ranks with such politicians. Unable to pass legislation in the face of Republican (and sometimes Democratic) opposition, he instructed the Environmental Protection Agency to announce regulatory policies to curb emissions from power plants in the United States by 30 per cent by 2030. He hopes that regulations would influence the US states to adopt aggressive market interventions to address global warming. Of course, execution of the policy still lies in the hands of many state governors who would find ways to resist, saying that regulations would raise the cost to the economy and cause unemployment among coal workers. As President Obama told Thomas Friedman of the New York Times: “One of the hardest things in politics is getting a democracy to deal with something now where the payoff is long term or the price of inaction is decades away.” C 

    The price of inaction could be raised – if the coming global summit on climate in Paris could do what other summits have failed to do: agree on a fixed target for greenhouse gas emissions and a rigorous system for monitoring. China has hinted at capping coal burning in the next 15 years, adding weight in favour of action. D Meanwhile, melting in Greenland and the Antarctica will continue as the sun scorches the fields and rising water threatens the coastal areas. 

    21. In paragraph 1, what does the pilot mean by saying, ‘In my 15 years of flying, I have not seen a scene like this’?

    A. This scene is very unusual.

    B. The pilot is not an attentive person. 

    C. The scene makes flying worthy.

    D. This scene is very magnificent. 

    22. What is the author’s purpose when recounting the scene he saw from the plane?

    A. To introduce the idea of global warming

    B. To give specific detail to support his point that global warming needs public awareness

    C. To expss his opinion towards research on global surface temperature

    D. To contrast with what the pilot is saying

    23. What is ‘offer comfort’ in line 16 closest in meaning to?

    A. Warm up

    B. Reassure

    C. Discourage

    D. Assist 

    24. What is the main idea of paragraph 3?

    A. Hot weather combined with wild fire soot has been melting glaciers.

    B. There has been enough evidence that global warming is an urgent issue.

    C. Global warming is evident but some are not willing to deal with this.

    D. The earliest effects of melting glaciers can only been seen in centuries. 

    25. Who does ‘such politicians’ in line 20 refer to?

    A. Those who have protested against Obama’s views.

    B. Those who are not at the same rank as Obama.

    C. Those who take no actions against global warming.

    D. Those who do not believe in global warming.  

    26. In which space (marked A, B, C and D in the passage) will the following sentence fit?   India, the world’s third largest user of coal, may have to take measures on its own or face isolation.

    A. A 

    B. B 

    C. C

    D. D 

    27. According to paragraph 4, the author’s attitude toward Obama’s actions can be best described as

    A. skeptical

    B. appciative

    C. sympathetic

    D. supportive 

    28. What can the word ‘scorches’ in line 35 be best replaced by?

    A. shines

    B. warms up

    C. burns

    D. heats up 

    29. Which of the following best describes the tone of the author in this passage?

    A. skeptical

    B. concerned

    C. indifferent

    D. pessimistic 

    30. Which of the following could best describe the message that the author wants to pass to readers?

    A. Fossil fuel should be replaced in the future.

    B. Solutions to global warming need political support.

    C. Rapid glacial melt has reached an irreversible point.

    D. Politicians play a key role in resolving global issues.    

    PASSAGE 4 – QUESTIONS 31 – 40       

    The earliest evidence for life on Earth comes from fossilized mats of cyanobacteria called stromatolites in Australia that are about 3.4 billion years old. Ancient as their origins are, these bacteria, which are still around today, are already biologically complex—they have cell walls protecting their protein-producing DNA, so scientists think life must have begun much earlier, perhaps as early as 3.8 billion years ago. But despite knowing approximately when life first appeared on Earth, scientists are still far from answering how it appeared.  Today, there are several competing theories for how life arose on Earth. Some question whether life began on Earth at all, asserting instead that it came from a distant world or the heart of a fallen comet or asteroid. Some even say life might have arisen here more than once.  Most scientists agree that life went through a period when RNA was the head-honcho molecule, guiding life through its nascent stages. According to this “RNA World” hypothesis, RNA was the crux molecule for primitive life and only took a backseat when DNA and proteins—which perform their jobs much more efficiently than RNA—developed.  RNA is very similar to DNA, and today carries out numerous important functions in each of our cells, including acting as a transitional-molecule between DNA and protein synthesis, and functioning as an on-and-off switch for some genes.  But the RNA World hypothesis doesn’t explain how RNA itself first arose. Like DNA, RNA is a complex molecule made of repeating units of thousands of smaller molecules called nucleotides that link together in very specific, patterned ways. While there are scientists who think RNA could have arisen spontaneously on early Earth, others say the odds of such a thing happening are astronomical.  ”The appearance of such a molecule, given the way chemistry functions, is incredibly improbable. It would be a once-in-a-universe long shot,” said Robert Shapiro, a chemist at New York University. “To adopt this, you have to believe we were incredibly lucky.”  But “astronomical” is a relative term. In his book, The God Delusion, biologist Richard Dawkins entertains another possibility, inspired by work in astronomy and physics. Suppose, Dawkins says, the universe contains a billion planets, a conservative estimate, he says, then the chances that life will arise on one of them is not really so remarkable. Furthermore, if, as some physicists say, our universe is just one of many, and each universe contained a billion planets, then it’s nearly a certainty that life will arise on at least one of them.  Shapiro doesn’t think it’s necessary to invoke multiple universes or life-laden comets crashing into ancient Earth. Instead, he thinks life started with molecules that were smaller and less complex than RNA, which performed simple chemical reactions that eventually led to a selfsustaining system involving the formation of more complex molecules. “If you fall back to a simpler theory, the odds aren’t astronomical anymore,” Shapiro concluded.

    31. The word ‘they’ in line 3 refers to

    A. mats

    B. origins

    C. bacteria

    D. DNA

    32. According to the passage, what is RNA?

    A. A protein

    B. A molecule

    C. A nucleotide

    D. A cell 

    33. The phrase ‘took a backseat’ in line 12 is closest in meaning to

    A. enjoyed more dominance

    B. turned to be useless

    C. stepped back to its place

    D. became less important 

    34. According to the passage, what is NOT true about RNA?

    A. It is the crux of a widely accepted theory on the origin of life.

    B. It is believed to be most important for early life. 

    C. Like DNA, it executes many duties in human cells.

     D. There is still disagreement over how RNA first appeared.  

    35. What does Robert Shapiro mean when he says, ‘To adopt this, you have to believe we were incredibly lucky’?

    A. Supporters of RNA world hypothesis must think that humans were extremely blessed.

    B. Humans were incredibly lucky because the RNA was the first form of life on Earth.

    C. He believes it is near impossible that RNA accidentally arose on Earth. 

    D. Humans were unlucky because the RNA world hypothesis is highly improbable.  

    36. Which of the following statements would Dawkins most probably support?

    A. As there are a countless number of planets, it is surprising that life arose on Earth only.

    B. Life may exist on planets other than Earth and in universes other than ours.

    C. There are many universes like ours, which contain an incredible number of planets.

    D. Given the colossal number of planets, the appearance of life on one of them was not unusual. 

    37. According to the passage, which is most likely supported by Robert Shapiro?

    A. Life on Earth first came from outer space.

    B. It is highly possible that DNA was psent in earliest stages of life.

    C. Earliest life might not have arisen in the form of complex molecules. 

    D. Life has arisen more than once on Earth. 

    38. Which of the following is NOT mentioned as a hypothesis of life origin?

    A. Life was formed elsewhere and then came to Earth.

    B. Life was brought to Earth with crashing comets.

    C. RNA played a central role in the early form of life.

    D. DNA is more efficient than RNA for primitive life. 

    39. Which of following conclusions can be drawn from this passage?

    A. Among many hypotheses for life origin on Earth, RNA remains the most important one.

    B. Many theories of the origin of life have been proposed but no fully accepted theory exists.  C. Trying to explain what happened billions of years ago is an extremely difficult but possible task.

    D. The answer to the question of how life appeared would have important implications for the likelihood of finding life elsewhere in the universe. 

    40. Which of the following best describes the organization of this passage?

    A. A general psentation followed by a detailed discussion of both sides of an issue.

    B. A list of possible answers to a question followed by a discussion of their strengths and weaknesses.

     C. A general statement of an issue followed by a discussion of possible answers. D. A discussion of different aspects wrapped up by an answer to the question. 

    This is the end of the reading paper.  Now please submit your test paper and your answer sheets.

     ĐỀ THI TIẾNG ANH B2, C1, B1 KỸ NĂNG VIẾT

    PHẦN 3: VIẾT – VSTEP WRITING

    Thời gian: 60 phút 

    Số câu hỏi: 2

    TASK 1  

    You should spend about 20 minutes on this task.

    You received an email from your English friend, Jane. She asked you for some information about one of your friends. Read part of her email below. 

    I’ve just got an email from your friend, An. She said she’s going to take a course in London this summer. She asked if she could stay with my family until she could find an apartment. Can you tell me a bit about her (things like her personality, hobbies and interests, and her current work or study if possible)? I want to see if she will fit in with my family. 

     Write an email responding to Jane.  

    You should write at least 120 words. You do not need to include your name or addresses. Your response will be evaluated in terms of Task Fulfillment, Organization, Vocabulary and Grammar. 

     TASK 2  

    You should spend about 40 minutes on this task.  

    Read the following text from a book about tourism.  

    Tourism has become one of the fastest growing industries in the world. Millions of people today are travelling farther and farther throughout the year. Some people argue that the development of tourism has had negative effects on local communities; others think that its influences are positive.

    Write an essay to an educated reader to discuss the effects of tourism on local communities. Include reasons and any relevant examples to support your answer. 

    You should write at least 250 words. Your response will be evaluated in terms of Task Fulfillment, Organization, Vocabulary and Grammar. 

     ĐỀ THI C1 TIẾNG ANH KỸ NĂNG NÓI

    PHẦN 4: NÓI – VSTEP SPEAKING

    Thời gian: 12 phút

    Số câu hỏi: 3

    Part 1: Social Interaction (3’) 

    Let’s talk about your free time activities.

    – What do you often do in your free time?

    – Do you watch TV? If no, why not? If yes, which TV channel do you like best? Why?

    – Do you read books? If no, why not? If yes, what kinds of books do you like best? Why? 

    Let’s talk about your neighborhood.

    – Can you tell me something about your neighborhood? 

    – What do you like most about it? 

    – Do you plan to live there for a long time? Why/why not? 

    Part 2: Solution Discussion (4’) 

    Situation: A group of people is planning a trip from Danang to Hanoi. Three means of transport are suggested: by train, by plane, and by coach. Which means of transport do you think is the best choice? 

    Part 3: Topic Development (5’) 

    Topic: Reading habit should be encouraged among teenagers.      

    Reading

    – increases knowledge

    – improves memory

    – reduces stress

    – [your own ideas] 

     Câu hỏi thêm: 

    – What is the difference between the kinds of books read by your parents’ generation and those read by your generation?

    – Do you think that governments should support free books for all people?

    – In what way can parents help children develop their interest in reading?

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • 18 Bộ Đề Thi Thử B2 600 Câu – Thi Thử Lý Thuyết B2 Sở Gtvt 2022
  • 100% Đề Thi Chính Thức Của Bộ Gtvt
  • Phần Mềm Đề Thi A1 Online 2022
  • 100% Đề Chuẩn Của Bộ Gtvt
  • Uy Tín ★ Nhận Bằng Sau 7 Ngày Thi
  • Những Chủ Đề Viết Luận Vstep (Tiếng Anh B1, B2, C1) Thường Gặp

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Đề Chuẩn 100% Của Bộ Gtvt
  • Thi Thử Sát Hạch Bằng Lái Xe Hạng A2 Online ( Có Đáp Án + Biết Điểm Ngay )
  • Bộ 365 Câu Hỏi, Đáp Án Bài Thi Bằng Lái Xe Moto A2 2022
  • Các Quy Định Mới Về Thi Bằng Lái Xe Máy Năm 2022
  • Một Số Câu Hỏi Thường Gặp Khi Thi Bằng Lái Xe Máy
  • Giáo dục, công nghệ, công việc, giao thông, sức khỏe là những chủ điểm viết luận hay thi tại các trường nhất.

    Education (giáo dục)

    Children and education (trẻ em và giáo dục)

    Education and technology (Giáo dục và cộng nghệ)

    Role of teachers (vai trò của giáo viên)

    Uniforms (đồng phục)

    Funding (ngân quỹ cho giáo dục)

    Vocational training or university education (đào tạo nghề hay giáo dục đại học)

    Choosing subjects/ school programs (lựa chọn môn học/ chương trình học tập)

    Technology

    The internet

    TV

    Mobile phones (Điện thoại)

    Social networking websites (các trang mạng xã hội)

    Online shopping (mua sắm trực tuyến)

    Online learning (học trực tuyến)

    Playing games (trò chơi điện tử)

    Collecting information online (thu thập thông tin trên mạng)

    Transport

    Comparing means of transport (so sánh các loại phương tiện giao thông)

    Private vehicles vs public transport (Phương tiện cá nhân với giao thông công cộng)

    Traffic jams (tắc đường)

    Transport and environmental problems (Giao thông và các vấn đề môi trường)

    Society

    Overpopulation (bùng nổ dân số)

    Work

    Part-time work (công việc bán thời gian)

    Work and technology (Công việc và công nghệ)

    Unemployment (thất nghiệp)

    Self-employment (Tự kinh doanh)

    Salaries (Lương)

    Stress at work (căng thẳng nơi làm việc)

    International business (Kinh doanh toàn cầu)

    Family run business (Công ty gia đình)

    Family and children

    Parents’ roles in children’s upbringing (vai trò của cha mẹ trong việc nuôi dạy con cái)

    Living alone (sống độc thân)

    Family types (các loại gia đình)

    Divorce rates (Tỉ lệ ly hôn)

    Food

    Fast food (đồ ăn nhanh)

    Children and diet (Trẻ em và chế độ ăn uống)

    Health

    Obesity (béo phì)

    Exercise and health (Thể dục và sức khỏe)

    Dealing with global epidemics (Xử lý dịch bệnh toàn cầu)

    Những chủ điểm sau có thể ít gặp hơn trong kỳ thi nhưng nếu không tủ sẵn một số ý tưởng thì e rằng lúc vào phòng thi bạn sẽ khó mà tìm được ý để phát triển bài luận của mình.

    Language

    Methods of language learning (phương pháp học ngôn ngữ)

    Learning foreign languages at an early age (Học ngoại ngữ từ lúc nhỏ)

    The global language (ngôn ngữ toàn cầu)

    Reading

    Paper books vs ebooks (Sách giấy và sách điện tử)

    Children and reading (trẻ em và việc đọc sách)

    Roles of libraries (Vai trò của thư viện)

    News and reporting (tin tức và cập nhật tin tức)

    Environment

    Pollution (ô nhiễm)

    Waste (rác thải)

    Global warming (sự nóng lên toàn cầu)

    Crime and punishment

    Prisons (nhà tù)

    Rehabilitation (tái hòa nhập cộng đồng)

    Capital punishment (Hình phạt tử hình)

    Crime and technology (Tội phạm công nghệ)

    Ý tưởng chi tiết theo các chủ điểm trên cho bài viết luận tiếng Anh B1, B2, C1 Vstep

    Ngoài ra, bạn có thể tham khảo các dạng bài viết thường gặp trong kỳ thi Viết Vstep có hướng dẫn chi tiết cách viết, dàn ý, bài luận mẫu và đề thi tại Hướng dẫn Viết luận Vstep.

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Hướng Dẫn Giải Đề Thi Viết Luận Tiếng Anh B1, B2, C1 Đại Học Cần Thơ Ngày 17.10.2020
  • Cách Làm Bài Fce Reading Hiệu Quả
  • Bí Kíp Luyện Nghe Tiếng Anh B2
  • Các Chủ Đề Thi Nói Viết Và Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh B2
  • Đề Và Chuẩn 100% Của Bộ Gtvt
  • B2 Vstep Là Gì? Đề Thi Và Tài Liệu Luyện Thi Vstep 2022

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Thi Lý Thuyết B2 Bao Nhiêu Câu Là Đậu Theo Bộ Gtvt?
  • Thi Lý Thuyết Ô Tô B2 Bao Nhiêu Câu Là Đậu
  • Thi Lý Thuyết B2 Bao Nhiêu Câu Là Đậu Để Có Bằng
  • Bao Nhiêu Điểm Đậu Sát Hạch Lái Xe Ô Tô B1, B2 Và Hạng C Năm 2022
  • Tài Liệu Ôn Thi Tiếng Anh B2 (Trọn Bộ Tài Liệu Có Đáp Án)
  • B2 VSTEP là gì?

    VSTEP được viết tắt bởi cụm từ tiếng Anh Vietnamese Standardized Test of English Proficiency là kỳ thi đánh giá năng lực tiếng Anh theo Khung năng lực ngoại ngữ (NLNN) 6 bậc dùng cho Việt Nam (tương đương với trình độ tiếng Anh từ A1, A2, B1, B2, C1,C2).

    • Giáo viên tiếng Anh cấp 1, 2
    • Chuẩn bị đầu ra Nghiên cứu sinh.
    • Sinh viên chất lượng cao thuộc trường Đại học Quốc gia Hà Nội.

    Ngoài những đối tượng bắt buộc phải có chứng chỉ tiếng anh B2 nói trên thì tất cả chúng ta đều có thể học và thi để sở hữu cho mình những kiến thức ngoại ngữ, nhằm nắm bắt cho bản thân mình những cơ hội việc làm tốt trong tương lai. Do đó ai cũng có thể cần chứng chỉ tiếng Anh thuận lợi hơn cho quá trình học tập và làm việc.

    Thi B2 Vstep có mấy kĩ năng?

    Một bài thi tiếng Anh B2 Vstep cũng sẽ thi đầy đủ 4 kỹ năng: Nghe Vstep listening, Đọc Vstep reading, Viết Vstep writing, Nói Vstep speaking.

    Để đạt được kết quả thi tốt như mong muốn các bạn sẽ phải luyện thi Vstep B2 một cách đồng đều, lên kế hoạch học tập cho từng kỹ năng khác nhau, tránh trường hợp học lệch khiến bạn bị điểm liệt trong từng kỹ năng làm ảnh hưởng đến chất lượng bài thi đánh giá năng lực ngoại ngữ mà mình sẽ tham gia.

    Thang điểm bài thi Vstep thế nào?

    Mỗi bài thi B2 vstep được đánh giá trên thang điểm 10 cho từng kỹ năng và được phép làm tròn đến 0.5. Điểm làm tròn 4 kỹ năng được dùng quy ra 03 bậc tương ứng B1, B2, C1. Cụ thể dưới 4.0 sẽ không xét bậc trình độ, 4.0/10 đạt B1, 6.0/10 đạt B2, 8.5/10 đạt C1.

    B2 Vstep thi ở những đơn vị nào?

    B2 Vstep được tổ chức thi và cấp chứng chỉ bởi các trường được Bộ giáo dục và Đào tạo cấp phép. Tính đến thời điểm hiện tại thì có tới 15 trường sau khi bộ đã phê duyệt Trường Đại học Quy Nhơn vào 9/2020 thì chúng ta có thể thi chứng chỉ B2 vstep tại 15 trường đại học như sau:

    1. Đại học Sư phạm chúng tôi
    2. Đại học Ngoại Ngữ – Đại học Huế.
    3. Đại học Ngoại Ngữ – Đại học Quốc gia Hà Nội.
    4. Đại học Ngoại Ngữ – Đại học Đà Nẵng.
    5. Đại học Thái Nguyên.
    6. Trường Đại học Cần Thơ.
    7. Trường Đại học Hà Nội.
    8. Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội.
    9. Trường Đại học Vinh.
    10. Học viện An ninh nhân dân.
    11. Trường Đại học Sài Gòn.
    12. Trường Đại học Ngân hàng chúng tôi
    13. Trường Đại học Trà Vinh.
    14. Trường Đại học Văn Lang.
    15. Trường Đại học Quy Nhơn .
    16. Trường đại học Tây Nguyên

    Lệ phí thi B2 Vstep bao nhiêu?

    Thi Vstep B2 lệ phí thi bao nhiêu? Đây chính là câu hỏi thắc mắc của rất nhiều bạn học viên khi lựa chọn tư vấn để sở hữu các chứng chỉ tiếng Anh Vstep.

    Theo quy định chung thì chứng chỉ tiếng anh B2 Vstep có giá dao động từ 1,5 triệu đồng đến 1, 8 triệu đồng tùy từng đơn vị khác nhau. Cụ thể một số trường tại Hà Nội tính đến thời điểm tháng 11/2020 như sau:

    • Lệ phí thi B2 của Đại học Quốc Gia Hà Nội: 1.800.000 đồng.
    • Lệ phí thi vstep B2 trường Đại học Hà Nội: 1.800.000 đồng.
    • Lệ phí Trường Đại học Sư Phạm Hà Nội : 1.800.000 đồng.
    • Lệ phí thi trường Đại học Thái Nguyên: 1.500.000 đồng.

    Lịch thi B2 Vstep và lệ phí thi thường xuyên được cập nhật trên các trang website chính thức của nhà trường, các bạn chủ động tham khảo tại các nguồn này để có thông tin chính xác nhất.

    Đề thi tiếng Anh B2 Vstep

    Đề thi B2 Vstep có cấu trúc như thế nào, số lượng và thời gian làm bài mỗi kỹ năng ra sao? Bài viết này chúng tôi ngoài việc cung cấp các đề thi mẫu B2 tiếng Anh còn mang đến cho các bạn nắm vững cấu trúc và kinh nghiệm làm đề thi.

    Đề thi tiếng Anh B2 Vstep sẽ đánh giá thí sinh cả 4 kỹ năng: Nghe, nói, đọc, viết (listening B2 vstep, B2 vstep speaking, Reading vstep B2, writing B2 vstep). Vstep B2 format có thời gian làm bài và số lượng câu hỏi như sau:

    Listening vstep B2: 40 phút, 3 phần, 35 câu.

    Reading vstep B2: 60 phút, 4 bài đọc, 40 câu hỏi.

    Bộ Giáo dục quy định mỗi kỹ năng thi: Nghe, Đọc, Viết và Nói được đánh giá trên thang điểm từ 0 đến 10, làm tròn đến 0,5 điểm. Điểm trung bình của cả 4 kỹ năng, làm tròn đến 0,5 điểm, được sử dụng để xác định bậc năng lực sử dụng tiếng Anh, do đó không có việc thi đỗ, hay trượt. Mà thông qua bài thi đánh giá này có thể xác định được bậc ngoại ngữ của thí sinh, cụ thể:

    Việc tham khảo các đề thi B2 Vstep mẫu có đáp án nhằm mang lại cho các bạn thí sinh rất nhiều lợi ích nhất định. Thông qua làm đề thi thử sẽ giúp các bạn nắm được cấu trúc đề thi vstep B2 thực tế. Biết cách làm bài thi đồng thời thông qua các đề thi mẫu có đáp án chúng ta có thể đánh giá được khả năng của mình đang ở đâu. Đây là một trong những cách hết sức quan trọng trước khi tìm ra phương pháp luyện thi phù hợp nhất với mình. Ngoài việc nhờ thầy cô hoặc bạn bè có trình độ cao hơn đánh giá thì bạn có thể tự đánh giá bằng cách luyện đề thi mẫu.

    Đối với bài thi viết: Một bài thi viết yêu cầu thí sinh bám sát nội dung chính, yêu cầu của bài thi viết đưa ra. Tiêu chí thứ 2 là bố cục bài viết phải rõ ràng, bao gồm các ý chính, ý phụ, đồng thời có sự liên kết với nhau trong từng đoạn. Tiêu chí thứ ba là trong bài viết của bạn phải sử dụng ngôn từ một cách phong phú và đa dạng. Do đó bạn cần phải thường xuyên trau dồi kiến thức từ vựng của mình để bởi đây là chìa khóa thành công cho mọi kỹ năng khác. Tiêu chí thứ tư là bạn cần tránh sai các lỗi chính tả, sai cấu trúc ngữ pháp….

    Tiêu chí chấm bài thi nghe và Đọc: Nghe tập trung và thực hiện các yêu cầu câu hỏi đã được đưa ra, với việc lựa chọn các đáp án A,B,C,D có sẵn…. Các bạn cần đọc kỹ câu hỏi yêu cầu của đề bài tránh nhầm lẫn. Bạn sẽ cần luyện nghe vstep B2 để thành thục về format bài thi này.

    Tiêu chí chầm chấm thi Nói: Bài thi nói thường là một trong những kỹ năng khiến rất nhiều thí sinh e ngại. Bởi không phải ai cũng tự tin về khả năng của mình. Tiêu chí chấm thi bài thi nói gôm: Cách sử dụng từ ngữ phong phú, sự tin tin và biết cách phát triển cuộc hội thoại. Tránh việc giám thị hỏi sao trả lời vậy, hoặc hỏi một đường trả lời một nẻo.

    Download đề thi vstep B2 có đáp án

    Tài liệu ôn thi B2 Vstep

    Nguồn tài liệu thi B2 Vstep hết sức đa dạng. Do đó bạn có thể tham khảo lựa chọn cho mình những nguồn tài liệu phù hợp với tiếng anh trình độ B2 để luyện thi hiệu quả hơn.

    Download tài liệu thi B2 Vstep

    1. Đề cương thi tiếng Anh B2
    2. Cẩm nang luyện thi B1,B2 theo định dạng Vstep: Đây là một trong những cuốn sách tổng hợp các kiến thức cần thiết dành cho tất cả các bạn thí sinh khi muốn thi chứng chỉ tiếng Anh B2 Vstep, B1 Vstep… Với cuốn sách này bạn có thể mua ở các trung tâm, nhà sách hoặc có thể download một cách dễ dàng trên các trang website miễn phí….
    3. Destination B2 Khi luyện thi tiếng Anh trình độ B2 các bạn cần trau dồi phong phú vốn từ vựng và ngữ pháp. Và cuốn sách này sẽ nhằm giúp các bạn giải đáp điều đó.

    Việc thi B2 vstep có thực sự dễ hay không tùy thuộc vào khả năng của mỗi người. Nếu có kế hoạch và phương pháp học tập thật tốt thì việc đạt chứng chỉ tiếng Anh B2 không phải là điều quá khó khăn. Một số kinh nghiệm để việc luyện thi B2 Vstep thành công như sau:

    Sau khi xác định được mục đích của mình, các bạn bắt đầu tiến hành test khả năng của mình. Làm thế nào để biết được khả năng của mình đang ở đâu? Bạn có thể nhờ thầy cô, bạn bè những người có khả năng ngoại ngữ cao hơn mình đánh giá cho mình, hoặc bạn có thể tham gia test bài thi B2 theo vstep bằng cách làm các đề thi thử tại các trung tâm uy tín.

    Có vốn từ vựng phong phú các bạn sẽ có cơ hội phát triển các kỹ năng nghe, nói, đọc, viết… Từ vựng phong phú bạn sẽ nói một cách tự nhiên, lưu loát, viết và bày tỏ được quan điểm cá nhân của mình… Tuy nhiên không nên học những từ vựng quá phức tạp, ít dùng mà tập trung vào từ vựng B2 vstep phục vụ đúng nhu cầu giao tiếp và yêu cầu đề thi.

    Một số kênh học từ vựng tiếng anh B2 vstep là qua bài hát, video tin tức, BBC… hoặc các loại sách luyện thi, sách ôn từ vựng B2 vstep.

    Luyện đề thi thử là một trong những kinh nghiệm học tập để đạt được những kết quả tốt nhất. Bởi vì chúng ta hiểu rằng, thông qua các bài thi thử bạn sẽ được biết kinh nghiệm làm bài, cấu trúc bài thi và các kinh nghiệm làm bài sao cho phù hợp nhất. Nhưng nên nhớ rằng, luyện thi b2 tiếng Anh bằng các đề thi thử thì khi đặt bút làm bài hãy coi như một bài thi thật, căn chỉnh thời gian chuẩn như thi thật.

      Lựa chọn cho mình một trung tâm uy tín

    Việc tự luyện thi B2 tiếng anh chỉ phù hợp với những bạn có nền tảng tiếng Anh thực sự, còn những bạn mất gốc, kiến thức còn mơ hồ, và không có tính tự giác thì cách tốt nhất bạn nên tìm cho mình những trung tâm học uy tín để theo học.

    Đăng ký luyện thi B2 Vstep tại Edulife

    Một trong những cơ sở được nhiều học viên đăng ký luyện thi B2 Vstep tại Hà Nội là Edulife. Với kinh nghiệm nhiều năm tổ chức khóa luyện thi B2 vstep format mới, Edulife là địa chỉ đáng tin cậy với tỷ lệ học viên thi đạt lần đầu luôn trên 97%. Một số thông tin về khóa luyện thi english B2 vstep tại Edulife cụ thể như sau:

    Sau khi thi bao nhiêu lâu mới có kết quả?

    Kết quả thi tùy vào từng đơn vị tổ chức. Cụ thể như trường ĐHNNQG kết quả có sau 10 ngày làm việc và chứng nhận có sau 10 ngày kể từ ngày thi. Hầu hết các trường thi sẽ công bố kết quả thi sau 2 tuần và cấp bằng B2 tiếng anh sau 1 tháng kể từ ngày thi chứng chỉ.

    • 01 đơn đăng ký dự thi theo mẫu có dán ảnh 3×4 (Yêu cầu ảnh chụp rõ ràng, phông trắng không được quá 3 tháng kể từ ngày chụp). Và thí sinh liên hệ trực tiếp với Edulife để nhận phiếu đăng ký.
    • 01 bản sao chứng minh thư photo công chứng.
    • 02 ảnh 4x6cm chụp không quá 03 tháng.

    Luyện thi B2 vstep tại trung tâm Edulife học viên sẽ nhận được những gì?

    Đội ngữ giảng viên chuyên nghiệp: Trung tâm EDULIFE là đơn vị liên kết với trong số các trường Đại học được Bộ giáo dục và Đào tạo cấp phép. Tính tới thời điểm hiện nay thì trung tâm trở thành đơn vị chiếm được niềm tin của hàng ngàn học viên trong suốt chặng đường vừa qua. Điều quan trọng làm nên sự thành công này chính là việc đội ngũ giảng viên dày dặn kinh nghiệm, trên 4 năm giảng dạy và đều thuộc các trường đại học lớn tại Hà Nội.

    Học liệu phong phú: Khi tham gia đăng ký học tại trung tâm Edulife học viên sẽ được cung cấp tài liệu học đầy đủ, luyện các đề thi thử để biết cách làm bài, nắm vững cấu trúc bài thi….

    Thủ tục nhanh gọn: Thủ tục nhanh gọn, không rườm rà. Học viên sẽ được tư vấn tận tình bởi đội ngũ chuyên viên tư vấn miễn phí.

    Thời gian học linh hoạt: Học viên có thể học tại trung tâm hoặc học online thông qua phần mềm Zoom. Và đặc biệt bạn có thể lựa chọn học vào các ngày trong tuần hoặc cuối tuần. Với điều này hoàn toàn phù hợp với tất cả những đối tượng bận rộn với công việc, cơ quan, gia đình….

    Cam kết hỗ trợ học viên: Đến với chúng tôi, các bạn học viên sẽ được hỗ trợ một cách tốt nhất.

    Thông qua bài viết này chúng tôi hy vọng các bạn đã nắm rõ những thông tin chi tiết về kỳ thi B2 Vstep. Và từ đó hãy lên kế hoạch luyện thi và lựa chọn cho mình một trung tâm uy tín để theo học.Mọi thắc mắc về kỳ thi xin vui lòng liên với chúng tôi – Trung tâm Edulife:

    Địa chỉ: Số 17, ngõ 167 Tây Sơn, Quang Trung, Đống Đa, Hà Nội

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Bộ Đề Thi Tiếng Anh B1 B2 C1 Vstep Có Đáp Án
  • Chứng Chỉ Tiếng Anh B2 Là Gì? Tổng Hợp Từ A
  • Đề Thi Vstep B1, B2, C1 Đại Học Ngoại Ngữ
  • Phân Biệt Chứng Chỉ Fce Cambridge (B2) Và B2 Chuẩn Việt Nam (Vstep)
  • Vstep Online, Tài Liệu Ôn Thi Tiếng Anh B1,b2,c1 Theo Vstep Online
  • Web hay
  • Links hay
  • Push
  • Chủ đề top 10
  • Chủ đề top 20
  • Chủ đề top 30
  • Chủ đề top 40
  • Chủ đề top 50
  • Chủ đề top 60
  • Chủ đề top 70
  • Chủ đề top 80
  • Chủ đề top 90
  • Chủ đề top 100
  • Bài viết top 10
  • Bài viết top 20
  • Bài viết top 30
  • Bài viết top 40
  • Bài viết top 50
  • Bài viết top 60
  • Bài viết top 70
  • Bài viết top 80
  • Bài viết top 90
  • Bài viết top 100